2022-23 Season - Senior, 132lbs - Camden Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 132 | Won | Marcellus | Colin Scherer | dec | 7-0 | 1st | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 132 | Won | Windsor | Tim Boyce | pin | 1:31 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 132 | Won | General Brown | Dylan Munk | pin | :35 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/03/22 | 132 | Won | Fonda-Johnstown | Zane Chace | pin | 1:12 | Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/07/22 | 138 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Hunter Dubois | pin | 0:41 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | Watertown | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | Beaver River | Seth Garrison | tf | 15-0 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | Ogdensburg | Astryn Grenier | pin | 0:49 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 132 | Won | General Brown | Dylan Munk | pin | 20:29 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/10/22 | 138 | Won | Canton | Nicholas Locy | tf | 15-0 2:00 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/22 | 132 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/22 | 132 | Won | Ogdensburg | Astryn Grenier | pin | :19 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/22 | 132 | Won | Gouverneur | Zoe Griffith | pin | :28 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/16/22 | 132 | Won | Lowville | Patrick Grimsey | pin | :39 | 1st | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 132 | Lost | Canastota | Culley Bellino | pin | 2:35 | 2nd | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 132 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Kennedy Thomas | maj dec | 14-1 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 132 | Won | Holland Patent | Anthony Phan | pin | 1:55 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/22 | 132 | Won | Canandaigua | Ediel Rivera | pin | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/23 | 132 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 132 | Won | Homer | Jeffrey Stauber | pin | :41 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/04/23 | 132 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Micah Muhlnickel | pin | :53 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 132 | Lost | Marcellus | Trevor Rankin | inj def | 6th | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 132 | Lost | Seth Garrison | fft | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 132 | Lost | Lowville | Patrick Grimsey | inj def | 3:20 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/11/23 | 132 | Won | Adirondack | Braedon Sanderson | pin | :35 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2021-22 Season - Junior, 126lbs - Camden Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/15/21 | 132 | Won | New Hartford | fft | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 132 | Lost | Indian River | Manuel Gonzales | dec | 7-4 | 2nd | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 132 | Won | Beaver River | Seth Garrison | tf | 15-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 132 | Won | Mexico | Steven Bradshaw | pin | :47 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/17/21 | 132 | Won | Beaver River | Dylan Buckingham | pin | :53 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/21 | 126 | Won | Adirondack | Jacob Strain | dec | 9-3 | 1st | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/21 | 126 | Won | Canastota | Kyle Musachio | pin | 3:24 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/21 | 126 | Won | Cicero-North Syracuse | Kennedy Thomas | maj dec | 11-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/21 | 126 | Won | Chittenango | Kamryn Coonrod | pin | 1:04 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 126 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Cooper Reed | maj dec | 11-0 | 1st | Leo J Sammon Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 126 | Won | Mount Markham | Christian Jones | pin | 1:20 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 126 | Won | Camden | Devin Plourde | pin | 1:02 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/22 | 126 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Tyler Eaker | pin | :38 | Leo J Sammon Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/22 | 126 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Cooper Reed | dec | 7-3 | Dual Meet vs Central Valley Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 126 | Won | SJSC | Chase Lawton | pin | 3:45 | 1st | Blue Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 126 | Won | Lowville | Braxton Peters | pin | :42 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/15/22 | 126 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Cooper Reed | maj dec | 10-1 | Blue Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 126 | Won | Adirondack | Jacob Strain | maj dec | 12-1 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 126 | Won | Canastota | Luken Gaiser | tf | 15-0; 4:03 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/18/22 | 132 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Tyler Eaker | pin | 1:28 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/22 | 126 | Won | Canastota | fft | Dual Meet vs Canastota | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/22 | 132 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Ethan Green | pin | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 126 | Won | SJSC | Chase Waite | pin | 5:18 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/05/22 | 126 | Won | Marcellus | Colin Scherer | maj dec | 10-0 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 126 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Cooper Reed | dec | 5-2 | 1st | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 126 | Won | Marcellus | Colin Scherer | pin | 1:52 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/12/22 | 126 | Won | Holland Patent | Anthony Phan | pin | 3:17 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 126 | Won | Medina | Gavin Ciarfella | dec | 3-0 | 3rd | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 126 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Cooper Reed | dec | 6-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 126 | Lost | Bayport-Blue Point | Max Gallagher | maj dec | 15-3 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 126 | Won | Marcellus | Colin Scherer | maj dec | 8-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/25/22 | 126 | Won | Saranac | Ashton Seymour | dec | 6-0 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2019-20 Season - Freshman, 99lbs - Camden Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/05/19 | 106 | Won | Rome Free Academy | fft | Dual Meet vs Rome Free Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 106 | Won | Horseheads | Ryan Massengale | pin | 1:30 | Mark Stephens Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 106 | Won | Waverly | Connor Stotler | maj dec | 15-3 | Mark Stephens Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 106 | Won | Penfield | Ryan Parton | pin | 0:28 | Mark Stephens Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 106 | Won | Cortland | Zach Price | pin | 2:50 | Mark Stephens Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 106 | Lost | Middletown | Justin Morales | dec | 5-2 | Mark Stephens Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 106 | Lost | South Seneca | Caleb Sweet | maj dec | 8-0 | Mark Stephens Classic | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/06/19 | 106 | Won | Horseheads | Aidan Dininny | pin | Mark Stephens Classic | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/11/19 | 113 | Won | New Hartford | Alex Klockowski | pin | Dual Meet vs New Hartford | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 106 | Won | South Lewis | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 106 | Won | Beaver River | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 106 | Won | Ogdensburg | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 106 | Won | General Brown | Cayden Crump | pin | General Brown Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/19 | 106 | Won | Canton | Kaiden Martinez | pin | General Brown Duals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 099 | Won | Copenhagen | Chase Nevills | dec | 6-4 | 1st | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 099 | Won | Indian River | Brady Lynch | maj dec | 12-2 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/20/19 | 099 | Won | General Brown | Ryan Mcmanman | tf | 5:13 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 099 | Won | Newfane | Aiden Gillings | dec | 6-1 | 1st | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 099 | Won | Fulton | Frederick Pagan | pin | 3:26 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 099 | Won | Gouverneur | Zoe Griffith | pin | 1:23 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/27/19 | 099 | Won | Liverpool | Hayley Delia | pin | 3:19 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 106 | Won | Beaver River | Andre Lyndaker | dec | 6-2 | 1st | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 106 | Won | Dolgeville | Nathen Randall | pin | 3:50 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 106 | Won | Holland Patent | Carter Williams | pin | 1:04 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 106 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Aden Mead | pin | 2:49 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/04/20 | 106 | Won | New Hartford | Alex Klockowski | pin | 1:42 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/08/20 | 106 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Aden Mead | pin | 1:32 | Dual Meet vs Central Valley Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 099 | Won | Holland Patent | Anthony Phan | pin | :37 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 099 | Won | Morrisville-Eaton | Jacob Hackett | maj dec | 12-0 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/11/20 | 099 | Won | BGAH | Darren Florance | dec | 4-1 | 1st | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 099 | Won | Beaver River | Trevor Waugh | pin | 5:29 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/21/20 | 099 | Won | Canastota | fft | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/22/20 | 099 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Charlie Foster | maj dec | 10-1 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/29/20 | 099 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/30/20 | 106 | Won | Holland Patent | Josh Vanetten | pin | 1:11 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 099 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Cooper Reed | pin | 1:23 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/08/20 | 099 | Won | SJSC | Chase Lawton | pin | 3:17 | 1st | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 099 | Won | Copenhagen | Chase Nevills | pin | 4:34 | 1st | Section III Division II Championshpis | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 099 | Won | SJSC | Chase Lawton | maj dec | 14-0 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/15/20 | 099 | Won | Central Valley Academy | Cooper Reed | tf | 15-0 | Section III Division II Championshpis | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2018-19 Season - 8th Grade, 99lbs - Camden Blue Devils
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Date | Wgt | Result | Opposing Team | Opponent | Decision | Score | Place | Event | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 099 | Won | Jordan-Elbridge | Bryan Tanner | pin | 2:44 | Rebel Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/01/18 | 106 | Won | Moravia | Breana Hatch | pin | 0:38 | Rebel Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/04/18 | 099 | Won | Holland Patent | Carter Williams | pin | 2:35 | Dual Meet vs Holland Patent | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 099 | Won | South Lewis | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 099 | Won | Hannibal | fft | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 099 | Won | Carthage | Sam Albright | dec | 4-1 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 106 | Won | General Brown | John Chamberlain | pin | 2:15 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/08/18 | 099 | Won | Mexico | Ryan Gates | pin | :34 | General Brown Duals | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/12/18 | 106 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Sixx Cook | dec | 10-4 | Dual Meet vs Central Valley Academy | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 099 | Won | Mexico | Ryan Gates | pin | :28 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 099 | Won | Gouverneur | Jacob Donaldson | dec | 6-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 099 | Won | Gouverneur | Chance Manson | maj dec | 13-0 | North Country Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/14/18 | 099 | Won | Beaver River | Andre Lyndaker | pin | 1:17 | 1st | North Country Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 099 | Lost | Newfane | Andrew Lucinski | maj dec | 14-4 | 2nd | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 099 | Won | Gouverneur | Jacob Donaldson | maj dec | 11-2 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 099 | Won | Niagara Wheatfield | Tremell Mathews | maj dec | 10-0 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12/28/18 | 099 | Won | Liverpool | Hayley Delia | pin | 1:25 | Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 099 | Won | Indian River | Kane Lynch | pin | 3:20 | 3rd | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Sixx Cook | maj dec | 9-1 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 099 | Lost | Amsterdam | Carlos Montalvo | dec | 3-2 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/05/19 | 099 | Won | Mexico | Ryan Gates | pin | 1:02 | Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/07/19 | 099 | Won | Oneida | Nick Crafton | pin | 1:39 | Dual Meet vs Oneida | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/09/19 | 099 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Aiden Munz | dec | 8-6 | Dual Meet vs Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 099 | Won | Cooperstown | TJ O'Connor | dec | 4-2 SV | 1st | Red Devil Invitational | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 099 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Aiden Munz | maj dec | 8-0 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 099 | Won | Dolgeville | Nathen Randall | tf | 4:00 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/12/19 | 099 | Won | BGAH | Joey Florance | dec | 4-2 | Red Devil Invitational | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/17/19 | 099 | Won | Whitesboro | fft | Dual Meet vs Whitesboro | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 099 | Lost | Beaver River | Andre Lyndaker | dec | 4-2 SV | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01/19/19 | 099 | Won | Canastota | Aiden Mascereno | tf | 5:50 | Section III D2 Dual Meet Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Sixx Cook | maj dec | 10-1 | 2nd | Section III Class B Tournament | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 099 | Won | Homer | Brandon Tyrrell | pin | :56 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/02/19 | 099 | Won | Vernon-Verona-Sherrill | Aiden Munz | dec | 6-0 | Section III Class B Tournament | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Sixx Cook | dec | 8-3 | 2nd | Section III Division II Championships | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 099 | Won | Beaver River | Andre Lyndaker | dec | 9-8 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 099 | Won | Copenhagen | Chase Nevills | maj dec | 11-0 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/09/19 | 099 | Won | Port Byron | Henry Smith | pin | 1:11 | Section III Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 099 | Lost | Central Valley Academy | Sixx Cook | pin | 4:56 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 099 | Lost | Palmyra-Macedon | Jace Schafer | pin | 2:43 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02/22/19 | 099 | Won | Saranac | Collin Clancy | dec | 7-2 | NYSPHSAA Division II Championships | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|