TEAM SCORES |
||
1 |
Indian River | 246.0 |
2 |
General Brown | 172.5 |
3 |
Carthage | 172.0 |
4 |
Beaver River | 125.5 |
5 |
Watertown | 118.0 |
6 |
SJSC | 111.0 |
7 |
South Lewis | 80.0 |
8 |
Lowville | 65.5 |
9 |
Copenhagen | 60.0 |
FINALS |
|
099 | Chase Nevills (Copenhagen) dec Trevor Waugh (Beaver River) 8-6 |
106 | Jack Clough (Watertown) maj dec Kane Lynch (Indian River) 11-2 |
113 | Parker Ashley (Indian River) dec Jared Hoard (General Brown) 6-1 |
120 | Alex Booth (Indian River) dec Justyn Begley (Carthage) 7-2 |
126 | Micah Roes (Lowville) dec Logan Patterson (Indian River) 3-2 |
132 | Ethen Garrison (Indian River) dec Manuel Gonzales (Watertown) 10-4 |
138 | David O'Neil (General Brown) pin Andon Green (Carthage) :42 |
145 | Chandler Moody (General Brown) pin Devin Runner (Lowville) 3:55 |
152 | Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) dec Gabe Lynch (Indian River) 8-6 |
160 | Aiden Poe (Indian River) pin Gabe Lajoie (Watertown) :58 |
170 | Cain Roberts (Watertown) dec Marshall Coe (SJSC) 6-4 SV |
182 | Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) dec Fombo Azah (Carthage) 5-3 SV |
195 | Tyler Mousaw (SJSC) tf Brady Vosburgh (South Lewis) 16-1 |
220 | Nick Rogers (General Brown) pin Ryan Everson (Beaver River) 1:01 |
285 | Collin Null (Carthage) pin Josh Freeman (Copenhagen) 1:40 |
CONSOLATION FINALS |
|
099 | Chase Lawton (SJSC) dec Brady Lynch (Indian River) 7-5 |
106 | Cael Buckley (General Brown) maj dec Caleb Welser (Indian River) 10-2 |
113 | Andre Lyndaker (Beaver River) pin Frank Downing (Carthage) 4:41 |
120 | Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) dec Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) 5-2 |
126 | Jonah Mullin (Beaver River) dec Nicholas Loehr (Carthage) 7-5 |
132 | Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) pin Chester Grazier (General Brown) 1:24 |
138 | Cody Greene (South Lewis) dec Kenneth Melton (Indian River) 7-2 |
145 | Connor Everson (Beaver River) pin Coal Snyder (Carthage) 3:59 |
152 | Adam Ortega (Watertown) pin Sheamus Devine (General Brown) 3:54 |
160 | Alec Strife (Carthage) dec Nicolas Luciani (SJSC) 7-1 |
170 | Justin Thayer (SJSC) dec Chase Cardinal (Beaver River) 3-2 |
182 | Jake Whitmore (Indian River) pin Isaac Lyndaker (Lowville) 2:40 |
195 | Connor Edick (Beaver River) pin Michael Okooti (Carthage) 2:11 |
220 | Davin Dewaine (Indian River) pin John McCollum (Lowville) :33 |
285 | Hayden Matice (Indian River) pin Jamir Pauling (Watertown) 4:12 |
SEMI-FINALS |
|
099 | Chase Nevills (Copenhagen) pin Brady Lynch (Indian River) :37 |
Trevor Waugh (Beaver River) dec Chase Lawton (SJSC) 8-2 | |
106 | Jack Clough (Watertown) pin Caleb Welser (Indian River) 3:20 |
Kane Lynch (Indian River) pin Cael Buckley (General Brown) 2:29 | |
113 | Jared Hoard (General Brown) pin Andre Lyndaker (Beaver River) 3:53 |
Parker Ashley (Indian River) pin Frank Downing (Carthage) 1:09 | |
120 | Justyn Begley (Carthage) maj dec Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) 17-3 |
Alex Booth (Indian River) dec Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) 6-1 | |
126 | Micah Roes (Lowville) tf Jonah Mullin (Beaver River) 23-6; 2:58 |
Logan Patterson (Indian River) pin Nicholas Loehr (Carthage) 1:38 | |
132 | Ethen Garrison (Indian River) maj dec Chester Grazier (General Brown) 15-5 |
Manuel Gonzales (Watertown) dec Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) 5-3 | |
138 | Andon Green (Carthage) dec Kenneth Melton (Indian River) 8-7 |
David O'Neil (General Brown) dec Cody Greene (South Lewis) 5-4 | |
145 | Devin Runner (Lowville) maj dec Connor Everson (Beaver River) 9-0 |
Chandler Moody (General Brown) tf Aiden Highers (South Lewis) 17-0; 4:39 | |
152 | Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) pin Sheamus Devine (General Brown) 1:34 |
Gabe Lynch (Indian River) pin Adam Ortega (Watertown) 4:46 | |
160 | Aiden Poe (Indian River) pin Alec Strife (Carthage) 4:25 |
Gabe Lajoie (Watertown) dec Nicolas Luciani (SJSC) 9-8 | |
170 | Marshall Coe (SJSC) dec Chase Cardinal (Beaver River) 6-2 |
Cain Roberts (Watertown) dec Justin Thayer (SJSC) 4-3 | |
182 | Fombo Azah (Carthage) dec Jake Whitmore (Indian River) 5-2 |
Anthony Rasmussen (SJSC) pin Isaac Lyndaker (Lowville) 5:19 | |
195 | Tyler Mousaw (SJSC) tf Michael Okooti (Carthage) 17-1; 2:40 |
Brady Vosburgh (South Lewis) dec Connor Edick (Beaver River) 6:10 SV | |
220 | Nick Rogers (General Brown) pin John McCollum (Lowville) 2:10 |
Connor Everson (Beaver River) pin Davin Dewaine (Indian River) 1:30 | |
285 | Collin Null (Carthage) pin Jamir Pauling (Watertown) :20 |
Josh Freeman (Copenhagen) pin Hayden Matice (Indian River) 1:29 | |
FIFTH PLACE FINALS |
|
099 | Shay Sinitiere (Carthage) dec Ryan Mcmanman (General Brown) 7-3 |
106 | Avry Lagasse (Carthage) pin Dylan Munk (General Brown) 3:37 |
113 | Najuan Williams (SJSC) dec Sam Albright (Carthage) 8-1 |
120 | Nathan Snow (General Brown) maj dec Seth Garrison (Beaver River) 12-2 |
126 | Matthew Knight (General Brown) pin Isaac Gibson (South Lewis) :16 |
132 | Cale Baker (Carthage) fft Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) |
138 | Tristan Smithers (Watertown) fft Michael Hamburg (Lowville) |
145 | Josh Bonham-Kovalik (General Brown) fft Aiden Highers (South Lewis) |
182 | Jack Lavin (Watertown) maj dec Aiden Mcconnell (General Brown) 13-2 |
220 | Ryan Robbins (SJSC) dec Philip Mccausland (South Lewis) 6-1 |
285 | Dominic Malott (South Lewis) pin Michael Schnauber (SJSC) 2:00 |
QUARTER-FINALS |
|
099 | Brady Lynch (Indian River) dec Shay Sinitiere (Carthage) 3-2 TB-1 |
Trevor Waugh (Beaver River) dec Ryan Mcmanman (General Brown) 7-1 | |
106 | Caleb Welser (Indian River) dec Avry Lagasse (Carthage) 8-2 |
Cael Buckley (General Brown) pin Dylan Munk (General Brown) 5:22 | |
Kane Lynch (Indian River) pin Parker Kohlbach (SJSC) 1:46 | |
113 | Frank Downing (Carthage) maj dec Riley Dalrymple (Copenhagen) 14-0 |
Parker Ashley (Indian River) pin Sam Albright (Carthage) 1:10 | |
Jared Hoard (General Brown) pin Najuan Williams (SJSC) 3:20 | |
Andre Lyndaker (Beaver River) pin Nick Houppert (Lowville) 1:15 | |
120 | Alex Booth (Indian River) pin Landen Moshier (Lowville) 4:20 |
Lucas VanTassel (Indian River) dec Nathan Snow (General Brown) 8-7 | |
Justyn Begley (Carthage) pin James Wheller (SJSC) 1:27 | |
Andrew Walseman (Beaver River) tf Seth Garrison (Beaver River) 20-5; 4:45 | |
126 | Jonah Mullin (Beaver River) maj dec Isaac Gibson (South Lewis) 11-1 |
Nicholas Loehr (Carthage) pin Matthew Knight (General Brown) :52 | |
132 | Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) pin Cale Baker (Carthage) 3:59 |
Chester Grazier (General Brown) dec Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) 8-4 | |
138 | Andon Green (Carthage) dec Michael Hamburg (Lowville) 12-9 |
David O'Neil (General Brown) pin Tristan Smithers (Watertown) 1:05 | |
145 | Chandler Moody (General Brown) maj dec Cadence Severs (Indian River) 17-3 |
Aiden Highers (South Lewis) dec Josh Bonham-Kovalik (General Brown) 8-5 | |
Devin Runner (Lowville) pin Coal Snyder (Carthage) 2:55 | |
152 | Branton Carpenter (South Lewis) pin Hunter Sanderson (Carthage) :48 |
160 | Alec Strife (Carthage) pin Xavier Vargas (General Brown) 1:46 |
170 | Cain Roberts (Watertown) pin Gannon Lynch (Indian River) 2:37 |
182 | Isaac Lyndaker (Lowville) dec Jack Lavin (Watertown) 6-4 |
Fombo Azah (Carthage) pin Aiden Mcconnell (General Brown) :59 | |
195 | Michael Okooti (Carthage) pin Logan Rinehart (South Lewis) 3:02 |
220 | Nick Rogers (General Brown) pin Philip Mccausland (South Lewis) 1:50 |
Ryan Everson (Beaver River) pin Ryan Robbins (SJSC) :55 | |
285 | Jamir Pauling (Watertown) pin Michael Schnauber (SJSC) 3:09 |
Hayden Matice (Indian River) pin Dominic Malott (South Lewis) :37 | |
Josh Freeman (Copenhagen) pin Maxwell Larsen (Copenhagen) 4:55 |