2021-22 FRONTIER LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
January 22, 2022 @ Beaver River

TEAM SCORES

1
Indian River
182.0
2
Carthage
136.0
3
General Brown
134.0
4
SJSC
108.0
5
Lowville
86.5
6
Copenhagen
74.0
7
Beaver River
63.0
8
South Lewis
45.0
9
Watertown
19.5
10
Sackets Harbor
17.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
Alex Booth - Indian River

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Brock Frederick (SJSC) maj dec Ryan Munn (Carthage) 20-7
110 Tomah Gummow (Indian River) dec Trevor Waugh (Beaver River) 5-2
118 Patrick Grimsey (Lowville) dec Shay Sinitiere (Carthage) 8-1
126 Brogan Fielding (Carthage) dec Chase Lawton (SJSC) 5-2
132 Alex Booth (Indian River) maj dec Tavian Camper (Copenhagen) 13-2
138 David O'Neil (General Brown) pin Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) 3:21
145 Manuel Gonzales (Indian River) dec John Chamberlain (General Brown) 5-2
152 Gabe Lynch (Indian River) pin Isaac Gibson (South Lewis) 2:15
160 Jack Clough (Watertown) tf Aiden Highers (South Lewis) 16-0 3:45
172 Adam Ortega (Copenhagen) tf Sheamus Devine (General Brown) 19-2 3:51
189 Sean Kelly (Lowville) pin Reegan Macklen (SJSC) 1:20
215 Jake Whitmore (Indian River) pin Kamdyn Dorchester (Carthage) 1:08
285 Nick Rogers (General Brown) pin Davin Dewaine (Indian River) :56

SEMI-FINALS

102 Brock Frederick (SJSC) pin Derek Walseman (Beaver River) 1:01
  Ryan Munn (Carthage) dec Ayden Downing (Carthage) 7-3
110 Tomah Gummow (Indian River) pin Jonathan Paradis (SJSC) 3:25
  Trevor Waugh (Beaver River) dec Landon Copley (Carthage) 8-1
118 Shay Sinitiere (Carthage) dec Logan Munn (Carthage) 4-0
  Patrick Grimsey (Lowville) pin Dylan Munk (General Brown) 3:10
126 Brogan Fielding (Carthage) pin Caleb Welser (Indian River) 3:03
  Chase Lawton (SJSC) maj dec Chase Waite (SJSC) 9-1
132 Alex Booth (Indian River) pin Dawson Cole (Lowville) 1:25
  Tavian Camper (Copenhagen) maj dec Seth Garrison (Beaver River) 14-5
138 Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) pin Brady Lynch (Indian River) 3:26
  David O'Neil (General Brown) pin Jack Mangan (SJSC) 1:07
145 Manuel Gonzales (Indian River) dec Kayleb Martin (Sackets Harbor) 6-2
  John Chamberlain (General Brown) dec Landen Moshier (Lowville) 10-6
160 Aiden Highers (South Lewis) pin Noah Williams-bailey (Copenhagen) 4:46
172 Adam Ortega (Copenhagen) tf Matthew Marks (South Lewis) 17-2 3:29
  Sheamus Devine (General Brown) pin Gavin Fowler (Beaver River) 2:32
189 Reegan Macklen (SJSC) pin Thomas Kennedy (Carthage) :44
  Sean Kelly (Lowville) dec Keegan Crenshaw (Lowville) 8-3
215 Jake Whitmore (Indian River) pin Evan Greenwood (Beaver River) 1:13
  Kamdyn Dorchester (Carthage) dec Conner Sullivan (Lowville) 3-1
285 Nick Rogers (General Brown) pin Domenic Malott (South Lewis) :54
  Davin Dewaine (Indian River) dec Jared Cook (Indian River) 6-4

CONSOLATION FINALS

102 Gabriel Whiting (Indian River) maj dec Zoey Jewett (General Brown) 9-0
110 Landon Copley (Carthage) pin Jonathan Paradis (SJSC) 2:15
118 Logan Munn (Carthage) pin Dylan Munk (General Brown) 2:41
126 Chase Waite (SJSC) pin Caleb Welser (Indian River) 2:20
132 Seth Garrison (Beaver River) pin Josh Harris (Carthage) 1:37
138 Brady Lynch (Indian River) pin Reegan Macklen (SJSC) 2:52
145 Kayleb Martin (Sackets Harbor) pin Landen Moshier (Lowville) 2:56
189 Thomas Kennedy (Carthage) pin Keegan Crenshaw (Lowville) 2:20
215 Conner Sullivan (Lowville) pin Evan Greenwood (Beaver River) 1:55
285 Jared Cook (Indian River) pin Domenic Malott (South Lewis) 2:02

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

102 Derek Walseman (Beaver River) fft Ayden Downing (Carthage)
118 Connor Davis (SJSC) pin Jack Countryman (Indian River) 2:09
126 Ryan Mcmanman (General Brown) pin Brayden Ryan (General Brown) 3:49
132 Dawson Cole (Lowville) fft Riley Goodwin (General Brown) fft
138 Tristan Jarvie (General Brown) pin Cole Walseman (Beaver River) 2:33
145 Carter Tamblin (SJSC) pin Chris Rumschlag (Carthage) 2:44

QUARTER-FINALS

102 Derek Walseman (Beaver River) pin Zoey Jewett (General Brown) 2:45
  Ryan Munn (Carthage) dec Gabriel Whiting (Indian River) 3-0
110 Tomah Gummow (Indian River) pin Ryan Oliver (General Brown) 1:37
118 Dylan Munk (General Brown) pin Jack Countryman (Indian River) 1:14
  Logan Munn (Carthage) pin Connor Davis (SJSC) 1:47
  Shay Sinitiere (Carthage) pin Landon Porter (SJSC) 3:24
126 Caleb Welser (Indian River) pin Ryan Mcmanman (General Brown) 3:42
  Chase Waite (SJSC) maj dec Brayden Ryan (General Brown) 11-1
132 Tavian Camper (Copenhagen) pin Josh Harris (Carthage) 1:00
  Seth Garrison (Beaver River) dec Lucas Edgar (SJSC) 10-3
  Dawson Cole (Lowville) dec Riley Goodwin (General Brown) 9-4
138 David O'Neil (General Brown) pin Dylan Kolk (Carthage) :52
  Jack Mangan (SJSC) dec Tristan Jarvie (General Brown) 7-5
  Brady Lynch (Indian River) pin Cole Walseman (Beaver River) 1:42
  Dylan Petrie (Copenhagen) pin Andrew Chartrand (Beaver River) 1:32
145 Landen Moshier (Lowville) pin Chris Rumschlag (Carthage) 2:43
  Kayleb Martin (Sackets Harbor) maj dec Carter Tamblin (SJSC) 8-0
172 Gavin Fowler (Beaver River) dec Matthew Marks (South Lewis) 2-0
189 Sean Kelly (Lowville) tf Clay Vogt (Copenhagen) 19-3 2:13
285 Davin Dewaine (Indian River) pin Jacob Monaghan (Carthage) 5:02