2021-22 Season - Senior, 172lbs - SJSC Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/21 | 172 | Lost | General Brown | Cael Buckley | dec | 4-2 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Sophomore, 145lbs - Mexico Tigers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 152 | Won | Canastota | Evan Austerman | dec | 12-6 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 160 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Matthew Bristol | pin | 0:34 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 160 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Zach Hill | tf | 17-1 3:19 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 160 | Won | Oswego | Seth Perrin | pin | 1:25 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 160 | Won | Moravia | Trenton Wells | pin | 2:39 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 160 | Lost | Phoenix | Jadan Bruno | pin | 1:22 | Dual Meet vs Phoenix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 145 | Won | Mount Markham | Brad Burke | pin | 4:06 | 5th | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 145 | Won | Mount Markham | Brad Burke | pin | 5:49 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 145 | Lost | Ogdensburg | Tristan Richardson | pin | :40 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 145 | Won | JD-CBA | Samuel Washington | pin | 1:47 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 145 | Won | Beaver River | Connor Everson | maj dec | 14-5 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 145 | Lost | Canton | Randy Clifford | pin | 3:43 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 145 | Lost | Fulton | Noah Horning | pin | 2:03 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 145 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Michael O\'Brien | pin | 2:55 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 145 | Won | Danny Dzierzewski | fft | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 145 | Lost | APW/Pulaski | Conner Shaw | pin | 2:56 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 152 | Won | Chittenango | Macsen Cameron | pin | 0:41 | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 145 | Lost | Homer | Kaiden Haynes | dec | 4-3 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 145 | Won | Oneida | Brandon Zeller | pin | 2:51 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 145 | Won | Hannibal | Hunter Dumas | pin | 4:32 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 145 | Lost | Cortland | Noah Wurst | pin | :53 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 145 | Lost | Chittenango | Joseph Mariani | dec | 4-3 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 145 | Won | Marcellus | Quinten Weaver | dec | 5-0 | 5th | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 145 | Lost | Beaver River | Connor Everson | dec | 14-10 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 145 | Lost | Lowville | Devin Runner | maj dec | 8-0 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 145 | Won | Cortland | Noah Wurst | pin | 4:59 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Freshman, 120lbs - Mexico Tigers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 120 | Won | Webster Schroeder | Jacob Silipini | dec | 6-2 SV-1 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 120 | Lost | Niagara Wheatfield | Collin Coughenour | pin | 1:02 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 120 | Lost | Copenhagen | Riley Dalrymple | pin | 5:27 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 120 | Lost | Warsaw | Connor Purdy | pin | 3:47 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 120 | Lost | Tioga | Mason Welch | dec | 7-2 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 120 | Lost | Canastota | Culley Bellino | pin | 3:19 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 126 | Won | Baldwinsville | Liam Fitzgerald | pin | :49 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 126 | Won | Ogdensburg | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 126 | Won | General Brown | Blake LaValley | pin | 3:29 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 126 | Lost | Carthage | Nicholas Loehr | dec | 6-5 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 126 | Won | Camden | Sean Seymore | pin | :49 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 120 | Lost | Homer | Jacob Rice | dec | 7-3 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 120 | Won | Camden | Zackery Smith | pin | 3:01 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 120 | Lost | Saranac | Robert Foley | pin | 1:14 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 120 | Won | Canton | Brock Francis | maj dec | 13-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 120 | Won | Olean/Alleghany-Limestone | Railey Silvis | pin | 2:26 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 120 | Lost | Indian River | Lucas VanTassel | pin | 2:03 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 120 | Lost | General Brown | Blake LaValley | pin | 3:39 | 6th | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 126 | Won | Marcellus | Brady Schram | pin | 4:33 | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Lost | West Springfield, MA | Ali Adnaan | pin | 2:39 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Won | South Seneca | Tyler Piccollo | pin | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 120 | Lost | Fulton | Thomas Hughes | pin | 3:11 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 120 | Won | Lowville | Landen Moshier | pin | 3:55 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 120 | Lost | Indian River | Ethen Garrison | pin | :43 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 120 | Lost | New Hartford | Anthony Falchi | dec | 7-5 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 120 | Lost | Indian River | Alex Booth | pin | :38 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 120 | Lost | Amsterdam | Brennen Rivas | pin | :53 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 126 | Won | Phoenix | Braden Jolly | pin | 3:46 | Dual Meet vs Phoenix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 120 | Lost | Galway | Brandon Grupe | pin | :19 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 120 | Lost | Chittenango | Peyton Denney | pin | 3:56 | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/19 | 120 | Lost | Fayetteville-Manlius | Braden Florczyk | pin | 1:03 | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/19 | 126 | Won | Cazenovia | fft | Dual Meet vs Cazenovia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 120 | Won | JD-CBA | Luis Martinez | pin | 2:20 | Dual Meet vs JD-CBA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Won | Cazenovia | Luca Ferreira | pin | 2:50 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Lost | SJSC | Matthew Garland | pin | 2:25 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 120 | Lost | Camden | Zackery Smith | pin | 4:11 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|