Season:

Address:

42 Huskie Lane
Malone, NY 12953

Coach:

Mike Botto
Bill Pfaff
Scott Dumas

Phone:

(518) 483-7807

Web:

Track Wrestling

League:

Northern Athletic Conference

Directions:

Google Maps

Colors:

Green/White

Interactive:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Huskies

 

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Allen, Nathan

Boileau, Daniel

Botto, Ethan

Collins, Marcus

Dear, Jordon

Donaldson, Blake

Dupra, Trent

Funk, Cooper

Garcia, Jonah

Guzman, Christine

Harte, Liam

Johnson, Jack

King, Tanner

King, Wyatt

Landry, Calvin

Lapage, Jerry

Martin, Riley

St. Louis, Brock

Stevens, Joshua

Sweeney, Conlan

White, Chase

Williams, Robert

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament
@ Saranac

7th

12/07

@ Ogdensburg

33-39

12/09

52nd Annual NAC Livermore Invitational
@ Northern Adirondack

Results

12/13

@ Massena

57-18

12/20

CANTON

21-41

12/23

Travis Capen Duals
@ Ausable Valley

4th

Fair Haven Union, VT

30-24

Granville

23-45

Ausable Valley

36-42

Burr Burton Academy, VT

36-27

Colchester, VT

24-42

01/03

GOUVERNEUR

18-49

01/06

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

16th

01/10

@ Canton

27-42

01/17

OGDENSBURG

18-56

01/20

Commodore Bob Bonoure Invitational
@ Vergennes, VT

Results

01/31

@ Gouverneur

6-72

02/02

MASSENA

54-12

02/03

Jason Lowell Memorial Tournament
@ Mount Mansfield, VT

Results

02/08

Section X Championships

4th

02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ MVP Arena, Albany

66th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

NORTHERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
12
3
0.800
7
0
1.000
9
9
0.500
5
3
0.625
5
12
0.294
4
3
0.571
4
9
0.308
2
6
0.250
0
6
0.000
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Steve Halpin
1974 - 098
6th NYS
Hal Hoye
1974 - 145
6th NYS
Steve Halpin
1975 - 105
6th NYS
Hank Herrmann
1987 - 177
5th NYS
Mike Maloney
1994 - 119
2nd NYS
Paul Pfaff
1995 - 112
6th NYS
Paul Pfaff
1996 - 119
4th NYS
Nate Hathaway
1997 - 125
5th NYS
Zack Zerniak
2003 - 215
5th NYS
Zack Zerniak
2004 - 215
2nd NYS
Nathan Recore
2019 - 120
Lucas Martin
2019 - 126
Alfred MacNeill
2019 - 160
Lucas Martin
2020 - 132
Alfred MacNeill
2020 - 160
Brody Fountain
2020 - 285
Tanner King
2022 - 102
Lucas Martin
2022 - 145
Cooper Funk
2022 - 189
Brody Fountain
2022 - 285
Tanner King
2023 - 118
Cayden Carter
2023 - 172
Cooper Funk
2023 - 189
Edin Cecunjanin
2023 - 215
Tanner King
2024 - 116
Chase White
2024 - 160
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS


2015

2020

2023