2021-22 Season - Senior, 152lbs - Mexico Tigers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 160 | Lost | Jordan-Elbridge | Isaac Svitavsky | dec | 6-5 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 152 | Won | Moravia | fft | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 160 | Won | Syracuse | Jesus Moreno | pin | 1:36 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 160 | Won | Oswego | Mason Sinclair | pin | 0:23 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/21 | 160 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Jared Petrie | pin | 1:53 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/21 | 160 | Won | Homer | fft | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 152 | Won | Baldwinsville | Max Naples | pin | 1:44 | 1st | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 152 | Won | Baldwinsville | Aaron Fredenburg | pin | 1:07 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 152 | Won | West Genesee | Samuel Snyder | pin | 1:01 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 152 | Won | Phoenix | Correy McAllister | pin | :48 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/21 | 152 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Chris Martinez | pin | :38 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/21 | 160 | Won | Chittenango | fft | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 152 | Lost | General Brown | Nathan Snow | dec | 4-3 | 4th | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 152 | Lost | Gouverneur | Vandavian Way | dec | 4-3 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 152 | Won | Canton | Charlie Rossner | pin | 1:29 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 152 | Won | Ogdensburg | Adam Calton | pin | 2:10 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 152 | Won | Canton | Charlie Rossner | pin | 4:09 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/21 | 152 | Won | Fulton | Johnathan Clohecy | pin | 3:14 | 1st | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/21 | 152 | Won | Camden | James Christmas | dec | 6-2 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/21 | 152 | Won | Canastota | Travis Soucia | pin | 3:03 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/21 | 152 | Won | Chittenango | Quentin Mohamed | pin | 1:27 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 152 | Lost | Little Falls | Mason Rowley | dec | 10-4 | 2nd | Leo J Sammon Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 152 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Cole Wheet | pin | 1:36 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 152 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Levi Linder | pin | 3:18 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 152 | Won | Amsterdam | Mason Marrone | pin | 1:39 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 160 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Jared Petrie | pin | 0:33 | Dual Meet vs APW/Pulaski | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/13/22 | 160 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Luis Rivera | pin | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 152 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Nick Porosky | pin | 1:36 | 1st | Blue Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 152 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Braden Dust | pin | 1:00 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 152 | Won | New Hartford | Ethan Daly | pin | :34 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 152 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Cole Wheet | pin | 3:46 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 160 | Won | Mount Markham | Zach Congdon | pin | :49 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/22 | 152 | Won | General Brown | Luke Degriselles | pin | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/22 | 152 | Won | Oswego | Mason Sinclair | pin | 1:23 | Dual Meet vs Oswego | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 152 | Won | Marcellus | Adam Barbosa | pin | 0:38 | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/22 | 152 | Won | Central Square | Dante Coppola | pin | 1:21 | Mexico Match-Up Night | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 152 | Won | Camden | James Christmas | dec | 4-1 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 152 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Cole Wheet | pin | 2:44 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 152 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Chris Martinez | pin | 1:09 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 152 | Won | Canastota | Travis Soucia | pin | 3:41 | 3rd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 152 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Cole Wheet | dec | 2-1 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 152 | Lost | General Brown | Nathan Snow | dec | 5-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 152 | Won | South Lewis | Isaac Gibson | pin | 3:06 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 152 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Chris Martinez | pin | 1:28 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 152 | Lost | Eagle Academy | Devone Bogie | maj dec | 9-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 152 | Lost | Port Jefferson | Anthony Evangelista | dec | 8-6 SV-1 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Sophomore, 132lbs - Mexico Tigers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/19 | 132 | Won | Canastota | Logan Mead | pin | 1:43 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | APW/Pulaski | Alex Currie | pin | 2:43 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Nolan Jackson | pin | 0:29 | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 132 | Won | Moravia | fft | APW/Pulaski Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 132 | Won | Phoenix | Jeff Cooper | pin | 1:12 | Dual Meet vs Phoenix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Baldwinsville | Brandon Levin | pin | 2:40 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Lost | Whitesboro | Jeff Robinson | dec | 10-3 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Union-Endicott | Macallister Furgeson | pin | :22 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Won | Holland Patent | Adam Stowell | pin | 1:44 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 132 | Lost | Port Byron | Jack Smith | dec | 5-4 UTB | 6th | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 132 | Won | Ogdensburg | Adam Calton | pin | 4:17 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 132 | Lost | Mexico | Dean Shambo | pin | 1:57 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 132 | Won | JD-CBA | Corey Bauer | dec | 7-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 132 | Lost | Mount Markham | Anthony Bailey | dec | 6-3 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Lost | Fulton | Walter Crofoot | dec | 8-3 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Ayden Johnston | pin | :42 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 126 | Lost | Niagara Wheatfield | Anthony Kuhn | maj dec | 13-3 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/02/20 | 132 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | fft | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Sixx Cook | dec | 4-0 | 4th | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Lost | Lowville | Micah Roes | pin | 1:11 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Won | Amsterdam | Zachary Gillis | pin | 5:17 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Won | Dolgeville | Treay Jaquay | pin | 2:17 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 126 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Allen Hamilton | pin | :52 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 132 | Lost | Port Byron | Jack Smith | dec | 7-6 | Dual Meet vs Port Byron | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 132 | Lost | BGAH | Dylan Decker | maj dec | 11-2 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/20 | 126 | Won | Marcellus | Adam Barbosa | pin | 0:58 | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/20 | 132 | Won | Oswego | fft | Dual Meet vs Oswego | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 126 | Won | Holland Patent | Adam Stowell | pin | 1:59 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 126 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Kace Cook | dec | 7-0 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 132 | Won | Chittenango | Mark Young | pin | 1:11 | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 126 | Won | Homer | Carter Monroe | dec | 3-0 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Won | Hannibal | Jordan Beach | pin | 3:10 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Marek Bush | pin | 1:00 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Won | Chittenango | Mark Young | pin | :45 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 132 | Lost | Marcellus | Ryan Moses | dec | 6-0 | 4th | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Lost | Port Byron | Jack Smith | dec | 4-0 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Lost | Mount Markham | Anthony Bailey | dec | 6-3 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 132 | Won | Dolgeville | Bradley Lamphere | pin | 2:36 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Freshman, 113lbs - Mexico Tigers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 113 | Lost | Greece | Brandon Callaghan | pin | 1:24 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 113 | Won | Copenhagen | Dylan Petrie | dec | 5-1 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 113 | Won | Elmira | Drew Arnold | pin | 1:10 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 113 | Won | Fairport | Logan Palmeri | pin | 3:04 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 113 | Won | Marcellus | Carl Santariello | pin | 1:16 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 113 | Lost | Webster Schroeder | Anthony Surace | pin | :56 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 113 | Lost | Brockport | Alexander Reddick | dec | 4-0 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/18 | 113 | Lost | Victor | Codey Jensen | pin | 1:14 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 113 | Lost | Canastota | Kyle Musachio | dec | 4-2 | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 120 | Won | Baldwinsville | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Won | Ogdensburg | Mitchel McCarthy | pin | 3:05 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 113 | Lost | General Brown | David O'Neil | maj dec | 12-0 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 120 | Lost | Carthage | Andon Green | pin | 3:02 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 120 | Won | Camden | Zackery Smith | pin | 2:25 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 113 | Won | Homer | David Limoges | pin | 0:24 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 113 | Won | Canton | Erich Zuhlsdorf | pin | 1:55 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 113 | Won | Massena | Colden Hardy | dec | 5-3 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 113 | Lost | General Brown | David O'Neil | dec | 5-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 113 | Lost | General Brown | Jared Hoard | dec | 8-5 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 113 | Lost | Olean/Alleghany-Limestone | Nate Gabler | pin | 1:52 | 6th | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 113 | Won | Marcellus | Carl Santariello | pin | 2:16 | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 113 | Lost | Dylan Petrie | fft | 6th | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 113 | Lost | Niagara Wheatfield | Collin Coughenour | pin | :53 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 113 | Lost | Canastota | Culley Bellino | dec | 7-5 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 113 | Won | Cortland | Josh Rowland | dec | 8-4 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 113 | Won | Webster Thomas | Chase Gottstien | pin | 2:45 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Lost | Indian River | Parker Ashley | pin | 2:03 | 6th | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Won | Poland | Austin Sheehy | pin | 2:21 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Lost | Amsterdam | Renso Montalvo | dec | 7-5 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Lost | Indian River | Lucas VanTassel | maj dec | 16-3 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 113 | Won | Mexico | Michael Smith | pin | :43 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 120 | Won | Phoenix | Jeff Cooper | pin | 2:34 | Dual Meet vs Phoenix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Won | New Hartford | Osciano Swartz | pin | 1:20 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Lost | Beaver River | Andrew Walseman | dec | 2-0 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Won | Poland | Austin Sheehy | pin | 3:45 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Won | BGAH | Dylan Decker | pin | 3:58 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 113 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Dylan Winchell | pin | 3:00 | 4th | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 113 | Won | Chittenango | Andrew Bailey | pin | 0:32 | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/19 | 113 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Aurelio Varela | pin | 0:45 | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/19 | 113 | Won | Cazenovia | Matt Knutsen | tf | 16-0 | Dual Meet vs Cazenovia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/19 | 113 | Won | JD-CBA | fft | Dual Meet vs JD-CBA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Won | Phoenix | Parker Allers | maj dec | 12-1 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Mason Bush | pin | :34 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Won | Chittenango | Andrew Bailey | pin | :55 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 113 | Won | SJSC | Aaron Briones-Cooper | dec | 6-4 SV | 3rd | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 113 | Lost | Canastota | Kyle Musachio | dec | 2-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - 8th Grade, 99lbs - Mexico Tigers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/17 | 099 | Won | Marcellus | fft | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 099 | Won | Niagara Wheatfield | Mark Kuhn | pin | 3:31 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 099 | Won | Victor | Adam Babato | tf | 16-0 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 099 | Lost | Webster Schroeder | Lucas Randisi | dec | 4-0 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 099 | Lost | Elmira | Donovan Smith | maj dec | 12-0 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/17 | 099 | Lost | Tioga | Emily Sindoni | dec | 5-2 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 099 | Won | Skaneateles | Mason Michel | pin | 0:28 | Dual Meet vs Skaneateles | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 099 | Lost | Palmyra-Macedon | Jace Schafer | tf | 15-0; 4:04 | 2nd | Batavia Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 099 | Won | Attica-Batavia | Betty Cherry | pin | 1:02 | Batavia Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 099 | Won | Attica-Batavia | Travis Kauffman | pin | 2:23 | Batavia Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/17 | 099 | Won | Liverpool | Hayley Delia | pin | Batavia Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/17 | 099 | Won | Cazenovia | Shaun Zampetti | pin | 1:37 | Dual Meet vs Cazenovia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 099 | Won | Olean/Alleghany-Limestone | Nate Gabler | pin | 2:34 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 099 | Lost | Canton | Matt Haycook | dec | 5-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 099 | Won | Saranac | Landen Smith | pin | 1:45 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 099 | Lost | Indian River | Alex Booth | pin | 3:58 | 4th | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 099 | Won | Fairport | Brady Unger | dec | 5-0 | 7th | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 099 | Lost | West Genesee | Nate Wade | pin | 2:54 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 099 | Won | Copenhagen | Dylan Petrie | dec | 4-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 099 | Lost | Camden | Devin Coleman | pin | 1:38 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 099 | Won | Ogdensburg | Brayden Wall | pin | :35 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 099 | Won | Cortland | Josh Rowland | pin | 3:46 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/18 | 099 | Won | Chittenango | Blayde DeBlieux | pin | 1:04 | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 099 | Lost | Indian River | Alex Booth | pin | 2:25 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 099 | Lost | Norwich | Andrew Brown | maj dec | 11-0 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 099 | Lost | Norwich | Dante Geislinger | pin | :42 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 099 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Sixx Cook | tf | 15-0; 4:31 | 5th | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/18 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Mason Bush | pin | 3:30 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 099 | Won | Homer | Gavin Bennett | pin | 0:20 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 099 | Won | Gouverneur | Trayton Tupper | pin | 3:37 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 099 | Lost | Beaver River | Andrew Walseman | pin | 5:38 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 099 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Aaron Moir | pin | 4:26 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 099 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Kace Cook | dec | 6-2 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 099 | Won | Windsor | Troy Hayes | pin | 4:20 | 3rd | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 099 | Won | Phoenix | Josh Stafford | pin | 0:25 | Dual Meet vs Phoenix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 106 | Lost | Canastota | Culley Bellino | dec | 9-7 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 099 | Won | Dolgeville | fft | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/23/18 | 099 | Won | JD-CBA | William BeSeth | pin | 2:51 | Dual Meet vs JD-CBA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/18 | 099 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | fft | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 099 | Lost | Cortland | Josh Rowland | dec | 7-3 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 099 | Won | Homer | Sean Powers | pin | 3:05 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 099 | Lost | Oneida | Dustin Coleman | maj dec | 10-0 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 099 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Kace Cook | dec | 5-0 | 5th | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 099 | Won | Otselic Valley | Nathan Purtell | maj dec | 11-2 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 099 | Lost | Beaver River | Andrew Walseman | dec | 6-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 099 | Lost | Cortland | Josh Rowland | dec | 5-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - 7th Grade, 99lbs - Mexico Tigers
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 099 | Lost | Webster Schroeder | Anthony Surace | pin | 4:40 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 099 | Lost | Brockport | Ryan Daly | pin | 2:59 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 099 | Won | Niagara Wheatfield | Joey Kiszka | pin | 2:56 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 099 | Lost | Elmira | Lucas Riley | maj dec | 11-1 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/16 | 099 | Lost | Hilton | Rocco Camillaci | pin | 3:29 | Matthew Marino Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 099 | Won | Little Falls | Connor Wilks | pin | :10 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 099 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 099 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 099 | Won | SVEC | Kyle Christmas | dec | 6-0 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Mason Bush | pin | :58 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 099 | Won | La Salle Institute | fft | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 099 | Won | Onteora | Robert Potter | pin | :28 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 099 | Won | SVEC | Kyle Christmas | pin | 3:41 | Valley Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/16 | 099 | Won | JD-CBA | David BeSeth | pin | 1:27 | Dual Meet vs JD-CBA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 099 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Dario Ciciarelli | pin | :34 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 099 | Won | Camden | Nicholas Hejke | pin | :59 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 099 | Lost | Malone | Sam Searles | pin | 3:37 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 099 | Won | Marcellus | fft | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 099 | Lost | Central Square | Kole Mulhauser | tf | 16-0; 6:00 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 099 | Won | Cortland | Josh Rowland | dec | 5-4 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 099 | Won | Canastota | Casey Bixby | pin | :53 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 099 | Lost | Fulton | Samuel Waldron | pin | :40 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 099 | Lost | Victor | Codey Jensen | pin | :37 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/17 | 099 | Won | Homer | Sean Powers | pin | 3:46 | Dual Meet vs Homer | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Marek Bush | pin | :44 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 099 | Won | Liverpool | Jeremy Ianno | dec | 5-1 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 099 | Lost | Lowville | Micah Roes | tf | 5:29 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 099 | Won | Rome Free Academy | Ashton Thompson | dec | 2-0 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 099 | Lost | Norwich | Dante Geislinger | pin | 2:23 | 6th | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 099 | Lost | Cortland | Kaiden Haynes | dec | 7-4 | Dual Meet vs Cortland | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 099 | Won | BGAH | Dylan Decker | pin | 1:37 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Marek Bush | pin | :19 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 099 | Lost | Warrensburg-Lake George | Dylan Winchell | dec | 6-1 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/17 | 099 | Won | Chittenango | Blayde DeBlieux | pin | 0:36 | Dual Meet vs Chittenango | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 099 | Won | Phoenix | Jeff Cooper | pin | 0:25 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Marek Bush | pin | :29 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/17 | 099 | Won | Phoenix | Jeff Cooper | pin | :52 | Dual Meet vs Phoenix | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/17 | 099 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | fft | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 099 | Lost | Camden | Devin Coleman | pin | 1:14 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 099 | Won | Chittenango | Peyton Denney | dec | 5-2 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 099 | Lost | Oneida | Dustin Coleman | pin | :16 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 099 | Won | Cortland | Kaiden Haynes | dec | 3-0 | 5th | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 099 | Lost | Oneida | Dustin Coleman | pin | 3:28 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|