2017-18 Season - Senior, 138lbs - Indian River Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/28/17 | 138 | Lost | Watertown | Spencer Lavin | dec | 4-2 | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/17 | 145 | Won | SJSC | James Rogers | pin | 2:54 | Dual Meet vs SJSC | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 145 | Won | Albany Academy | fft | Colonie Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 145 | Won | Colonie | Yasin Sadig | pin | 2:46 | Colonie Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 152 | Won | Queensbury | Will Fraser | tf | 17-1 | Colonie Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 145 | Lost | Minisink Valley | Vincent Vetrano | dec | 8-6 | Colonie Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 145 | Lost | Mount Anthony Union, VT | Keegan Coon | maj dec | 12-2 | Colonie Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/17 | 145 | Lost | Burnt Hills | Johnny Matrazzo | pin | 3:10 | Colonie Linda Stuart Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/17 | 145 | Lost | South Lewis | Kyle Greene | dec | 8-5 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 145 | Won | Indian River | Gabe Lynch | pin | 1:11 | 3rd | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 145 | Won | Canton | Hunter Blauvelt | pin | 1:02 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 145 | Won | General Brown | Chandler Moody | pin | 1:13 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 145 | Lost | Ogdensburg | Brody Sheppard | dec | 9-2 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/17 | 145 | Won | Olean/Alleghany-Limestone | Gavin Kulp | pin | 2:59 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2016-17 Season - Junior, 138lbs - Indian River Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/16 | 152 | Won | Copenhagen | Connor Carroll | dec | 5-2 | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 145 | Lost | Minisink Valley | Dominic Vetrano | maj dec | 15-6 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 145 | Won | Burnt Hills | Johnny Matrazzo | pin | 4:41 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 145 | Lost | Mount Anthony Union, VT | Chris Meyer | dec | 4-0 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/09/16 | 145 | Lost | Queensbury | Nick Robbins | pin | 1:54 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/16 | 152 | Won | General Brown | Gabriel Bernier | pin | 0:21 | Dual Meet vs General Brown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 138 | Won | Mexico | Curtis Dimon | pin | 5:42 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 138 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Vito Melfi | pin | 1:!8 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 138 | Lost | Ogdensburg | Tanner Lapiene | maj dec | 15-2 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 138 | Won | Lowville | Tyler Widrick | dec | 8-1 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/16 | 138 | Won | General Brown | Matthew McManaman | dec | 6-1 | 3rd | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 138 | Lost | Vestal | Derek Osman | dec | 6-3 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 138 | Won | Canandaigua | Austin Allen | pin | 1:30 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 138 | Lost | BGAH | Ben Bivar | maj dec | 13-3 | 4th | Windsor Christmas Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 145 | Won | Marathon | Lucas Gardner | pin | 2:57 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 145 | Won | Homer | Charles Lines | pin | 1:49 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 145 | Won | Greene | Harrison Stone | dec | 6-2 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/16 | 145 | Won | Deposit-Hancock | Levi Wormuth | pin | 1:57 | Windsor Christmas Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 145 | Won | Fayetteville-Manlius | James Ferro | dec | 5-1 | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 145 | Won | Central Square | Joe Davis | pin | 2:39 | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 145 | Won | Lansing | Garrett Downing | pin | 1:28 | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 138 | Won | Penfield | Jordan Paul | dec | 9-3 | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/17 | 145 | Won | SJSC | Robert Krone | pin | 5:50 | Lou Pettinelli Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/17 | 145 | Won | Immaculate Heart Central | Jackson Cross | pin | 2:49 | Dual Meet vs Immaculate Heart Central | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 138 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Jeremy Pond | maj dec | 15-4 | 2nd | Cazenovia Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 138 | Won | Cazenovia | Kevin Valentine | dec | 6-3 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 138 | Won | Oxford-Greene | Darren Law | pin | 3:36 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/14/17 | 138 | Won | Auburn | Hunter Duger | dec | 7-0 | Cazenovia Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/17 | 145 | Won | Carthage | Matt Sandvil | pin | 3:59 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/17 | 138 | Lost | South Lewis | Kyle Greene | dec | 4-2 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 145 | Lost | Liverpool | Dylan Wallace | dec | 6-5 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/17 | 145 | Won | Syracuse | Kamal Tayeh | pin | 1:03 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/17 | 145 | Won | Watertown | fft | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/26/17 | 138 | Won | Lowville | Tyler Widrick | maj dec | 9-1 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 138 | Won | Lowville | Tyler Widrick | dec | 7-5 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/17 | 138 | Won | General Brown | Matthew McManaman | dec | 3-1 | 1st | Frontier League Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 138 | Lost | Fulton | Adam DeMauro | dec | 9-4 | 2nd | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 138 | Won | Whitesboro | Anthony Conti | pin | :58 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/17 | 138 | Won | Whitesboro | Dominic Dellaposta | maj dec | 14-3 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 138 | Lost | Baldwinsville | Jeremy Pond | pin | 1:55 | 2nd | Section III Division I Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 138 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | Joseph Regan | pin | 2:50 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 138 | Won | Whitesboro | Dominic Dellaposta | maj dec | 10-2 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/17 | 138 | Won | Fulton | Adam DeMauro | maj dec | 10-1 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2013-14 Season - 8th Grade, 120lbs - Indian River Warriors
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/13 | 113 | Won | Burnt Hills | Danny Jade | pin | 5:33 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/13 | 113 | Won | Division | fft | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/13 | 120 | Won | Saranac | Chad Brooks | pin | 3:50 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/13 | 120 | Lost | Schenectady | Josh Reed | maj dec | 10-1 | Colonie Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/13 | 113 | Lost | Saranac | Brendan Yip | dec | 5-2 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/13 | 113 | Won | Saranac | Chad Canning | pin | 3:08 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/13 | 113 | Won | South Lewis | Tyler Spann | pin | 2:33 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/31/13 | 113 | Lost | Saranac | Brendan Yip | dec | 6-4 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/14 | 113 | Won | Carthage | Elijah GalapIa-Castillo | pin | 2:50 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/16/14 | 113 | Won | Beaver River | Anthony Metzler | pin | 4:33 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 113 | Won | South Jefferson | Miguel Harvey | pin | 1:51 | Spartan Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 120 | Lost | Whitesboro | Jeff Marraffa | dec | 9-4 | Spartan Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 113 | Won | Chittenango | fft | Spartan Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/14 | 113 | Won | Sandy Creek | fft | Spartan Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/14 | 120 | Lost | Camden | Michael Bristol | dec | 7-0 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/14 | 120 | Won | Canastota | Jon Cox | dec | 5-1 | Section III Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/28/14 | 120 | Won | South Lewis | fft | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/14 | 120 | Lost | South Jefferson | Kyle Snyder | maj dec | 13-2 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/01/14 | 120 | Won | Carthage | Elijah GalapIa-Castillo | dec | 3rd | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 120 | Lost | Fulton | Mitchell Woodworth | pin | 2:58 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 120 | Won | Watertown | Jalen Hill | pin | 2:04 | Section III Class A Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/14 | 120 | Won | Central Square | John Fentress | maj dec | 9-0 | 3rd | Section III Class A Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/14 | 120 | Lost | Whitesboro | Jeff Marraffa | dec | 4-2 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/14 | 120 | Lost | Baldwinsville | David Rush | pin | 1:44 | Section III Division I Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|