2019-20 Season - Junior, 170lbs - Amsterdam Rams
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 170 | Won | Hudson Falls | fft | Dual Meet vs Hudson Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 170 | Lost | Windsor | Langdon Sibley | pin | :46 | 2nd | Andersen Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 170 | Won | Peru | Devin Blake | dec | 7-6 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 170 | Won | Canastota | Casey Bixby | pin | 1:58 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 170 | Won | Baldwinsville | Connor Kral | tf | 16-1 | Andersen Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 170 | Won | South Glens Falls | Cordell Younger | pin | 1:15 | Dual Meet vs South Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 170 | Lost | Wyoming Seminary | Wolfgang Frable | dec | 5-0 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 170 | Lost | John Jay East Fishkill | Tyler Albis | pin | :29 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 170 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Colden Dorfman | maj dec | 15-4 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 170 | Won | Shaker | Bassir Rezek | dec | 6-1 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/18/19 | 170 | Won | Glens Falls | Wyatt MacPherson | pin | 1:27 | Dual Meet vs Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 170 | Won | Ballston Spa | Chris Grace | dec | 4-1 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 170 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Jacob Nobles | pin | 2:25 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 182 | Lost | Fulton | Ian Bogardus | maj dec | 13-0 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 182 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | fft | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/19 | 170 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Jesse O'Donnell | pin | 1:20 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 170 | Won | Hilton | Jullian Suro | pin | 0:59 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 170 | Won | Averill Park | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 170 | Won | Shoreham-Wading River | John LaValle | pin | 1:10 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Brady Johnson | pin | 1:27 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Won | Saranac | Ryan Trudeau | pin | 0:24 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Reed Douglass | maj dec | 11-1 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Lost | Ballston Spa | James Prastio | dec | 7-5 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Won | Webster Schroeder | Fuat Kara | pin | 1:05 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 182 | Won | Dolgeville | Kyle Getman | pin | 1:44 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 170 | Lost | Fayetteville-Manlius | Sawyer Dereszynski | dec | 5-3 | 4th | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 170 | Lost | Dryden | Vincent Scott | maj dec | 12-3 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 170 | Won | Camden | Lyle Walker | pin | :35 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 170 | Won | Holland Patent | Eden Koperda | pin | :35 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 170 | Won | Schuylerville | fft | Dual Meet vs Schuylerville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 170 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Dual Meet vs Scotia Glenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 170 | Lost | Nashoba, MA | Joshua Cordio | pin | 2:51 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 170 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Samuel Bergin | pin | 2:06 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 182 | Won | Ballston Spa | Timothy VanDusan | pin | 3:07 | Section 2 D1 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 170 | Lost | Queensbury | Will Fraser | dec | 9-7 | Dual Meet vs Queensbury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/20 | 170 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Mike Fuss | dec | 6-3 | Dual Meet vs Hadley Luzerne | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Won | Ballston Spa | Chris Grace | dec | 4-2 | 3rd | Section 2 Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Won | Mohonasen | Doan Nguyen | pin | 2:34 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 170 | Lost | Averill Park | Alex Cooper | maj dec | 15-6 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 170 | Won | Albany | Seth Swiatek | pin | 3:03 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 170 | Lost | Averill Park | Alex Cooper | maj dec | 14-4 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 170 | Won | Mohonasen | Doan Nguyen | pin | :27 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 170 | Lost | Queensbury | Will Fraser | dec | 17-12 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 170 | Won | Averill Park | Alex Cooper | pin | :44 | 5th | Section 2 Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 145lbs - Amsterdam Rams
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Lost | General Brown | Chandler Moody | dec | 11-7 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Canastota | Joseph Brown | dec | 5-2 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Newark | Collin Steiner | dec | 5-1 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 152 | Won | Corning | Lucas Zawko | dec | 8-2 | 7th | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 152 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Dual Meet vs Scotia Glenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 152 | Won | Glens Falls | Sean Backus | pin | 0:40 | Dual Meet vs Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 145 | Lost | James W. Robinson | Matthew Park | pin | 5:21 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 145 | Won | Baldwin | Franklin Polonia | pin | :26 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 152 | Lost | Putnam Valley-Haldane | Dean Appell | pin | 4:18 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 152 | Lost | Putnam Valley-Haldane | Dean Appell | pin | 4:18 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 152 | Lost | Fox Lane | Lucas Freidman | maj dec | 13-3 | Wrangle in the Plains | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 152 | Won | Schuylerville | Ethan Liptak | maj dec | 8-0 | Dual Meet vs Schuylerville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Won | Little Falls | fft | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Jesse O'Donnell | pin | 1:36 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Lost | Whitesboro | Matt Blum | dec | 7-5 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 152 | Won | Ballston Spa | Jovie Acacio | dec | 7-4 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 152 | Won | Hudson Falls | North Darunsonthaya | pin | 0:46 | Dual Meet vs Hudson Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/18 | 152 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Colsten Volpe | dec | 3-1 | Dual Meet vs Chenango Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 152 | Won | Shoreham-Wading River | Connor Mullahey | pin | 0:47 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 160 | Lost | Dolgeville | Jacob Null | pin | 2:33 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 152 | Won | Ballston Spa | Jovie Acacio | dec | 8-3 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 152 | Lost | Saranac | Bryce Smith | tf | 17-0 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 160 | Lost | Hilton | Mike Fronzak | pin | 1:00 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 160 | Won | Averill Park | Ray Hebert | dec | 8-3 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 160 | Lost | Dolgeville | Jacob Null | tf | 16-0 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Ben Christopher | dec | 9-5 | 5th | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Won | Camden | Eric Mitchell | maj dec | 11-2 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Christian Cacciatore | pin | 1:30 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Lost | Indian River | Gabe Lynch | pin | :55 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 152 | Lost | Camden | Josh Mayden | tf | 17-2 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 152 | Lost | Edward R Murow | Cyrus Smith | dec | 7-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 152 | Lost | Petrides | Mike DiForte | maj dec | 12-4 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 152 | Won | South Glens Falls | Antonio Murphy | pin | 1:23 | Dual Meet vs South Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/19 | 152 | Won | Queensbury | Luke Little | dec | 9-5 | Dual Meet vs Queensbury | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Lost | Amsterdam | Jacob Garcia | dec | 6-2 | 4th | Section 2 Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Won | Queensbury | Ryan Lapann | dec | 7-2 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Lost | Averill Park | Sean Malenfant | maj dec | 10-0 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 152 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Nathan Schrom | pin | 3:12 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 152 | Lost | Niskayuna | Thomas Minahan | dec | 7-5 | 6th | Section 2 Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 152 | Lost | Shaker | Tyler Stanton | dec | 3-0 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 152 | Won | Shenendehowa | Cody Deuel | pin | 4:15 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 152 | Lost | Columbia | Jakob Edwards | pin | :33 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 152 | Won | Queensbury | Ryan Lapann | pin | 1:51 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 170lbs - Amsterdam Rams
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 182 | Won | Ausable Valley | Will McDonough | pin | 1:09 | Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 182 | Lost | Catskill | Carson Hotaling | pin | 4:36 | Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 182 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Derek Barnhardt | dec | 7-2 | Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 182 | Lost | Holland Patent | Bryce Dare | pin | 1:00 | Bulldog Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 170 | Lost | Hadley Luzerne | Cody York | pin | 1:04 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 170 | Lost | Little Falls | Anthony Servidone | pin | 1:10 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 170 | Won | Albany Academy | fft | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 170 | Won | Whitesboro | Ben Palowski | pin | 1:48 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 170 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Tyler Barnes | pin | 0:46 | Montgomery County Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 170 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Trent Ingraham | pin | 2:33 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 170 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Victor Little | pin | 2:39 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 170 | Won | Dolgeville | Sabbith Van Olst | dec | 3-2 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 170 | Won | Beekmantown | fft | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 170 | Lost | Kelso, WA | Ben Bergonzine | pin | 0:56 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 170 | Won | Hilton | Zach Grover | dec | 8-2 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 170 | Won | Averill Park | Anthony Mills | pin | 3:04 | Mountain Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 170 | Won | Scotia Glenville | fft | Dual Meet vs Scotia Glenville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 170 | Won | South Glens Falls | Cordell Younger | pin | 3:03 | Dual Meet vs South Glens Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 170 | Won | Hudson Falls | Eamon Foster | dec | 5-1 | Dual Meet vs Hudson Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 170 | Lost | Lansingburgh | Jacob Pease | pin | 0:53 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 170 | Won | Ichabod Crane | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/18 | 170 | Lost | Galway | Dillan Palaszewski | pin | 0:53 | Dual Meet vs Galway | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 170 | Won | La Salle Institute | William Lamoutte | pin | 5:42 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 170 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Peter Hansen | pin | 1:20 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 170 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Hunter Rowinski | pin | 1:27 | Section 2 Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 170 | Won | South Glens Falls | AJ Swears | pin | 4:56 | 5th | Section 2 Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 170 | Lost | Saratoga Springs | Devin Crowe | dec | 5-0 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 170 | Lost | Ballston Spa | Tyler Barnes | pin | :13 | Section 2 Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|