2019-20 Season - Junior, 120lbs - Cooperstown Hawkeyes
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/19 | 138 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Joey Furner | pin | 1:52 | Dual Meet vs Sherburne-Earlville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 126 | Won | Poland | fft | Dual Meet vs Poland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 126 | Won | Dolgeville | Treay Jaquay | pin | 1:56 | Dual Meet vs Dolgeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Lost | Groton | Kyle Willard | pin | 4:35 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Binghamton | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Lost | Walton-Delaware Academy | Cody Merwin | dec | 9-7 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Dryden | RJ Bellanger | pin | 2:14 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 132 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | Adam Leonard | pin | 0:42 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Daniel Livesay | pin | 1:54 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Maine-Endwell | Alex Wilber | pin | 0:53 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Oneonta | Tyler Hasbrouck | pin | 1:34 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/19 | 126 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/19 | 132 | Won | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Josh Meade | tf | 17-2 2:24 | Dual Meet vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 120 | Won | Mount Markham | Aydin DeForest | pin | :05 | 1st | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 120 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | John Dunham | pin | 1:09 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 120 | Won | Cooperstown | Lucas LoRusso | tf | 20-5 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 120 | Won | Mount Markham | Konrad Ough | pin | 1:40 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/19 | 120 | Won | Whitesboro | Derek Marrero | pin | 1:42 | Cooperstown Invitational Scramble | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 120 | Won | Burnt Hills | Tyler Rossini | dec | 7-0 | 1st | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 120 | Won | Saugerties | Kai Kogut | pin | :54 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 120 | Won | Carthage | Dylan Thomas | pin | 1:23 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/20 | 120 | Won | Cobleskill-Richmondville | Gus Spohn | pin | 1:01 | Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/20 | 126 | Won | Holland Patent | Kaylee Swalgin | pin | 3:00 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 120 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Mason Bush | dec | 5-3 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 120 | Won | Ward Melville | Matt Cracchiola | dec | 4-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 120 | Lost | Wheatley | Joe Contrastano | maj dec | 10-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/20 | 120 | Lost | Ponaganset, RI | Michael Joyce | dec | 7-2 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/20 | 132 | Won | Adirondack | fft | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 126 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 126 | Won | Coxsackie-Athens | Kyle Green | pin | 1:59 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 126 | Won | Duanesburg | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 126 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Anthony Doria | pin | 1:40 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 126 | Won | Berlin | Joshua Zlotnick | pin | 1:27 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 126 | Won | Victor | Codey Jensen | inj def | Ichabod Crane Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 126 | Won | Lansingburgh | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 126 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Owen Hicks | pin | 1:37 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 120 | Won | West Springfield, MA | Kaleb Hogan | inj def | Ichabod Crane Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 120 | Won | Canastota | fft | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 120 | Won | Canastota | Kyle Musachio | pin | 1:54 | 1st | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 120 | Won | Mount Markham | Aydin DeForest | pin | 3:57 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 120 | Won | Holland Patent | Kaylee Swalgin | pin | 1:40 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/20 | 120 | Won | Sherburne-Earlville | Selina Moore | pin | 2:42 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 120 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Blake Perry | pin | 1:30 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 120 | Won | Lowville | Landen Moshier | pin | 1:15 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 120 | Won | Beaver River | Andrew Walseman | maj dec | 11-1 | 1st | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 120 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Mason Bush | pin | 3:38 | 2nd | Section III Division II Championshpis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 120 | Won | Homer | Jacob Rice | pin | 1:26 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 120 | Won | General Brown | Nathan Snow | pin | 1:32 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 120 | Lost | Honeoye Falls-Lima | Anthony Noto | pin | 5:27 | 2nd | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 120 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Mason Bush | dec | 8-4 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 120 | Won | Tioga | Mason Welch | pin | :52 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/28/20 | 120 | Won | Eldred-Sullivan West | Joseph Curreri | pin | 1:13 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 106lbs - Cooperstown Hawkeyes
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 113 | Won | Poland | Austin Sheehy | tf | 20-5 5:20 | Dominck DiSisato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 113 | Won | South Lewis | Cordell Bliss | pin | 1:10 | Dominck DiSisato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 106 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Dominck DiSisato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 113 | Won | Little Falls | fft | Dominck DiSisato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 106 | Won | Watertown | fft | Dominck DiSisato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 106 | Won | Groton | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Binghamton | Nelson Martinez | inj def | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Walton-Delaware Academy | Nate Merwin | tf | 17-1 6:00 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Dryden | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Susquehanna Valley | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 106 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Daniel Sweeney | pin | 2:23 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Maine-Endwell | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 113 | Won | Oneonta | Devon Gould | tf | 20-5 4:39 | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/18 | 106 | Won | Chenango Valley | fft | Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 113 | Won | Little Falls | fft | Dual Meet vs Little Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/18 | 113 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | fft | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/18 | 120 | Won | Adirondack | Bryar Croniser | tf | 19-3 4:34 | Dual Meet vs Adirondack | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 106 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 113 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 106 | Won | Oneida | fft | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 113 | Won | Oneonta | Tyler Hasbrouck | tf | 19-4 3:25 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/18 | 113 | Won | Lansingburgh | Damian Christian | pin | 1:32 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 106 | Lost | Minisink Valley | Zackary Ryder | pin | 2:25 | 6th | Eastern States Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 106 | Lost | Hilton | Rocco Camillaci | maj dec | 14-3 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 106 | Won | Xavier, CT | Michael Rapuano | dec | 3-1 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 106 | Won | Burlington, MA | Cameron Soda | dec | 3-1 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 106 | Lost | Norwich | Dante Geislinger | tf | 15-0 3:32 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 106 | Won | Bayport-Blue Point | Joe Sparacio | pin | 1:07 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/19 | 106 | Won | Burlington, MA | Zach Soda | pin | 3:39 | Eastern States Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/19 | 113 | Won | Poland | Tanner Allen | pin | 1:11 | Dual Meet vs Poland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 113 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | fft | Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 113 | Lost | Amsterdam | Renso Montalvo | dec | 7-2 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 106 | Won | Lansingburgh | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 106 | Won | Duanesburg | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 113 | Won | Berlin | Jacob Harrison | inj def | Ichabod Crane Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 106 | Won | Columbia | Noah Smith | pin | 1:55 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 106 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Omar Gomez | maj dec | 17-3 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 106 | Won | Maple Hill | Caleb Svingala | dec | 9-2 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 113 | Won | South Glens Falls | Timothy Stephenson | tf | 17-2 4:15 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/19 | 106 | Won | Mohonasen | Tucker Weber | tf | 17-2 2:15 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 106 | Won | Canastota | Andrew Trujillo | tf | 16-0 2:00 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 106 | Won | Mount Markham | Aydin DeForest | tf | 18-2 | 1st | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 106 | Won | Copenhagen | Dylan Petrie | pin | 1:58 | 1st | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 106 | Won | Copenhagen | Tavian Camper | tf | 2:10 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 106 | Won | Cooperstown | Matt LoRusso | tf | 2:55 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 106 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Kace Cook | maj dec | 8-0 | 1st | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 106 | Won | Mount Markham | Aydin DeForest | pin | :41 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 106 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Aaron Moir | tf | 19-3 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 106 | Won | Bayport-Blue Point | Joe Sparacio | pin | 2:48 | 3rd | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 106 | Won | Warsaw | Muskan Monger | dec | 6-4 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 106 | Lost | Norwich | Dante Geislinger | pin | 5:42 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 106 | Won | Gowanda | David Ball | dec | 8-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 106 | Won | Petrides | Steven Sereno | pin | :18 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 99lbs - Cooperstown Hawkeyes
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 106 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Dominck DiSisato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 106 | Won | Liverpool | Corey Okun | dec | 10-6 | Dominck DiSisato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 113 | Won | Poland | Austin Sheehy | pin | 5:20 | Dominck DiSisato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 106 | Won | South Lewis | fft | Dominck DiSisato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 106 | Won | Watertown | Ashton Beebe | pin | 5:01 | Dominck DiSisato Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 106 | Won | Thomas A Edison | Angelo Steinhauer | pin | 1:48 | Elmira Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 106 | Won | Union-Endicott | Dylan Roberts | pin | 1:54 | Elmira Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 106 | Lost | Corning | Ethan Hart | dec | 5-3 | Elmira Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 106 | Won | Elmira | Blake Brooks | dec | 6-5 | Elmira Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 106 | Won | Poland | fft | Dual Meet vs Poland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 106 | Won | Oneonta | Jack Caruso | pin | 1:42 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 099 | Won | Mount Markham | fft | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 099 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | John Dunham | pin | 3:19 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 099 | Won | Poland | fft | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/30/17 | 099 | Won | Mount Markham | Aydin DeForest | pin | 1:00 | Hawkeye Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/18 | 099 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Cody Haig | tf | 18-3 2:30 | Dual Meet vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/18 | 099 | Won | Otselic Valley | Nathan Purtell | maj dec | 14-4 | Dual Meet vs Otselic Valley | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/18 | 099 | Won | Dolgeville | fft | Dual Meet vs Dolgeville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 106 | Won | Cairo Durham | Courtney Gagne | pin | 3:35 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 099 | Won | Ichabod Crane | Jair Gomez-Martinez | pin | 1:50 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 106 | Won | Duanesburg | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 099 | Won | Berlin | Evan Yerdon | pin | 0:26 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 106 | Won | South Glens Falls | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 099 | Won | Amsterdam | Carlos Montalvo | pin | 0:25 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 099 | Won | Lansingburgh | fft | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/18 | 099 | Won | Watervliet-Cohoes | John Dunham | tf | 18-1 3:33 | Ichabod Crane Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/18 | 099 | Won | Little Falls | fft | Dual Meet vs Little Falls | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 099 | Won | Mount Markham | Aydin DeForest | pin | 1:22 | 1st | Center States League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 099 | Won | Holland Patent | Casey Caruso | pin | 3:04 | Center States League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 099 | Won | Beaver River | Andrew Walseman | pin | 3:03 | 1st | Section III Class D Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 099 | Won | Otselic Valley | Nathan Purtell | dec | 9-5 | Section III Class D Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 099 | Won | Beaver River | Jonah Mullin | pin | :58 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 099 | Won | Canastota | Kyle Musachio | pin | 4:19 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Mason Bush | dec | 5-4 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 099 | Won | Cortland | Josh Rowland | pin | :39 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 099 | Won | Beaver River | Andrew Walseman | pin | 1:54 | 3rd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|