Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES
JORDAN PONé
CAREER BADGES
2017-18 Season - Senior, 220lbs - Central Square Redhawks
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
11/29/17 220 Won Morrisville-Eaton Tylar Roache pin 2:45 Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton
12/02/17 220 Won Spencerport Jacob Heyward maj dec 8-0 Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
12/02/17 220 Lost Syracuse Jerome Davis dec 3-2 Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
12/02/17 220 Lost Amsterdam Michael Rieken pin Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
12/02/17 220 Lost Canastota Mike Leibl dec 4-2 6th Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
12/08/17 220 Won Owego Free Academy Cooper Cantella dec 1-0 Matt Fedish Memorial Duals
12/16/17 220 Won Marcellus Wilvon McKee pin 1:39 Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
12/16/17 220 Won Rome Free Academy fft Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
12/16/17 220 Won Chittenango Ethan Ferguson pin 3:06 Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
12/16/17 285 Won Jordan-Elbridge-PB-CM-US Kyle Gersbacher pin 0:53 Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
12/19/17 285 Won Oswego Dakota Sinclair pin 2:36 Dual Meet vs Oswego
01/04/18 285 Won East Syracuse-Minoa Logan Cowell pin 4:15 Dual Meet vs East Syracuse-Minoa
01/10/18 285 Won Auburn fft Dual Meet vs Auburn
01/14/18 220 Won Lowville Matt Dickinson pin 3:41 Hannibal Duals
01/14/18 285 Won Cortland fft Hannibal Duals
01/14/18 220 Won Hannibal Ian Arnold pin 1:57 Hannibal Duals
01/14/18 220 Won Canastota Mike Leibl dec 2-0 Hannibal Duals
01/17/18 220 Won JD-CBA Laith Abdel-aziz pin 1:31 Dual Meet vs JD-CBA
01/24/18 220 Won West Genesee Randell Ouimet dec 1-0 Dual Meet vs West Genesee
01/27/18 220 Won Fayetteville-Manlius Charlie Josephson dec 6-2 Central Square Duals
01/27/18 285 Won Whitesboro Ryan Scofield pin 1:45 Central Square Duals
01/27/18 220 Won Lansing fft Central Square Duals
02/03/18 220 Won Oswego Brian Lebron dec 5-1 Section III Class A Tournament
02/03/18 220 Lost Auburn Michael Hamilton pin 2:43 Section III Class A Tournament
02/03/18 220 Won Carthage Devin Grove dec 2-0 Section III Class A Tournament
02/03/18 220 Lost Fulton Jonathan Parrish inj def 4th Section III Class A Tournament
02/10/18 220 Lost Cicero-North Syracuse Troyan Jones pin 3:51 Section III Division I Championships
02/10/18 220 Won Baldwinsville Gunnar Hunt dec 2-0 Section III Division I Championships
02/10/18 220 Won Auburn Michael Hamilton dec 3-2 Section III Division I Championships
02/10/18 220 Won East Syracuse-Minoa Ameer Ladd dec 2-1 3rd Section III Division I Championships
2017-18 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
24 6 10 0 10 4 0 0 115 30
2016-17 Season - Junior, 220lbs - Central Square Redhawks
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
11/30/16 220 Won West Genesee Ahmad Wady dec 7-3 Dual Meet vs West Genesee
12/03/16 220 Lost General Brown Luke Rogers pin 3:41 Andersen Memorial Tournament
12/03/16 220 Lost Hadley Luzerne William Mitcham dec 9-2 Andersen Memorial Tournament
12/07/16 220 Lost Skaneateles Joey McIntyre pin 5:35 Dual Meet vs Skaneateles
12/09/16 220 Lost Owego Free Academy Colton VanDriesen pin 1:13 Matt Fedish Memorial Duals
12/09/16 220 Won Binghamton fft Matt Fedish Memorial Duals
12/09/16 285 Won Walton-Delaware Academy Timothy James pin 0:38 Matt Fedish Memorial Duals
12/09/16 220 Won Susquehanna Valley Patrick Enright pin 0:59 Matt Fedish Memorial Duals
12/14/16 220 Won Hannibal fft Dual Meet vs Hannibal
12/17/16 285 Won Marcellus Garrett Furnia pin :48 Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
12/17/16 220 Won Oneida Elijah LaGoy pin :28 Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
12/17/16 285 Lost APW-PUL-SC Jacob Friot dec 4-2 Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
12/17/16 220 Lost East Syracuse-Minoa Christopher Todd dec 8-6 Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
12/20/16 220 Won Oswego Brian Lebron dec 2-0 Dual Meet vs Oswego
12/27/16 220 Won Oswego Brian Lebron pin 1:06 Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/27/16 220 Won Fulton Cole Cotton pin 1:43 Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/27/16 220 Lost Marcellus Kern Linder tf 15-0; 5:28 Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/27/16 220 Won Jerome Davis fft Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/27/16 220 Lost South Seneca Keagan Carmenatty dec 1-0 Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/27/16 220 Lost Horace-Greeley Stephen Nadler pin :46 8th Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
01/04/17 220 Won Auburn fft Dual Meet vs Auburn
01/07/17 220 Won Penfield Ryan Long maj dec 12-0 Lou Pettinelli Duals
01/07/17 285 Lost Indian River Dylan Ashwood pin 3:22 Lou Pettinelli Duals
01/07/17 220 Won SJSC Tryston Welch pin 2:52 Lou Pettinelli Duals
01/07/17 220 Won Lansing fft Lou Pettinelli Duals
01/11/17 220 Won East Syracuse-Minoa Christopher Todd pin 1:51 Dual Meet vs East Syracuse-Minoa
01/14/17 220 Won Lowville Dylan Farr pin 1:26 Hannibal Duals
01/14/17 220 Won Cortland fft Hannibal Duals
01/14/17 220 Won East Syracuse-Minoa fft Hannibal Duals
01/21/17 285 Lost JD-CBA Mingus Betsey pin 5:39 Section III Dual Meet Championship
02/04/17 220 Lost Syracuse Jerome Davis pin 5:57 2nd Section III Class AA Tournament
02/04/17 220 Won Central Square Mack West pin 3:28 Section III Class AA Tournament
02/04/17 220 Won West Genesee Ahmad Wady tf 16-0 Section III Class AA Tournament
02/11/17 220 Lost Carthage Caleb Null maj dec 17-6 2nd Section III Division I Championships
02/11/17 220 Won Cicero-North Syracuse Christian Anoceto dec 7-4 Section III Division I Championships
02/11/17 220 Won Fulton Samuel Jones dec 7-2 Section III Division I Championships
2016-17 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
23 13 10 1 5 7 0 0 123 63
2015-16 Season - Sophomore, 195lbs - Central Square Redhawks
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
12/01/15 195 Lost JD-CBA Ethan Palmer pin 1:28 Dual Meet vs JD-CBA
01/16/16 195 Won Hannibal Logan Scott dec 7-1 Hannibal Duals
2015-16 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0 3 6

Career Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
48 20 20 1 16 11 0 0 241 99