Section III
HOME RANKINGS FORUM PICTURES
NICK ROUSE
Nick Rouse
CAREER BADGES
2018-19 Season - Senior, 145lbs - Canastota
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
12/01/18 145 Lost Spencerport Mason Wersinger pin 3:32 2nd Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
12/01/18 145 Won Hadley Luzerne Gary Spotswood pin 3:59 Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
12/01/18 145 Won Amsterdam Nick Rodecker dec 9-3 Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
12/05/18 152 Won Mexico fft Dual Meet vs Mexico
12/07/18 152 Lost Norwich Mikey Squires maj dec 10-0 Valley Duals
12/07/18 152 Won SVEC Devin Beach pin 4:13 Valley Duals
12/07/18 152 Won Central Valley Academy Kye Cook pin 2:18 Valley Duals
12/07/18 152 Won Lowville Carl Hoppel maj dec 10-1 Valley Duals
12/07/18 152 Won Mount Markham fft Valley Duals
12/07/18 152 Won Kellenberg Joseph Muratore pin 1:04 Valley Duals
12/11/18 152 Won Sherburne-Earlville Connor Foster pin 0:22 Dual Meet vs Sherburne-Earlville
12/21/18 152 Won Cazenovia Kevin Valentine pin 4:20 Dual Meet vs Cazenovia
12/28/18 145 Lost Webster Thomas Max Allen inj def 1:23 4th Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/28/18 145 Won West Springfield, MA Eric Bergeron dec 7-0 Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/28/18 145 Lost Niagara Wheatfield Warren McDougald maj dec 13-5 Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/28/18 145 Won Webster Thomas Max Allen dec 5-3 Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/28/18 145 Won Fayetteville-Manlius Justin Bedell pin 3:26 Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/28/18 145 Won Fulton Austin Bowering pin :25 Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
01/05/19 145 Won Whitesboro Connor Rowlands maj dec 11-0 Fallen Heroes Tournament
01/05/19 145 Won Oneida Rigley VanDyke pin 3:02 Fallen Heroes Tournament
01/05/19 145 Won JD-CBA Alikhan Abdullayev maj dec 14-2 1st Fallen Heroes Tournament
01/12/19 145 Won Sherburne-Earlville Morgan Lakin dec 3-2 1st Cazenovia Invitational
01/12/19 145 Won Homer Joshua Markley pin 1:11 Cazenovia Invitational
01/12/19 145 Won Fayetteville-Manlius Justin Bedell maj dec 9-0 Cazenovia Invitational
01/12/19 145 Won Watertown Spencer Lavin dec 1-0 Cazenovia Invitational
01/15/19 152 Won Adirondack fft Dual Meet vs Adirondack
01/16/19 152 Won Holland Patent fft Dual Meet vs Holland Patent
01/19/19 152 Lost Camden Josh Mayden maj dec 12-2 Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship
01/22/19 145 Won Dolgeville John Talbot pin 1:00 Dual Meet vs Dolgeville
01/26/19 145 Won Holland Patent Shawn Yocum pin 1:17 Center States League Tournament
01/26/19 145 Won Poland Shayne Stein pin :29 Center States League Tournament
01/26/19 145 Won Sherburne-Earlville Morgan Lakin dec 5-2 1st Center States League Tournament
02/02/19 145 Lost Marcellus Cahal Donovan maj dec 12-4 2nd Section III Class C Tournament
02/02/19 145 Won General Brown Kamden Campbell maj dec 14-2 Section III Class C Tournament
02/02/19 145 Won Port Byron Tyler Parker maj dec 14-2 Section III Class C Tournament
02/09/19 145 Won Homer Charles Lines maj dec 11-2 3rd Section III Division II Championships
02/09/19 145 Won Port Byron Tyler Parker tf 16-0 Section III Division II Championships
02/09/19 145 Lost Marcellus Cahal Donovan maj dec 15-3 Section III Division II Championships
02/09/19 145 Won Adirondack Connor Griffith pin 3:00 Section III Division II Championships
02/09/19 145 Won Homer Charles Lines maj dec 11-1 Section III Division II Championships
2018-19 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
33 7 14 1 14 4 0 0 163 32
2017-18 Season - Junior, 145lbs - Canastota
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
12/02/17 145 Won Fulton Ian Bogardus maj dec 13-5 Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
12/02/17 145 Won Canastota Coby Stevens tf 16-1 Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
12/02/17 145 Lost Ogdensburg Brody Sheppard dec 9-3 Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
12/02/17 145 Won Spencerport Michael Vinci dec 7-5 Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
12/02/17 145 Won Canastota Coby Stevens tf 3rd Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
12/09/17 145 Won Alexander Daniel Burns pin 3:36 Jarvis Wildcat Tournament
12/09/17 145 Lost Scranton Jeremiah Oakes dec 6-0 2nd Jarvis Wildcat Tournament
12/09/17 145 Won Deposit-Hancock River Burgess dec 6-1 Jarvis Wildcat Tournament
12/09/17 145 Won Archbishop Wood Catholic Talon Pisarchuk dec 6-1 Jarvis Wildcat Tournament
12/21/17 152 Won Sherburne-Earlville Keith Rood pin 2:39 Dual Meet vs Sherburne-Earlville
01/14/18 145 Won APW-PUL-SC Jada Johnson pin 0:15 Hannibal Duals
01/14/18 145 Won Hannibal fft Hannibal Duals
01/14/18 145 Won Lowville Trent Widrick pin 1:16 Hannibal Duals
01/14/18 145 Won Cortland fft Hannibal Duals
01/14/18 145 Won Central Square Casey Brennan pin 3:46 Hannibal Duals
01/24/18 145 Won Baldwinsville Jonathan Formoza pin 0:57 Dual Meet vs Baldwinsville
2017-18 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
14 2 6 2 4 2 0 0 71 6
2016-17 Season - Sophomore, 132lbs - Canastota
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
12/03/16 138 Lost Baldwinsville Jeremy Pond dec 7-2 2nd Andersen Memorial Tournament
12/03/16 138 Won Rome Free Academy Josh Hedrington pin 3:35 Andersen Memorial Tournament
12/03/16 138 Won Rome Free Academy Isaiah Turner dec 7-0 Andersen Memorial Tournament
12/03/16 138 Won General Brown Matthew McManaman dec 8-1 Andersen Memorial Tournament
12/07/16 138 Won Syracuse Keyshawn Howard dec 8-3 Dual Meet vs Syracuse
12/10/16 138 Won Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Ian O'Neil dec 3-1 Gouverneur Duals
12/10/16 138 Won Gouverneur Mitch Tyler pin 1:06 Gouverneur Duals
12/10/16 138 Lost Phoenix Ryan Dolbear tf 16-0 Gouverneur Duals
12/10/16 138 Won Peru Hunter Quero pin 1:03 Gouverneur Duals
12/10/16 138 Won Norwich Austyn Hatton pin :12 Gouverneur Duals
12/20/16 138 Won Oneida Ray Wright pin 1:26 Dual Meet vs Oneida
12/22/16 132 Lost Morrisville-Eaton Beau Burke dec 2-0 Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton
12/27/16 132 Lost Niagara Wheatfield Warren McDougald dec 5-2 Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/27/16 132 Won East Syracuse-Minoa Robert Wolfe inj def Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/27/16 132 Won Maine-Endwell Mason Pelton pin 2:01 Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/27/16 132 Won Chenango Valley Zach Sarvey pin 1:49 Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/27/16 132 Lost New Hartford Ian McKenna dec 3-1 Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/27/16 132 Lost Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Ian O'Neil dec 4-3 Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/30/16 132 Won Rome Free Academy Wally Wright Jr dec 8-4 Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals
12/30/16 132 Won Cooperstown Lucas LoRusso dec 4-3 Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals
12/30/16 138 Won Oneonta Nick Dower pin 3:50 Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals
12/30/16 132 Won Poland Fred Amacher tf 15-0 6:00 Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals
12/30/16 138 Won Lansingburgh fft Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals
01/04/17 132 Won Sherburne-Earlville fft Dual Meet vs Sherburne-Earlville
01/07/17 132 Won West Genesee Brady Ryan pin 2:30 Fallen Heroes Tournament
01/07/17 132 Lost Ogdensburg Cordell David dec 1-0 Fallen Heroes Tournament
01/07/17 132 Won Cooperstown Paul LoRusso dec 3-2 Fallen Heroes Tournament
01/07/17 132 Won Newark Valley Lane Carrier pin :45 3rd Fallen Heroes Tournament
01/19/17 132 Lost Camden Riley Gerber dec 5-3 Dual Meet vs Camden
01/21/17 132 Won Marcellus Riley LaFrance pin 5:08 Section III Dual Meet Championship
01/21/17 132 Lost Camden Riley Gerber pin 3:49 Section III Dual Meet Championship
01/21/17 132 Won Central Valley Academy David Bardo dec 6-3 Section III Dual Meet Championship
01/23/17 132 Won Holland Patent Shawn Yocum pin 0:14 Dual Meet vs Holland Patent
01/25/17 132 Won Baldwinsville Tyler Patrick maj dec 11-3 Dual Meet vs Baldwinsville
01/28/17 132 Won Morrisville-Eaton Cameron Russell pin :36 Center States League Tournament
01/28/17 132 Won Poland William Clark pin :44 Center States League Tournament
01/28/17 132 Lost Morrisville-Eaton Beau Burke dec 1-0 Center States League Tournament
01/28/17 132 Won Cooperstown Sam Lytel pin 2:14 Center States League Tournament
01/28/17 132 Won Canastota Joseph Brown pin :28 3rd Center States League Tournament
02/02/17 138 Won Adirondack Remington O'Hara maj dec 14-3 Dual Meet vs Adirondack
02/04/17 132 Won Marcellus Jack Santariello dec 7-0 Section III Class C Tournament
02/04/17 132 Lost Morrisville-Eaton Beau Burke dec 5-0 Section III Class C Tournament
02/04/17 132 Won Jordan-Elbridge-PB-CM-US Marion Quigley pin 2:12 Section III Class C Tournament
02/04/17 132 Won Marcellus Riley LaFrance pin 1:55 3rd Section III Class C Tournament
02/11/17 132 Won Otselic Valley Jonah VanVoorhis pin :53 Section III Division II Championships
02/11/17 132 Won Camden Colby Johnson dec 2-1 Section III Division II Championships
02/11/17 132 Lost Morrisville-Eaton Beau Burke dec 1-0 Section III Division II Championships
02/11/17 132 Lost Phoenix Ryan Dolbear dec 7-3 Section III Division II Championships
02/11/17 132 Won Skaneateles Joey Brillo dec 2-1 TB-2 5th Section III Division II Championships
2016-17 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
36 13 19 1 13 2 1 0 178 44
2015-16 Season - Freshman, 120lbs - Canastota
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
12/02/15 120 Lost Fulton Wyatt Willis dec 6-1 Dual Meet vs Fulton
01/02/16 120 Won Cooperstown Michael Rudloff pin 1:54 Hawkeye Duals
01/02/16 120 Won Rome Free Academy James Faso pin 0:55 Hawkeye Duals
01/02/16 126 Won Lansingburgh Brenden Finch pin 3:24 Hawkeye Duals
01/02/16 120 Won Oneonta Tryston Jennings pin 0:40 Hawkeye Duals
01/02/16 126 Won Poland Fred Amacher pin 1:20 Hawkeye Duals
01/05/16 120 Won Rome Free Academy James Faso pin 0:44 Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy
01/08/16 120 Won JD-CBA Shane Smith pin 2:24 1st Fallen Heroes Tournament
01/08/16 120 Won Tioga Collin Elston dec 6-0 Fallen Heroes Tournament
01/08/16 120 Won Baldwinsville Jake Naples dec 5-2 tb2 Fallen Heroes Tournament
01/12/16 126 Won Camden Colby Johnson dec 2-1 TB-1 Dual Meet vs Camden
01/23/16 126 Won South Jefferson Jon Lillie pin Section III Dual Meet Championship
01/23/16 120 Won Phoenix Colton Winks pin 1:37 Section III Dual Meet Championship
01/26/16 120 Lost Morrisville-Eaton Beau Burke dec 1-0 Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton
01/27/16 120 Won Baldwinsville Jake Naples dec 2-1 Dual Meet vs Baldwinsville
02/06/16 120 Won Sherburne-Earlville Mike Doeberl pin :20 Section III Class C Tournament
02/06/16 120 Won Cazenovia Will Khalil pin 5:26 Section III Class C Tournament
02/06/16 120 Lost General Brown Cody Fields dec 7-4 Section III Class C Tournament
02/06/16 120 Won Cazenovia Will Shephard dec 7-3 Section III Class C Tournament
02/06/16 120 Lost Cazenovia Will Khalil dec 5-3 4th Section III Class C Tournament
02/13/16 120 Won Little Falls Lorenzo Scarano pin :41 Section III Division II Championships
02/13/16 120 Lost Mexico Theo Powers pin 1:46 Section III Division II Championships
02/13/16 120 Won South Lewis Kyle Greene dec 5-1 Section III Division II Championships
02/13/16 120 Won Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Parker Talbot dec 2-1 Section III Division II Championships
02/13/16 120 Lost General Brown Cody Fields maj dec 11-2 4th Section III Division II Championships
2015-16 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
19 6 12 0 7 0 0 0 93 22
2014-15 Season - 8th Grade, 113lbs - Canastota
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
12/06/14 113 Lost Canton Ryan Brown dec 3-0 Andersen Tournament
12/06/14 113 Won Millbrook Chase Canter pin :33 Andersen Tournament
12/06/14 113 Won Baldwinsville Kevin Lewis dec 1-0 Andersen Tournament
12/06/14 113 Won Lowville Brent Millard dec 2-1 7th Andersen Tournament
12/13/14 113 Lost Norwich Dalen Geislinger pin :46 Gouverneur Duals
12/13/14 113 Won Gouverneur Robyn Carr maj dec 12-0 Gouverneur Duals
12/13/14 120 Won South Jefferson Joey Kealy pin :44 Gouverneur Duals
12/13/14 113 Won Holland Patent Nick Herringshaw dec 8-6 Gouverneur Duals
12/13/14 113 Lost Peru Brandon Goddeau tf 15-0 Gouverneur Duals
12/16/14 113 Won Morrisville-Eaton fft Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton
12/19/14 113 Won Central Valley Academy Maxwell Reisel pin :27 Center States League Tournament
12/19/14 113 Lost New Hartford Kelan McKenna pin 2:48 Center States League Tournament
12/19/14 113 Won Dolgeville Conner Maikranz pin 1:50 Center States League Tournament
12/19/14 113 Won Little Falls Neiko Scarano dec 4-3 3rd Center States League Tournament
12/23/14 113 Won Fulton Roy French dec 3-1 ot Dual Meet vs Fulton
12/27/14 113 Lost South Jefferson Jon Lillie dec 5-3 Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/27/14 113 Won East Syracuse-Minoa Jacob Kingsley dec 5-1 Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/27/14 113 Lost Fairport Jacob Bell dec 5-3 Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/27/14 113 Won Gouverneur Robyn Carr pin 5:27 Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/27/14 113 Won South Jefferson Joey Kealy pin 4:55 Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
12/27/14 113 Lost Fairport Darren O\'Leary dec 2-1 ot Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
01/03/15 113 Won Whitesboro Dominic Dellaposta maj dec 8-0 Fallen Heroes Tournament
01/03/15 113 Won Ogdensburg Zach Roberts inj def Fallen Heroes Tournament
01/03/15 113 Lost New Hartford Ian McKenna dec 6-0 Fallen Heroes Tournament
01/03/15 113 Won Cordell David fft Fallen Heroes Tournament
01/03/15 113 Won JD-CBA Tyler Kellison maj dec 10-2 3rd Fallen Heroes Tournament
01/13/15 113 Won Camden fft Dual Meet vs Camden
01/17/15 113 Won Carthage Tony Campbell dec 3-0 Shen Invitational
01/17/15 113 Lost Schuylerville Anthony Cardinuto dec 6-1 Shen Invitational
01/17/15 113 Won John Jay East Fishkill Nick Zarella pin 1:27 Shen Invitational
01/17/15 113 Won Carthage Elijah GalapIa-Castillo pin 2:04 Shen Invitational
01/17/15 113 Lost Chenango Forks Patrick Borelli dec 2-1 Shen Invitational
01/20/15 113 Won Sherburne-Earlville fft Dual Meet vs Sherburne-Earlville
01/22/15 120 Won Rome Free Academy Isaiah Turner pin 1:38 Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy
01/24/15 113 Won Fulton Roy French dec 6-0 Section III Dual Meet Championship
01/24/15 113 Won Marcellus Riley Donovan dec 5-1 Section III Dual Meet Championship
01/27/15 113 Lost Adirondack Brandon Gaylord pin :52 Dual Meet vs Adirondack
01/29/15 113 Won Port Byron Katherine Sumner pin :26 Dual Meet vs Port Byron
02/04/15 113 Won Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Damien Muessig pin 5:37 Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
02/07/15 113 Won Hannibal Evan Salmonsen pin 1:58 3rd Section III Class C Tournament
02/07/15 113 Won APW-PUL-SC Dylan Guthrie pin :33 Section III Class C Tournament
02/07/15 113 Lost Skaneateles Max Collier dec 5-3 Section III Class C Tournament
02/07/15 113 Won Lowville Brent Millard dec 3-1 sv Section III Class C Tournament
02/14/15 113 Won Homer Isaac Cline dec 5-1 Section III Division II Championships
02/14/15 113 Lost Herkimer TJ Philpotts pin 1:11 Section III Division II Championships
02/14/15 113 Lost Adirondack Brandon Gaylord maj dec 8-0 Section III Division II Championships
2014-15 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
32 14 13 0 14 4 1 0 153 57
2013-14 Season - 7th Grade, 99lbs - Canastota
Date Wgt Result Opposing Team Opponent Decision Score Place Event
12/03/13 099 Won Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Parker Talbot dec 2-1 Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
12/07/13 106 Lost Herkimer TJ Philpotts pin 1:11 Sandy Creek Duals
12/07/13 099 Won South Lewis Shania Loomis pin 3:33 Sandy Creek Duals
12/07/13 099 Won Sandy Creek fft Sandy Creek Duals
12/07/13 099 Won Cortland Michael Bay dec 11-4 Sandy Creek Duals
12/07/13 099 Won Port Byron Katherine Sumner maj dec 10-1 Sandy Creek Duals
12/20/13 099 Lost Holland Patent Sam Olczyk pin 1:55 Center States League Tournament
12/20/13 099 Won Adirondack Sean Banks dec 5-0 Center States League Tournament
12/20/13 099 Lost Camden Riley Gerber pin 3:32 Center States League Tournament
12/20/13 099 Won Vernon-Verona-Sherrill Parker Talbot dec 6-1 5th Center States League Tournament
12/27/13 099 Won Amsterdam Evelio Homs pin :13 Mountain Duals
12/27/13 099 Lost Wayne Joe Sliwoski pin :57 Mountain Duals
12/27/13 099 Lost Burnt Hills Christian Gramuglia pin Mountain Duals
12/27/13 099 Won Rome Free Academy fft Mountain Duals
12/27/13 106 Won General Brown Alex Wilcox maj dec 10-1 Mountain Duals
12/27/13 099 Won Beekmantown Kayden Peryea pin 5:23 Mountain Duals
12/27/13 099 Won Oxford-Greene fft Mountain Duals
12/27/13 099 Won Hoosick Falls fft Mountain Duals
01/04/14 106 Lost Gouverneur Mike LaBow maj dec 10-1 Fallen Heroes Tournament
01/04/14 106 Lost JD-CBA Shane Smith pin :56 Fallen Heroes Tournament
01/14/14 099 Won Rome Free Academy fft Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy
01/16/14 099 Lost Camden Hunter Holliday tf 18-3; 6:00 Dual Meet vs Camden
01/18/14 099 Lost Groton Garrett Lockwood pin 3:05 2nd Marathon Open Tournament
01/18/14 099 Won Marathon Patrick Lehman pin :40 Marathon Open Tournament
01/18/14 099 Won Skaneateles JW Simmons pin 2:32 Marathon Open Tournament
01/18/14 099 Won Central Square Cody White pin 5:50 Marathon Open Tournament
01/21/14 106 Won Hannibal Evan Salmonsen tf 5:57 Dual Meet vs Hannibal
01/24/14 106 Lost Dolgeville Jonathan Handy pin 2:25 Dual Meet vs Dolgeville
01/25/14 099 Won Baldwinsville Kevin Lewis pin 3:09 Section III Dual Meet Championship
01/25/14 099 Won Indian River Weston Gray pin 3:21 Section III Dual Meet Championship
01/30/14 099 Lost Adirondack Kevin Spann pin 1:20 Dual Meet vs Adirondack
02/01/14 099 Won Sherburne-Earlville Andrew Palmer dec 9-4 Dual Meet vs Sherburne-Earlville
02/04/14 099 Won Morrisville-Eaton Beau Burke pin 1:00 Dual Meet vs Morrisville-Eaton
02/08/14 099 Won Skaneateles Christian Daley pin :36 Section III Class C Tournament
02/08/14 099 Lost Holland Patent Sam Olczyk pin 2:58 Section III Class C Tournament
02/08/14 099 Won Adirondack Sean Banks maj dec 11-1 Section III Class C Tournament
02/08/14 099 Lost Lowville Isaiah Roes pin 3:49 Section III Class C Tournament
02/08/14 099 Won Hannibal Evan Salmonsen pin 4:38 5th Section III Class C Tournament
02/15/14 099 Lost Camden Riley Gerber dec 9-2 Section III Division II Championships
2013-14 Season Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
25 14 11 1 8 5 0 0 128 78

Career Stats
Wins Losses Pins Techs Decs Ffts Dflts DQs PF PA
159 56 75 5 60 17 2 0 786 239