2023-24 Season - Sophomore, 138lbs - South Jefferson Spartans
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11/29/23 | 145 | Won | South Lewis | Connor Sherwood | pin | 1:44 | Dual Meet vs South Lewis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Lost | Adirondack | Jacob Strain | pin | 3:39 | 4th | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Lost | New Hartford | Michael Caruso | maj dec | 10-0 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Won | Lowville | Ayden Weaver | pin | 3:22 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Won | New Hartford | Victor Petronella | pin | 5:04 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/02/23 | 138 | Won | Central Square | Andrew Paciga | pin | 1:11 | Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/23 | 145 | Lost | Carthage | Shay Sinitiere | dec | 6-1 | Dual Meet vs Carthage | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/13/23 | 145 | Lost | Watertown | Paul Ortega | dec | 5-0 | Dual Meet vs Watertown | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 138 | Won | Ogdensburg | Ashtyn Amo | inj def | 5th | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 138 | Lost | General Brown | Dylan Munk | dec | 9-5 TB-1 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 138 | Won | Copenhagen | Kaden Tiberend | pin | 4:27 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 138 | Won | Copenhagen | Madyn Mendez | pin | 3:32 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 138 | Lost | Gouverneur | Cyler Baer | dec | 8-3 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/23 | 138 | Won | Saranac | Connor Lamora | pin | 3:23 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/23 | 145 | Won | Indian River | Michael Ashley | pin | 3:11 | Dual Meet vs Indian River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 138 | Lost | Goshen | Michael Lombardi | pin | 1:47 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 138 | Lost | Niagara Wheatfield | Garrett Chase | inj def | 4:41 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/29/23 | 138 | Won | Adirondack | Michael Weaver | maj dec | 9-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/03/24 | 145 | Won | Lowville | Kaibree Gaba | pin | 0:48 | Dual Meet vs Lowville | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 138 | Won | East Syracuse-Minoa | fft | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 145 | Won | Liverpool | Christian Coppin | dec | 4-2 | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 145 | Won | Southern Hills | Louis Bennett | maj dec | 9-0 | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 145 | Lost | South Lewis | Rhylie Gudridge | dec | 6-1 | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/06/24 | 145 | Won | Baldwinsville | Michael Spinner | dec | 5-1 | Fallen Heroes Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 138 | Lost | Carthage | Isaiah Ward | dec | 5-1 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 138 | Won | South Lewis | Maddox Morrison | pin | 4:18 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 138 | Lost | South Lewis | Rhylie Gudridge | dec | 5-2 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/20/24 | 138 | Won | Watertown | Gabriel LaVorgna | pin | :46 | Frontier League Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/24/24 | 138 | Won | Copenhagen | fft | Dual Meet vs Copenhagen | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/25/24 | 138 | Won | Beaver River | Jack Stevens | tf | 18-1 | Dual Meet vs Beaver River | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 138 | Lost | Cortland | Nickolas Hines | dec | 4-1 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/03/24 | 138 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Braiden Hight | dec | 5-3 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|