2018-19 Season - Senior, 145lbs - Mohonasen Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 145 | Won | Mechanicville-Stillwater | Nathan Cook | pin | 1:37 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 145 | Won | Colonie | Aaron Bazicki | pin | 3:50 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 145 | Lost | Lansingburgh | Brenden Finch | tf | 16-1 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 145 | Lost | Duanesburg | Shayne Chiofalo | dec | 8-4 | Mohonasen Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/18 | 152 | Lost | Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | Eric Mattick | maj dec | 12-4 | Dual Meet vs Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Won | Colonie | Aaron Bazicki | pin | 2:00 | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Won | Albany Academy | Richie Cavoli | pin | 1:13 | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Lost | Massapequa | Jeremy Scutellaro | pin | 0:29 | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Lost | Fulton | Brandon Guernsey | pin | 4:39 | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Won | Burnt Hills | fft | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Lost | Indian River | Gabe Lynch | pin | 0:51 | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 152 | Won | Greenville | fft | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 160 | Lost | Queensbury | Dylan Tucker | pin | Colonie Linda Stewart Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 160 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Phillip Saunders | pin | 1:36 | Dual Meet vs Ichabod Crane | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Hunter McKenna | pin | 3:59 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Colin Riley | maj dec | 20-10 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Lost | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Keagan Adriance | maj dec | 15-6 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Lost | Duanesburg | Zachery Lawrence | pin | 1:59 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Alex Nobles | pin | 3:09 | Battle in the Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/18 | 160 | Won | La Salle Institute | Joey Rogers | pin | 0:24 | Dual Meet vs La Salle Institute | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 145 | Won | Schenectady | Humadi Vasquez | pin | 2:44 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 145 | Won | Schalmont | Zaire Scott | pin | 0:44 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 145 | Lost | Duanesburg | Shayne Chiofalo | dec | 10-6 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 145 | Lost | Niskayuna | Willie Thacker | maj dec | 14-2 | Schenectady County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/19 | 145 | Won | Albany Academy | Boden Reynolds | pin | 1:22 | Dual Meet vs Albany Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/19 | 152 | Lost | Schalmont | Mark Fortes | dec | 11-6 | Dual Meet vs Schalmont | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 152 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Nathan Schrom | pin | 1:30 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 152 | Lost | Averill Park | Sean Malenfant | pin | 1:25 | Schenectady Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 152 | Won | Queensbury | David Sanders | tf | 21-4 | 3rd | Schenectady Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 152 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Shane Oldorff | pin | 5:57 | Dual Meet vs Cobleskill-Richmondville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 145 | Won | Duanesburg | Shayne Chiofalo | dec | 9-6 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 152 | Won | Berlin | Phillip Oakes | pin | 0:23 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 145 | Won | Columbia | Hollis Berry | pin | 1:08 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 152 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Phillip Saunders | pin | 4:32 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 145 | Won | Maple Hill | Josh Donnelly | pin | 0:25 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 145 | Won | South Glens Falls | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 145 | Won | Lansingburgh | Adain Gwinn | pin | 0:46 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 145 | Won | Amsterdam | Chris Lent | pin | 1:40 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 152 | Won | Cooperstown | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 145 | Lost | Lansingburgh | Brenden Finch | tf | 19-4 5:44 | Dual Meet vs Lansingburgh | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 145 | Won | Ballston Spa | Jack Davis | dec | 12-9 | 3rd | Section 2 Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 145 | Won | La Salle Institute | Dom Nemier | pin | 2:50 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 145 | Lost | Amsterdam | Nick Rodecker | pin | 1:23 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 145 | Won | South Glens Falls | Nicholas Casolo | tf | 15-0; 4:28 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 145 | Lost | Colonie | Derek Disanto | maj dec | 14-5 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 145 | Lost | Amsterdam | Nick Rodecker | pin | 2:56 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|