Season:

Address:

5572 Route 11

Ellenburg Depot, NY 12935

Coach:

Adam Trombley

Kyle Patnode

Phone:

(518) 593-0547

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Champlain Valley Athletic Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Dark Green/Old Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bobcats

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bruce, Caden

Hewson, Hunter

Lavalley, Jeremy

Manor, Brandon

Manor, Parker

McGee, Trey

Mick, Taylor

Pratt, Isaac

Reif, Kyle

Smith, Owen

Snide-Haselton, Trent

Trombley, Clayton

Warren, Wyatt

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score
Schedule not available
 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Thomas Bosley
1961 - 130
 
Edward Bosley
1961 - 136
 
Larry Dominic
1962 - 115
 
Robert Sunderland
1962 - 157
 
Glen Gagnier
1963 - 098
 
Robert Sunderland
1963 - 157
 
Michael Marlow
1963 - 183
 
Glen Gagnier
1964 - 106
 
Darrell LeClair
1965 - 120
 
David LaBombard
1965 - 133
 
George LaFave
1965 - 138
 
Lee Yelle
1965 - HWT
 
Daniel Damour
1966 - 103
 
David LaBombard
1966 - 133
 
George LaFave
1966 - 138
 
Daniel Damour
1967 - 121
 
Gary Carter
1968 - 148
 
David Damour
1969 - 120
 
David Damour
1970 - 123
4th NYS
Herman Dupuis
1970 - 137
 
Richard Tombley
1971 - 105
 
Kevin Curry
1972 - 132
 
Timothy Peets
1973 - 098
 
Phil LaBombard
1973 - 132
 
Terry Blow
1973 - 145
 
Joseph Damour
1974 - 126
 
Terry Blow
1974 - 145
4th NYS
Michael Hoff
1974 - 155
6th NYS
Harold Manor
1974 - 177
 
Donald Curry
1975 - 098
 
Cliff Hebert
1975 - 105
 
Phili LaBombard
1975 - 145
 
William Jones
1975 - 155
3rd NYS
Homer Manor
1975 - 177
 
Donald Curry
1976 - 112
 
Phil LaBombard
1976 - 138
 
William Jones
1976 - 155
 
Joseph Fritz
1976 - 177
 
Jamie Drown
1977 - 167
 
Darwin Miller
1978 - 091
 
Brian LeClair
1978 - 098
 
Neil Bushey
1980 - 098
 
Todd LaPoint
1980 - 250
 
Darwin Miller
1981 - 119
 
Jonah Dezan
1981 - 138
 
James Johnston
1981 - 155
 
Rob Witkiewicz
1982 - 091
 
Al Charland
1982 - 098
 
Lance McDonald
1982 - 138
 
Al Charland
1983 - 098
 
Rob Witkiewicz
1983 - 105
 
Kevin Manor
1983 - 250
 
Roland Magnon
1984 - 112
 
Steve Esola
1985 - 105
 
Albert Charland
1985 - 112
3rd NYS
Thomas Jubert
1985 - 138
 
Steve Esola
1986 - 119
 
Trevor Ashline
1986 - 132
 
James LaPoint
1987 - 132
 
Joseph Dauphinais
1987 - 177
 
Henry Venne
1988 - 132
 
Kelly Snide
1989 - 105
 
Cory Bushey
1990 - 091
 
Craig Bushey
1990 - 098
 
Henry Venne
1990 - 138
 
Kevin Gregory
1991 - 091
 
Cory Bushey
1991 - 098
6th NYS
Trevor Dauphinais
1991 - 145
6th NYS
Cory Ross
1992 - 132
 
Troy LaPoint
1992 - 155
6th NYS
Trent Curry
1993 - 091
 
Scott Jarvis
1993 - 105
4th NYS
Kevin Gregory
1993 - 126
 
Jason Bushey
1993 - 155
6th NYS
Trent Curry
1994 - 091
 
Jared Peryea
1994 - 098
6th NYS
Kevin Gregory
1994 - 132
 
Artie Starke
1994 - 138
 
Jason Bushey
1994 - 155
3rd NYS
Chad Barber
1994 - 215
 
Trent Curry
1995 - 098
STATE CHAMP
Jared Peryea
1995 - 105
 
Heath Smith
1995 - 177
 
Brad Trombley
1996 - 091
 
Jason Miller
1996 - 098
 
Trent Curry
1996 - 105
5th NYS
Jared Peryea
1996 - 112
 
Brad Nichols
1996 - 119
 
Travis Myatt
1996 - 126
 
Jamie Gilmore
1996 - 177
6th NYS
Brad Trombley
1997 - 096
 
Chris Trombley
1997 - 103
 
Jason Miller
1997 - 112
 
Brad Bushey
1997 - 130
 
Travis Myatt
1997 - 140
 
Adam Trombley
1997 - 171
 
Steve Marsh
1998 - 096
 
Brad Trombley
1998 - 103
 
Jason Miller
1998 - 112
 
John Curry
1998 - 130
 
Chad Poirier
1998 - 140
 
Brad Nichols
1998 - 145
 
David Myatt
1998 - 160
4th NYS
Bruce Shutts
1998 - 171
 
Steve Gero
1998 - 215
 
Brad Trombley
1999 - 112
4th NYS
Chris Trombley
1999 - 130
 
Steve Gero
1999 - 215
 
Brad Trombley
2000 - 119
 
Chris Trombley
2000 - 125
STATE CHAMP
Dana Poirier
2000 - 135
 
Steve Gero
2000 - 275
 
Brad Malark
2001 - 103
 
Brad Marsh
2001 - 112
 
Steve Marsh
2001 - 119
 
Chris Trombley
2001 - 125
3rd NYS
Cory Pike
2001 - 152
 
Brad Malark
2002 - 112
 
Steve Marsh
2002 - 125
 
Dana Poirier
2002 - 140
 
Troy Rabideau
2003 - 215
 
Justin Perry
2004 - 103
 
James LaBombard
2004 - 152
 
Justin Perry
2005 - 119
 
Justin Perry
2006 - 119
 
James Filion
2007 - 112
 
Brandon LaBombard
2007 - 140
 
James Charland
2007 - 145
 
Joshua Trombley
2007 - 189
4th NYS
James Filion
2008 - 125
 
Andrew Manor
2008 - 130
 
James Charland
2008 - 145
4th NYS
James Charland
2009 - 152
6th NYS
Andrew Manor
2010 - 152
 
Michael Riley
2010 - 215
 
Scott Kellett
2011 - 096
 
Justin Kellett
2011 - 135
 
Michael Riley
2011 - 215
 
Hunter Carpenter
2012 - 145
 
Jackson Sunderland
2012 - 152
 
Justin Kellett
2012 - 160
 
Austin Trombley
2013 - 106
 
Matthew Lashway
2013 - 195
 
Scott Guerin
2013 - 285
 
Austin Trombley
2014 - 132
 
Matthew Lashway
2014 - 182
 
Roland LaPoint
2015 - 120
 
Austin Trombley
2015 - 145
 
Colin LaBombard
2015 - 152
 
Leon Riley
2015 - 182
 
Roland LaPoint
2016 - 126
 
Austin Trombley
2016 - 145
 
Austin Trombley
2017 - 171
 
Jace Filion
2018 - 170
 
Troy Labarge
2019 - 120
 
Jace Filion
2019 - 195
2nd NYS
Tyler Trombley
2020 - 182
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS