Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES
CONNOR EDICK
CAREER BADGES
2019-20 Season - Junior, 220lbs - Beaver River Beavers
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
12/04/19 195 Won Copenhagen fft Dual Meet vs Copenhagen
12/07/19 220 Won Saranac Emilio Lugo dec 3-0 1st Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament
12/07/19 220 Won Saranac Dave Tackett pin 1:45 Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament
12/07/19 220 Won Ogdensburg Archie Green pin :41 Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament
12/14/19 195 Won Canton fft General Brown Duals
12/14/19 220 Lost Camden Sean O'brien tf 22-7 General Brown Duals
12/14/19 220 Lost General Brown Nick Rogers pin General Brown Duals
12/14/19 220 Won South Lewis Philip Mccausland pin 1:54 General Brown Duals
12/14/19 220 Won Ogdensburg Archie Green pin 0:24 General Brown Duals
12/17/19 195 Won General Brown fft Dual Meet vs General Brown
12/20/19 220 Lost Mexico Jacob O'Reilly dec 8-2 4th North Country Invitational
12/20/19 220 Won Massena Bailey O'Leary pin 4:45 North Country Invitational
12/20/19 220 Won Indian River Davin Dewaine pin 1:46 North Country Invitational
12/20/19 220 Lost Mount Markham Mackenzie Case pin 2:37 North Country Invitational
12/20/19 220 Won Saranac Emilio Lugo dec 3-2 North Country Invitational
01/02/20 195 Won Watertown Jaden Collins pin 5:05 Dual Meet vs Watertown
01/09/20 195 Lost SJSC Anthony Rasmussen tf 15-0 Dual Meet vs SJSC
01/14/20 195 Won Lowville Breckon Farney pin 1:00 Dual Meet vs Lowville
01/15/20 220 Won South Lewis Philip Mccausland pin 0:34 Dual Meet vs South Lewis
01/18/20 220 Won East Syracuse-Minoa Braedon Bersani pin 0:56 Hornet Duals
01/18/20 195 Lost Oxford-Greene Noah Kennedy pin 1:39 Hornet Duals
01/18/20 195 Won Syracuse Carl Witherel pin 4:24 Hornet Duals
01/18/20 220 Won Fayetteville-Manlius Jake Fiorito pin 0:45 Hornet Duals
01/21/20 195 Won Camden fft Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship
01/21/20 220 Lost Mount Markham Cole Williams dec 6-2 Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship
01/22/20 220 Won Carthage Michael Okooti pin 3:57 Dual Meet vs Carthage
01/25/20 195 Lost South Lewis Brady Vosburgh dec 6:10 SV Frontier League Tournament
01/25/20 195 Won South Lewis Logan Rinehart pin :45 Frontier League Tournament
01/25/20 195 Won Carthage Michael Okooti pin 2:11 3rd Frontier League Tournament
01/29/20 195 Won Indian River Jared Cook pin 0:18 Dual Meet vs Indian River
02/08/20 220 Lost Dolgeville Jon Costanza maj dec 14-5 Section III Class D Tournament
02/08/20 220 Won Dolgeville Patrick Murphy dec 4-2 Section III Class D Tournament
02/08/20 220 Won Mount Markham Ben Plungis pin 1:47 Section III Class D Tournament
02/08/20 220 Lost Port Byron Mitchell Tanner dec 4-2 4th Section III Class D Tournament
02/15/20 220 Lost Jordan-Elbridge-PB-CM-US Jared Lawrence dec 7-2 6th Section III Division II Championshpis
02/15/20 220 Lost General Brown Nick Rogers dec 8-3 Section III Division II Championshpis
02/15/20 220 Won Marcellus Wilvon McKee pin 1:54 Section III Division II Championshpis
02/15/20 220 Lost Mount Markham Mackenzie Case pin 3:13 Section III Division II Championshpis
02/15/20 220 Won Mexico Jacob O'Reilly dec 5-4 Section III Division II Championshpis
2019-20 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
26 13 18 0 4 4 0 0 144 56
2018-19 Season - Sophomore, 170lbs - Beaver River Beavers
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
12/05/18 220 Won Lowville John McCollum pin 4:59 Dual Meet vs Lowville
12/14/18 182 Lost Mexico Harley Wakeman pin 4:21 North Country Invitational
12/14/18 182 Lost General Brown Nick Rogers tf 16-0 North Country Invitational
12/22/18 170 Lost Gouverneur Tyler Tupper pin 0:49 NNYWOA Christmas Duals
12/22/18 170 Won Malone Josh Lahaie pin 4:54 NNYWOA Christmas Duals
12/22/18 170 Lost Warsaw Sam Wolf pin 1:34 NNYWOA Christmas Duals
12/22/18 170 Won Canton Korbyn Miller pin 1:05 NNYWOA Christmas Duals
12/22/18 170 Lost Cortland Jarrod Bush pin 3:46 NNYWOA Christmas Duals
12/28/18 182 Won Central Valley Academy Jon Becker pin 3:18 Mountain Duals
12/28/18 182 Lost Saranac Jacob Nolan pin 0:19 Mountain Duals
01/28/19 195 Won General Brown Tyler Scordo pin 3:13 Frontier League Tournament
01/28/19 195 Lost Indian River Kyler Martin pin 1:01 Frontier League Tournament
01/28/19 195 Lost Beaver River Marcus Hills pin 4:26 4th Frontier League Tournament
02/02/19 182 Lost Dolgeville Kyle Getman maj dec 13-5 Section III Class D Tournament
02/02/19 182 Lost Mount Markham Cole Williams maj dec 12-4 Section III Class D Tournament
02/02/19 182 Lost Dolgeville Kyle Getman maj dec 11-3 6th Section III Class D Tournament
2018-19 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
5 11 5 0 0 0 0 0 30 59
2017-18 Season - Freshman, 170lbs - Beaver River Beavers
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
11/29/17 170 Lost Lowville Isaiah Roes pin 0:45 Dual Meet vs Lowville
12/02/17 170 Lost Warrensburg-Lake George Dan Monthony pin 2:16 Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament
12/02/17 170 Won Saranac Tim Gadway dec 7-5 Nathan Wood Memorial Tournament
12/11/17 170 Won Watertown Heverson Larjuste pin 2:39 Dual Meet vs Watertown
12/16/17 170 Lost Canajoharie-Fort Plain Hunter Congdon pin 3:48 Canajoharie Invitational Duals
12/16/17 182 Lost Rensselaer Omar Garcia tf 19-3 5:53 Canajoharie Invitational Duals
12/23/17 182 Lost Attica-Batavia Ethan Jennings pin 1:32 NNYWOA Christmas Duals
12/23/17 170 Lost Northern Adirondack Jace Filion pin :29 NNYWOA Christmas Duals
01/03/18 195 Won South Lewis fft Dual Meet vs South Lewis
01/20/18 182 Won Corinth fft Mustang Duals
01/20/18 170 Won APW-PUL-SC Jayden Trevett pin 0:36 Mustang Duals
01/20/18 170 Won Otselic Valley fft Mustang Duals
01/20/18 182 Lost Lowville Isaiah Roes pin 1:08 Mustang Duals
2017-18 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
6 7 2 0 1 3 0 0 33 41

Career Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
37 31 25 0 5 7 0 0 207 156