Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES
ANTHONY BROWN
CAREER BADGES
2025-26 Season - Sophomore, 144lbs - Central Square Redhawks
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
12/03/25 157 Lost West Genesee Austin Fesinger pin 1:13 Dual Meet vs West Genesee
12/06/25 157 Lost Liverpool William Cowan maj dec 15-2 Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
12/06/25 157 Lost Jordan-Elbridge-PB-CM-US Lucas Witter tf 16-1 4:15 Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
12/06/25 157 Lost Ithaca Tosh Burlingame pin 1:31 Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
12/06/25 157 Won Indian River Henry Kampnich dec 10-8 Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
12/16/25 150 Won Oswego Malachi Hunley dec 5-3 Dual Meet vs Oswego
12/17/25 150 Lost Marcellus Dallas Wilson dec 12-6 Dual Meet vs Marcellus
12/27/25 144 Lost Canandaigua Jason Cook dec 5-1 Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/27/25 144 Lost Newark Valley Marcos Escalante tf 4:46 Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
01/07/26 144 Lost Fayetteville-Manlius Eric Kozlowski pin 1:29 Dual Meet vs Fayetteville-Manlius
01/10/26 144 Lost West Genesee Sawyer Mittler-romano pin 1:43 Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
01/10/26 144 Won East Lyme, CT Jake Arnio tf 17-1 Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
01/10/26 144 Lost Syracuse Gabe Allen pin 1:33 Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
01/10/26 144 Lost Peru Landen Goddeau dec 7-5 Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
01/10/26 144 Lost Gouverneur Cyler Baer tf 19-3 Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
01/16/26 144 Lost Webster Schroeder Jordan General maj dec 9-1 Robert Bradshaw Invitational
01/16/26 144 Lost Penn Yan Ty Conover tf 15-0 4:41 Robert Bradshaw Invitational
01/21/26 144 Won East Syracuse-Minoa Aiden Pahon maj dec 10-0 Dual Meet vs East Syracuse-Minoa
01/24/26 144 Lost Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Brock Larsen tf 18-1 King Bison Invitational
01/24/26 144 Won Newburgh Free Academy Paxton Chick pin 3:23 King Bison Invitational
01/24/26 144 Won Liberty Misael Juarez Perez pin 3:00 King Bison Invitational
01/24/26 144 Lost Northern Adirondack Jake Manor dec 5-4 King Bison Invitational
01/24/26 144 Lost Fonda-Johnstown Jonathan Swartwout pin :36 King Bison Invitational
01/27/26 144 Lost Fulton Ryan Stufft dec 10-5 Dual Meet vs Fulton
01/28/26 144 Won Auburn Dan Dimaria dec 6-3 Dual Meet vs Auburn
02/07/26 144 Lost Fulton Carter Allen pin 2:39 4th Section III Class A Tournament
02/07/26 144 Won Indian River Henry Kampnich pin 3:24 Section III Class A Tournament
02/07/26 144 Won East Syracuse-Minoa Aiden Pahon dec 9-4 Section III Class A Tournament
02/07/26 144 Lost Oswego Nathan Freebern pin 4:55 Section III Class A Tournament
02/14/26 144 Lost Fulton Carter Allen pin 1:50 Section III Division I Championships
02/14/26 144 Lost Carthage Ryan Munn pin 1:21 Section III Division I Championships
02/14/26 144 Won Syracuse Gabe Allen pin 5:18 Section III Division I Championships
2025-26 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
10 22 4 1 5 0 0 0 45 108
2024-25 Season - Freshman, 138lbs - Central Square Redhawks
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
12/04/24 145 Won East Syracuse-Minoa Joseph Angiolillo pin 3:33 Dual Meet vs East Syracuse-Minoa
01/22/25 138 Lost Marcellus Owen Fontaine pin 3:03 Dual Meet vs Marcellus
2024-25 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
1 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 6 6

Career Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
11 23 5 1 5 0 0 0 51 114