2019-20 Season - Senior, 132lbs - Guilderland Flying Dutchmen
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 132 | Lost | Columbia | Nikko Walsh | maj dec | 10-0 | Dual Meet vs Columbia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Beekmantown | Jose Acostamadiedo | pin | 3:00 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Lost | Miller Place | Ryan Hucke | dec | 6-2 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Whitehall | Aidan MacLeod | maj dec | 13-0 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Schuylerville | Dutch Hamiltion | pin | 0:40 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Ichabod Crane | fft | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/19 | 132 | Won | Ballston Spa | Dylan Seyboth | pin | 0:50 | Dual Meet vs Ballston Spa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/19 | 132 | Won | Schenectady | fft | Dual Meet vs Schenectady | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | Peyton White | pin | 5:33 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Guilderland | Zac Hagen | pin | 1:21 | Mat Mania | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Lost | Niskayuna | Ben Catrambone | maj dec | 10-0 | 2nd | Mat Mania | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 132 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Gordon Murray | pin | 0:32 | Dual Meet vs Saratoga Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 132 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Bobby Pelletier | dec | 4-2 | 2nd | Jamie Mormile Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 132 | Won | Monument Mountain | Ely Cormier | pin | 5:28 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 132 | Won | Cohoes | Jeremy Mayville | pin | :55 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 132 | Won | Shaker | Mason Dills | pin | 1:07 | Dual Meet vs Shaker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 132 | Won | Port Jervis | Joey Amato | pin | 3:07 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 132 | Lost | Mexico | Dean Shambo | tf | 15-0 2:43 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 132 | Won | Yorktown | Marc Pisani | pin | 3:59 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 132 | Lost | Alexander | Mitchell Gaiser | tf | 15-0 :45 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 132 | Won | Colonie | Woudener Clement | pin | 0:51 | Dual Meet vs Colonie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/20 | 132 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Ayden Robles | dec | 6-5 | Dual Meet vs Shenendehowa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 132 | Won | Niskayuna | Jackson Bogue | pin | 0:59 | Dual Meet vs Niskayuna | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 132 | Won | Granville | Tristan Hyatt | pin | 3:40 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 132 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Kaden Gransbury | dec | 14-10 | Wasaren League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 132 | Won | Red Hook | Alexander Lopez | dec | 8-6 | 1st | Wasaren League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Lost | Niskayuna | Ben Catrambone | maj dec | 12-2 | 2nd | Section 2 Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Won | Shenendehowa | Antonio Lomascolo | dec | 8-1 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Won | Schenectady | E-sonne Ponzo | pin | 2:51 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Won | Shenendehowa | Antonio Lomascolo | dec | 6-2 | 5th | Section 2 Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Won | Mohonasen | Janez Zwetschek | pin | 2:03 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Lost | Columbia | Nikko Walsh | maj dec | 10-0 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Won | Niskayuna | Drake Brown | pin | 1:25 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Lost | South Glens Falls | Ethan Weller | dec | 3-2 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 126lbs - Guilderland Flying Dutchmen
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 126 | Won | Miller Place | Mark Rado | dec | 8-7 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 126 | Won | Columbia | Charlie Welcome | pin | 5:23 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 126 | Won | Beekmantown | Julian Nelson | pin | 0:40 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 126 | Won | Mahopac | Alexander Smith | maj dec | 14-0 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 126 | Won | Schalmont | Andrew Beck | pin | 0:57 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 126 | Lost | Tamarac | Riley Retell | dec | 9-5 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 126 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Jason Craig | pin | 1:37 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 126 | Won | Bethlehem | Eqdam Sulaiman | pin | 0:51 | Dual Meet vs Bethlehem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 126 | Lost | Averill Park | Andrew Lee | maj dec | 13-5 | Dual Meet vs Averill Park | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 126 | Lost | Carthage | Justyn Begley | pin | 2:28 | 2nd | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 126 | Won | Shenendehowa | Antonio Lomascolo | pin | 5:23 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 126 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Vito Spatafora | maj dec | 12-1 | Dual Meet vs Saratoga Springs | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/18 | 126 | Won | Burnt Hills | Justin Sisler | maj dec | 15-4 | Dual Meet vs Burnt Hills | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 126 | Won | Shaker | Austin Sill | maj dec | 14-6 | Dual Meet vs Shaker | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 126 | Lost | Arlington | Dennis Robin | tf | 15-0; 2:40 | 2nd | Jamie Mormile Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 126 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Bobby Pelletier | dec | 7-5 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 126 | Won | Chester | Josh Schmoyer | pin | :25 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 126 | Won | Colonie | Woudener Clement | pin | 0:49 | Dual Meet vs Colonie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 126 | Won | Ballston Spa | Gennaro DeRobertis | tf | 16-0 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 126 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Sam Pisculli | dec | 6-1 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 126 | Lost | Queensbury | Trevor Robbins | maj dec | 17-4 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 126 | Won | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Bobby Pelletier | dec | 6-3 | 3rd | Schenectady Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 126 | Won | Shenendehowa | Maya Porter | maj dec | 10-0 | Dual Meet vs Shenendehowa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 126 | Lost | Niskayuna | Ben Catrambone | dec | 6-1 | Dual Meet vs Niskayuna | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Lost | Albany | Muiz Bayewu | dec | 8-6 | 4th | King Bison Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Lost | Schoharie | Austin Lints | maj dec | 13-2 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Lost | Niskayuna | Ben Catrambone | maj dec | 14-3 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Thomas Becker | pin | 1:33 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 126 | Won | Albany | Thomas Kendall | pin | :37 | King Bison Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Won | Columbia | Charlie Welcome | dec | 11-5 | 5th | Section 2 Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Antonio Lomascolo | dec | 3-1 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Lost | Niskayuna | Ben Catrambone | maj dec | 14-1 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 126 | Won | Columbia | Charlie Welcome | pin | 3:51 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 126 | Won | Columbia | Jacob Slovak | dec | 16-13 | 5th | Section 2 Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 126 | Lost | Burnt Hills | John Luke | pin | 3:00 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 126 | Lost | Niskayuna | Ben Catrambone | maj dec | 12-3 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 126 | Won | Columbia | Jacob Slovak | inj def | Section 2 Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 126 | Won | Columbia | Charlie Welcome | maj dec | 16-4 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 113lbs - Guilderland Flying Dutchmen
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 113 | Won | Shaker | fft | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 113 | Won | South Glens Falls | Noah Hogan | pin | 3:47 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 113 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | John Dunham | pin | 0:29 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 113 | Won | Mahopac | Aidan Muldoon | pin | 5:23 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 113 | Won | Schalmont | fft | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 113 | Lost | Newburgh Free Academy | Greg Fischer | tf | 20-3 6:00 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 113 | Lost | Niskayuna | Jack Schiavo | dec | 7-1 | Columbia Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 113 | Won | Mohonasen | fft | Dual Meet vs Mohonasen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/17 | 113 | Won | Bethlehem | Tyler Salisbury | pin | 1:18 | Dual Meet vs Bethlehem | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/17 | 113 | Won | Albany | Muiz Bayewu | pin | 3:45 | Dual Meet vs Albany | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 113 | Lost | Burlington, MA | Joe Perna | dec | 4-1 | 2nd | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 113 | Won | Colonie | Larry Sagendorf | pin | :58 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 113 | Won | Scotia Glenville | Eli Wilson | pin | 5:31 | Thomas Chikanis Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 113 | Won | Columbia | Joshua Roundy | pin | 2:30 | Dual Meet vs Columbia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 113 | Won | Averill Park | Evan Swain | pin | 2:11 | Dual Meet vs Averill Park | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 113 | Won | Tamarac | Hunter Yearsley | maj dec | 13-1 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 113 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Brandon Mogul | tf | 19-1 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 113 | Won | Catskill | Issac Davis | dec | 6-0 | Jamie Mormile Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 113 | Won | Gateway Regional | Brandon Daniels | dec | 7-6 | 3rd | Jamie Mormile Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 113 | Won | Colonie | Larry Sagendorf | pin | 1:29 | Dual Meet vs Colonie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 113 | Lost | Averill Park | Andrew Lee | pin | 2:59 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 113 | Won | Greenville | Nick Joraleman | pin | :46 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 113 | Won | Mohonasen | Evan Schmidt | pin | 2:16 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 113 | Lost | Amsterdam | Brennen Rivas | dec | 5-3 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 113 | Won | Schenectady | fft | Dual Meet vs Schenectady | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Won | Colonie | Robbie Bahan | pin | 3:47 | 5th | Section 2 Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Zeph Watkins | dec | 4-1 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Won | Shenendehowa | Brandon Baranowski | pin | 2:25 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 113 | Lost | Schenectady | Pau'lie Diegel | dec | 4-3 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 113 | Lost | Niskayuna | Jack Schiavo | dec | 4-0 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 113 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Jordan Sartin | dec | 11-4 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 113 | Won | Saratoga Springs | Zeph Watkins | pin | 4:47 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Freshman, 106lbs - Guilderland Flying Dutchmen
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/16 | 113 | Won | Albany | fft | Dual Meet vs Albany | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 113 | Won | Beekmantown | Corbin Sharron | pin | 1:32 | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 113 | Won | Schalmont | fft | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 113 | Lost | Watervliet-Cohoes | Charles Diotte | dec | 3-2 | Columbia Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 106 | Lost | Cato-Meridian | Hunter White | pin | 1:29 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 106 | Won | Cortland | Gildon Case | inj def | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 106 | Lost | JD-CBA | Ethan Wells | dec | 4-1 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 106 | Lost | East Syracuse-Minoa | Alexander Leo | pin | 2:10 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 106 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Eric Griskowitz | pin | 1:54 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 106 | Won | Schuylerville | Kyle Burnham | pin | 2:56 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 106 | Lost | Niskayuna | Ben Catrambone | pin | 2:09 | Saratoga Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 106 | Lost | General Brown | Justyn Begley | maj dec | 13-1 | 6th | Saratoga Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 106 | Lost | Colonie | Caden Padelford | dec | 13-7 | Dual Meet vs Colonie | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 106 | Lost | Colonie | Caden Padelford | dec | 7-1 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 106 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Sam Pisculli | pin | 4:42 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 106 | Lost | Mohonasen | Jacob Deguire | pin | 2:03 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/17 | 106 | Lost | Niskayuna | Jack Schiavo | pin | 5:02 | Dual Meet vs Niskayuna | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/17 | 106 | Won | Schenectady | fft | Dual Meet vs Schenectady | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Won | Columbia | JJ Manning | pin | 1:28 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Eric Griskowitz | maj dec | 9-0 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Lost | Niskayuna | Jack Schiavo | dec | 4-0 | Section 2 Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 106 | Won | Bethlehem | Daegan Swasey | pin | 1:38 | 5th | Section 2 Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 106 | Lost | Averill Park | Andrew Lee | dec | 7-2 | Section 2 Division 1 Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|