2019-20 Season - Senior, 160lbs - West Genesee Wildcats
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 160 | Won | Fulton | Aiden Scaringi | pin | 1:57 | Cato Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 160 | Won | Hannibal | Zach Housel | pin | 0:22 | Cato Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 160 | Won | Red Creek | Ethan Humbert | pin | 0:22 | Cato Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 160 | Won | Mynderse | Sam McCdermott | pin | 0:46 | Cato Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/19 | 160 | Won | Central Square | Joel Stuart | pin | 0:22 | Cato Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 160 | Won | Baldwinsville | Ryan Hemund | pin | 1:21 | Dual Meet vs Baldwinsville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 160 | Won | Grand Island | Brian Bielec | pin | :54 | 1st | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 160 | Won | SJSC | Marshall Coe | pin | 1:24 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 160 | Won | Baldwinsville | Ryan Hemund | pin | :40 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 160 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Alex Dauksza | pin | 1:40 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 160 | Won | Syracuse | Trey Darmody-Latham | pin | :47 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/23/19 | 170 | Lost | East Syracuse-Minoa | Aslan Abdulla | dec | 9-8 | Dual Meet vs East Syracuse-Minoa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - Junior, 160lbs - West Genesee Wildcats
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 160 | Won | Mynderse | Trent Youngs | pin | 1:34 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 160 | Lost | Penfield | Cooper Kropman | pin | 3:14 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 160 | Won | Red Creek | Joshua Searle | pin | 0:57 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 170 | Won | Cato-Meridian | Ethan Scanlon | pin | 0:51 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 160 | Won | Central Square | Terry Belden | pin | 0:30 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/18 | 170 | Won | Marcellus | Robbie Seeley | dec | 5-1 | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 170 | Won | Baldwinsville | fft | Dual Meet vs Baldwinsville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 160 | Lost | New Hartford | Dan Tauroney | pin | 4:55 | 4th | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 160 | Lost | Chenango Valley | Brady Hope | dec | 7-0 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 160 | Won | Grand Island | Casey Dummit | pin | 1:47 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 160 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Colin Forbes | pin | 1:30 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/18 | 160 | Won | Union-Endicott | Daniel Jackson | pin | :36 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/18 | 170 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Robert Salvett | maj dec | 12-0 | Dual Meet vs Cicero-North Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 160 | Won | Phoenix | Ayden Slack | pin | :40 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 160 | Won | Dryden | Vincent Scott | pin | 1:14 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 160 | Won | JD-CBA | Shoh Alibekov | maj dec | 11-0 | 1st | Fallen Heroes Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 160 | Won | Liverpool | Anthony Piscatelli | dec | 4-1 | Dual Meet vs Liverpool | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 170 | Won | Union-Endicott | Connor Strauss | pin | 1:49 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 170 | Won | Canisteo-Greenwood | Ryder Slayton | dec | 5-2 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 170 | Won | Campbell-Savona | Dalton Elliott | pin | 1:35 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 160 | Won | Corning | Jayson Hackett | pin | 2:10 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 170 | Won | Batavia Notre Dame | Blake Pariso | dec | 3-1 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/19 | 170 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Sawyer Dereszynski | dec | 7-0 | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 170 | Won | Oneida | fft | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 182 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Colin Forbes | dec | 3-2 | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 170 | Won | Chittenango | fft | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/19 | 170 | Won | Syracuse | fft | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/19 | 170 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Ali Abdulla | pin | 1:38 | Dual Meet vs East Syracuse-Minoa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 160 | Won | Auburn | Liam McLoughlin | inj def | 1st | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 160 | Won | JD-CBA | Cameron Schultz | pin | :53 | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 160 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Alex Dauksza | pin | 3:11 | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 160 | Lost | Fulton | Camrin Galvin | pin | 3:59 | 2nd | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 160 | Won | Liverpool | Anthony Piscatelli | dec | 8-5 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 160 | Won | Central Square | Evan Emond | pin | 1:06 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 160 | Lost | Shenendehowa | Colden Dorfman | pin | 4:36 | 6th | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 160 | Lost | Grand Island | Adam Daghestani | dec | 9-3 | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 160 | Won | Albany Academy | Drew Bogdan | dec | 4-0 | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 160 | Won | Centereach | Jett Tancsik | pin | 2:54 | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 160 | Lost | Penfield | Cooper Kropman | dec | 7-2 | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 160 | Won | Olean/Alleghany-Limestone | Icar Simon | pin | 1:49 | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2017-18 Season - Sophomore, 145lbs - West Genesee Wildcats
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/17 | 152 | Lost | East Syracuse-Minoa | Garren Kuney | pin | 5:42 | Dual Meet vs East Syracuse-Minoa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Won | Ogdensburg | Christopher Cole | pin | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Won | Spencerport | Dexter Craig | dec | 4-2 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Lost | Canastota | Marshall Bruggeman | pin | 4:19 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Won | Auburn | Hunter Duger | dec | 3-0 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/17 | 152 | Lost | New Hartford | Dan Tauroney | maj dec | 14-3 | 4th | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/17 | 160 | Won | Marcellus | Robbie Seeley | dec | 2-0 | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/17 | 152 | Won | Baldwinsville | John Eustice | dec | 2-0 | Dual Meet vs Baldwinsville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 152 | Lost | Grand Island | Adam Daghestani | pin | :55 | 6th | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 152 | Won | Phoenix | Dylan Baird | fft | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 152 | Lost | Newark Valley | Hunter Hoffmier | pin | 6:00 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 152 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Ben Christopher | tf | 19-3 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/17 | 152 | Won | Cortland | Bali Cornell | pin | 4:00 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/17 | 152 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Anthony Desimone | dec | 2-0 | Dual Meet vs Cicero-North Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/17 | 145 | Lost | JD-CBA | Garrett Bauer | dec | 4-1 | Dual Meet vs JD-CBA | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 145 | Won | Marcellus | Riley LaFrance | pin | 3:50 | 5th | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 145 | Lost | Fairport | Brant McElveney | dec | 3-1 TB-1 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 145 | Lost | Holland Patent | TJ Philpotts | pin | 2:01 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 145 | Won | Auburn | Alex Ansteth | pin | :37 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 145 | Won | SJSC | James Rogers | pin | 3:44 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/17 | 145 | Won | JD-CBA | Alikhan Abdullayev | tf | 16-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/10/18 | 145 | Won | Liverpool | John Bill | pin | 1:46 | Dual Meet vs Liverpool | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 145 | Lost | Corning | Matthew Kline | maj dec | 10-1 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 145 | Won | Union-Endicott | Keegan Stanbro | dec | 3-0 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 145 | Won | Owego Free Academy | Zach Miner | pin | 1:35 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/18 | 145 | Won | Pittsford | Collin Regan | dec | 3-0 | Greg Partridge Memorial Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/18 | 145 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Ali Salem | dec | 3-1 | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 152 | Won | Indian River | Gabe Lynch | pin | 5:28 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/18 | 152 | Won | JD-CBA | Alikhan Abdullayev | dec | 7-3 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/18 | 145 | Won | Central Square | Casey Brennan | pin | 1:38 | Dual Meet vs Central Square | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 145 | Won | Chittenango | Devin Myers | dec | 8-2 | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 145 | Won | Syracuse | fft | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 145 | Won | Chenango Forks | Lee Abbey | pin | 2:45 | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 145 | Lost | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Parker Talbot | pin | 3:14 | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/18 | 145 | Won | Homer | Collin Cronk | pin | 0:57 | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/31/18 | 152 | Lost | Auburn | Hunter Duger | dec | 6-4 | Dual Meet vs Auburn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 145 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Ali Salem | dec | 7-2 | 1st | Section III Class AA Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/18 | 145 | Won | JD-CBA | Alikhan Abdullayev | pin | 1:59 | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 145 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Ali Salem | dec | 5-1 | 1st | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 145 | Won | Carthage | Thomas Albright | maj dec | 10-1 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/10/18 | 145 | Won | Indian River | Aiden Poe | dec | 8-2 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 145 | Lost | Mamaroneck | Crew Fullerton | dec | 10-5 | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 145 | Won | Massena | Logan Sharlow | pin | 2:25 | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/23/18 | 145 | Lost | South East | Kyle Mosher | tf | 17-1; 5:07 | NYSPHSAA Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Freshman, 145lbs - West Genesee Wildcats
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/30/16 | 145 | Won | Central Square | Nick Ackley | pin | 1:23 | Dual Meet vs Central Square | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 145 | Won | Cato-Meridian | Ethan Scanlon | pin | 3:00 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 145 | Lost | Penfield | Jordan Paul | pin | :32 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 145 | Won | Baldwinsville | Miqueas Velasquez | pin | 3:55 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 145 | Won | Mynderse | Max McDermott | dec | 10-8 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/16 | 145 | Won | Red Creek | Lawson Henderson | maj dec | 15-6 | Blue Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/16 | 145 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Garren Kuney | maj dec | 11-2 | Dual Meet vs East Syracuse-Minoa | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/16 | 145 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Jeremy Pond | pin | 4:45 | Dual Meet vs Baldwinsville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 145 | Won | Liverpool | Zachary Curcie | dec | 3-0 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 145 | Lost | Baldwinsville | David Rush | pin | 1:18 | 2nd | Phoenix Round Robin | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/16 | 145 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | James Ferro | dec | 6-2 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/21/16 | 145 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Jacob Hall | pin | 3:03 | Dual Meet vs Cicero-North Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 145 | Won | Hannibal | Ed Lamb | pin | 2:50 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 145 | Lost | South Seneca | Adam Wagner | pin | 1:40 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 145 | Lost | Niagara Wheatfield | Jacob Thibeault | dec | 9-3 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/16 | 145 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Anthony Desimone | pin | 4:46 | Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/17 | 160 | Won | Syracuse | Abraham Kenneh | pin | 1:35 | Dual Meet vs Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 145 | Won | Cooperstown | Blake Guzy | pin | 2:31 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 145 | Won | Canastota | Dalton Domenicone | pin | 1:39 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 145 | Lost | Gouverneur | Derick Stowell | tf | 15-0 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 145 | Won | Cato-Meridian | Ethan Scanlon | pin | 2:02 | Fallen Heroes Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 145 | Won | Canastota | Dalton Domenicone | pin | 2:58 | 3rd | Fallen Heroes Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/17 | 145 | Lost | Liverpool | Zachary Curcie | dec | 6-4 | Dual Meet vs Liverpool | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 145 | Lost | SJSC | Anthony Rasmussen | maj dec | 8-0 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 145 | Won | SJSC | Robert Krone | dec | 5-3 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 145 | Won | Indian River | Garrett Putnam | pin | 4:26 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 145 | Won | Homer | Peter Davis | dec | 5-3 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 145 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Ali Salem | dec | 1-0 | 3rd | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/17 | 152 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | James Ferro | dec | 5-1 | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 152 | Won | Odessa Montour | Daniel Minnier | pin | 3:41 | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 152 | Won | Chittenango | Barrett Hoyt | pin | 1:10 | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 152 | Won | Canajoharie-Fort Plain | Isaiah Cechnicki | pin | 4:33 | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 145 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Gage Woodcock | pin | 1:36 | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 145 | Lost | Unatego-Unadilla Valley | Trenton Gloeckler | dec | 7-5 | Red Devil Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/17 | 145 | Lost | Marcellus | Nick Distefano | dec | 4-1 | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 145 | Won | Liverpool | Zachary Curcie | maj dec | 14-5 | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 145 | Lost | JD-CBA | Jonah Cavallo | maj dec | 11-1 | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 145 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | Ali Salem | dec | 6-0 | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 145 | Won | Liverpool | Zachary Curcie | maj dec | 14-5 | 3rd | Section III Class AA Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 145 | Won | Liverpool | Zachary Curcie | dec | 9-4 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 145 | Lost | JD-CBA | Jonah Cavallo | maj dec | 11-2 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 145 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Anthony Desimone | dec | 4-2 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 145 | Lost | Fulton | Nick Noel | pin | 2:59 | 4th | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2015-16 Season - 8th Grade, 132lbs - West Genesee Wildcats
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 138 | Won | Lockport | Ryan Oldman | pin | 3:27 | Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 138 | Lost | Greene | Ryan Castle | tf | 15-0 | Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/15 | 138 | Lost | Fulton | Camrin Galvin | pin | 4:45 | Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/15 | 138 | Won | Central Square | Casey Brennan | pin | 0:30 | Dual Meet vs Central Square | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/15 | 138 | Lost | Liverpool | Jerry Nash | pin | Dual Meet vs Liverpool | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 138 | Lost | Cortland | Isaiah Brookman | pin | :56 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 138 | Lost | Greene | Ryan Castle | pin | :15 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 138 | Lost | Phoenix | Brad Dietz | pin | 2:39 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/19/15 | 138 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | James Ferro | pin | 1:29 | Phoenix Round Robin | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/22/15 | 138 | Lost | Auburn | Hunter Duger | dec | 6-1 | Dual Meet vs Auburn | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/15 | 132 | Won | Central Square | Casey Brennan | dec | 6-0 | Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/15 | 132 | Won | Cazenovia | Patrick Nourse | dec | 9-6 | Brett Dixon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/16 | 138 | Lost | Baldwinsville | John Eustice | pin | 4:43 | Dual Meet vs Baldwinsville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/16 | 138 | Lost | Fayetteville-Manlius | Ali Salem | pin | 3:44 | Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/16 | 138 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Nicholas Gazzillo | pin | 2:47 | Dual Meet vs Cicero-North Syracuse | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/16 | 138 | Won | Moravia | Justin Searles | maj dec | 13-4 | Dual Meet vs Moravia | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/27/16 | 138 | Lost | Marcellus | Ben Hood | tf | 15-0 | Dual Meet vs Marcellus | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 138 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Jeremy Pond | pin | 2:51 | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/06/16 | 138 | Lost | Cicero-North Syracuse | Nicholas Gazzillo | pin | 2:59 | Section III Class AA Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|