2023-24 Season - Sophomore, 160lbs - Fulton Red Dragons
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/23 | 160 | Won | Fairport | Andrew Gregory | pin | 5:11 | Dual Meet vs Fairport | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 160 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Zion Mukasa | pin | 1:36 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 160 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Aaron Fredenburg | pin | 1:48 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 160 | Won | West Genesee | Ryan Mittler-romano | pin | 2:20 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 160 | Lost | Corning | Logan Bruce | dec | 7-0 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 170 | Lost | Vestal | Braden McMahon | tf | 17-2 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/23 | 160 | Lost | Greece | Giancarlo Pickering | pin | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 160 | Lost | Fulton | Ethan Doran | dec | 4-2 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 160 | Won | South Jefferson | Jack Mangan | dec | 8-5 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 160 | Won | Mexico | Owen Gilbert | pin | 3:48 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 160 | Lost | Canton | Graham Rozler | pin | 4:53 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/23 | 160 | Lost | Hilton | Max Meagher | maj dec | 13-4 | Dual Meet vs Hilton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 160 | Lost | Camden | Jackson Wolford | dq | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 160 | Lost | Goshen | Dan Weeden | dq | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 160 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Brady Thomas | pin | 5:55 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 160 | Won | Dryden | Nicholas Bieber | pin | Hornet Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 160 | Lost | Fayetteville-Manlius | Harrison Schwab | dec | 10-4 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 170 | Won | Petrides-PSAL | cory Bjornson | pin | Hornet Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 170 | Lost | West Genesee | Jacob Severson | dec | 6-0 | Hornet Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/24 | 160 | Won | Syracuse | Presdon Walker | pin | 0:28 | Dual Meet vs Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 160 | Lost | Southern Hills | Aiden Moltion | pin | 4:00 | 2nd | Blue Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 160 | Won | Mexico | Seth Prentice | pin | 5:07 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 160 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Charles English | dec | 6-4 SV-1 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/24 | 160 | Won | Holland Patent | Jaxon Koenig | dec | 12-8 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 160 | Lost | Watertown | Michael Roberts | pin | 1:28 | 4th | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 160 | Won | Fulton | Ethan Doran | dec | 7-6 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 160 | Won | Whitesboro | David Nasby | dec | 4-3 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 160 | Lost | Central Square | Bryce St.Clair | dec | 10-3 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 160 | Lost | JD-CBA | Logan Oppedisano | dec | 8-2 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/24 | 160 | Lost | Fulton | Ethan Doran | pin | 3:22 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|