Season:

Address:

5721 Hamilton Road

Jordan, NY 13080

Coach:

Mike Nguyen

Caleb Green

Phone:

(315) 689-9553

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

OHSL Division 1

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Eagles

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Chilson, Tyler

Coomber, Alex

Ellsworth, Jacob

Everhart, Jonathan

Gillespei, Hunter

Jackson, Nolan

Laforce, Jacob

Lamson, Jack

Martinez, Chris

Nolan, Dylan

Rigby, Bryce

Smith, Henry

Smith, Jack

Smith, Kaiden

Svitavsky, Isaac

Swalgin, Kaylee

Turo, Angelo

White, Noah

Yale, Raiden

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

APW/Pulaski Duals
@ APW/Pulaski

1st

 

Mexico

54-15

 

Syracuse

54-21

 

APW/Pulaski

57-15

 

Moravia

60-18

 

Oswego

60-9

12/08

APW/PULASKI

51-11

12/11

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

7th

12/18

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
@ Central Square

2nd

 

Cazenovia

54-21

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

40-33

 

Central Square

36-40

 

Syracuse

60-18

 

Cortland

37-36

12/22

PHOENIX

42-25

01/05

@ Chittenango

36-27

01/08

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic
@ Port Byron

1st

01/12

vs Southern Hills @ Fabius-Pompey

56-12

01/14
01/15

Bradshaw Tournament
@ Canandaigua

7th

01/19

MYNDERSE

60-12

01/29

OHSL League Tournament
@ Onondaga

3rd

02/05

Section III Class B Tournament
@ Homer

3rd

02/12

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

6th

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

61

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

OHSL DIVISION 1 STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
1
0.933
3
0
1.000
7
5
0.583
2
1
0.667
1
4
0.200
1
2
0.333
6
10
0.375
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Mark Blair
1976 - 138
2nd NYS
Marty Lynch
1980 - 132
5th NYS
Marty Lynch
1981 - 132
4th NYS
Rich Ratliff
1984 - 215
 
Brian Darling
1985 - 091
2nd NYS
Rob Spearing
1985 - 167
 
Brian Darling
1986 - 105
4th NYS
Jeff Jayne
1986 - 112
3rd NYS
Gregg Hamm
1986 - 119
 
Steve Blair
1986 - 132
2nd NYS
Rory Thorpe
1987 - 167
4th NYS
Rory Thorpe
1988 - 167
2nd NYS
Mark Alivero
1988 - 177
 
Ryan Denhaese
1989 - 132
5th NYS
Tony Burkinshaw
1995 - 105
5th NYS
Brian Platt
1999 - 215
 
Tim LaRose
2004 - 275
6th NYS
Tim LaRose
2005 - 275
2nd NYS
Jason Brown
2006 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Dominick Giacolone
2008 - 096
 
Nick Lalone
2008 - 140
6th NYS
Austin Lee
2009 - 285
3rd NYS
Nick Lalone
2010 - 160
2nd NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Austin Lee
2008 - 285
6th NYS
Dominick Giacolone
2009 - 112
 
Dominick Giacolone
2010 - 119
3rd NYS
Nick Lalone
2011 - 189
STATE CHAMP
Mitch Janes
2012 - 145
3rd NYS
Cormac Green
2014 - 132
6th NYS
Chris Pinckney
2014 - 182
6th NYS
Joey Powers
2018 - 120
 
Harold Sherman
2018 - 195
 
Dylan Nolan
2022 - 110
 
Isaac Svitavsky
2022 - 160
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Skeet Allen
Class of 2003
 
Mike Frood
Class of 2011
 
Brad Hamer
Class of 2016
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS