Season:

Address:

8201 E Seneca Turnpk

Manlius, NY 13104

Coach:

Eric Wood

Brent Ostrander

Scott O'Neil

Phone:

(315) 692-1900

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

SCAC Metro

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/Black/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Hornets

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Argyle, Robert

Cange, Paul

Caputo, Charlie

Chowning, Grover

Dabulewicz, Andrew

DeShields, Charles

Froio, Evan

Giammichele, Chase

Gloo, Trent

Herber, Sam

Iannicello, Kyle

Kozlowski, Eric

Leffkowicz, Josh

Leyhane, Max

Mari, Jordi

Paglia, Jaden

Pavlov, Nicolai

Reikes, Sam (5)

Rettig, Brennan

Richter, Luke

Rivera, Luis

Schwab, Harrison

Schwab, Jackson

Sullivan, Joe

Sykes, Kyle (4)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

@ East Syracuse-Minoa

44-30

12/04

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

17th

12/08

LIVERPOOL

17-48

12/10

Phoenix JV Tournament
@ Phoenix

04:00

12/11

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

13th

12/14

CHITTENANGO

54-24

12/28

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ Fulton

11th

12/30

West Genesee JV Tournament
@ West Genesee

09:00

01/05

@ Baldwinsville

18-52

01/08

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

15th

01/08

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic
@ Port Byron

8th

01/12

@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10-66

01/13

@ Mexico

36-34

01/15

HORNET DUALS

2nd

 

Syracuse

39-26

 

Oswego

60-12

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

57-18

 

Rome Free Academy

48-23

 

Carthage

16-50

01/22

Mustang Duals
@ Mount Markham

3rd

 

Holland Patent

31-42

 

Rome Free Academy

51-18

 

Cazenovia

49-9

 

Mount Markham

21-43

 

Dolgeville

46-24

 

New Hartford

45-24

 

Cooperstown

60-10

 

Poland

72-0

 

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

39-30

01/25

@ Adirondack

41-30

01/26

WEST GENESEE

31-39

02/05

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ Henniger High School

7th

02/12

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

14th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SCAC METRO STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
8
1
0.889
3
0
1.000
11
3
0.786
3
0
1.000
13
5
0.722
2
2
0.500
10
7
0.588
1
3
0.250
15
7
0.682
0
4
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jim Kimple
1973 - 105
3rd NYS
Phil Same
1974 - 105
4th NYS
Patrick Quinlan
2014 - 132
 
Tristan Broddus
2014 - 145
 
Tristan Broddus
2015 - 145
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Thomas Quinlan
2013 - 152