2021-22 BILL ANDERSEN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 4, 2021 @ Cicero-North Syracuse

TEAM SCORES

1
Fairport
157.0
2
Falconer
142.0
3
Marcellus
116.5
4
Windsor
110.5
5
General Brown
109.5
6
Fulton
99.0
7
Cicero-North Syracuse
88.0
8
Homer
86.0
9
Canastota
73.0
10
Central Square
73.0
11
West Genesee
70.0
12
Baldwinsville
64.0
13
Amsterdam
63.0
14
Watertown
62.0
15
Camden
56.0
16
Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown
55.0
17
Fayetteville-Manlius
43.0
18
Lansing
33.5
19
Chittenango
30.0
20
Canton
25.0
21
Cortland
20.0
 
Most Outstanding Wrestler
KOLE MULHAUSER (CENTRAL SQUARE) 189

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Austin Fesinger (West Genesee) pin Dylan Newman (Falconer) 3:36
110 Donavan Fraher (Marcellus) pin Tyson Schirmer (Canton) 3:25
118 Talan Hubbard (Homer) fft Carl Santariello (Marcellus)
126 Colin Scherer (Marcellus) dec Carlos Montalvo (Amsterdam) 6-2
132 Culley Bellino (Canastota) pin Karsen DePasquale (Falconer) 1:19
138 Austin Chase (Falconer) pin Christopher Doshna (Marcellus) 4:40
145 Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam) 6-4
152 Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) dec Nathan Snow (General Brown) 6-1
160 Brady Unger (Fairport) maj dec Jack Clough (Watertown) 16-7
172 Jt Hohman (Fairport) dec Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) 5-2
189 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) tf Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) 16-0; 4:24
215 Cain Roberts (Watertown) dec Garrett Bidwell (Windsor) 4-1
285 Sam Sorenson (Homer) dec Nick Rogers (General Brown) 3-1 SV-1

SEMI-FINALS

102 Austin Fesinger (West Genesee) dec Frederick Pagan (Fulton) 9-6
  Dylan Newman (Falconer) dec Nahjeed Abel (General Brown) 8-4
110 Donavan Fraher (Marcellus) pin Sam Reikes (Fayetteville-Manlius) :54
  Tyson Schirmer (Canton) dec Kevin Mossow (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-4
118 Talan Hubbard (Homer) maj dec Logan Willis (West Genesee) 10-0
  Carl Santariello (Marcellus) fft Philly Provenzano (Fairport)
126 Colin Scherer (Marcellus) dec Noah Buys (Fairport) 3-0
  Carlos Montalvo (Amsterdam) pin Kyle Musachio (Canastota) 5:43
132 Karsen DePasquale (Falconer) pin Damon Hogan (Central Square) 4:41
  Culley Bellino (Canastota) maj dec Danny Hagreen (Fairport) 11-3
138 Austin Chase (Falconer) pin Bailey Grubb (Fulton) 5:09
  Christopher Doshna (Marcellus) dec Joshua Fernandes (Fairport) 6-2
145 Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam) maj dec Sean Seymore (Camden) 15-4
  Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Dante Rooke (Windsor) 8-2
152 Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) pin Dalton Caldwell (Falconer) 2:19
  Nathan Snow (General Brown) dec Max Naples (Baldwinsville) 1-0
160 Brady Unger (Fairport) pin John Sherbourne (Cicero-North Syracuse) :51
  Jack Clough (Watertown) pin Anthony Mcmillen (Lansing) 2:43
172 Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) pin Dylan Firenze (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:32
  Jt Hohman (Fairport) pin Sheamus Devine (General Brown) 5:55
189 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) pin Zander Johnson (Homer) :54
  Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) tf Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) 16-1; 4:25
215 Cain Roberts (Watertown) dec Kamdin Bembry (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-2
  Garrett Bidwell (Windsor) maj dec Fred Pickard (Baldwinsville) 9-0
285 Sam Sorenson (Homer) pin Logan Murphy (Fulton) 3:37
  Nick Rogers (General Brown) pin Christian Robinson (Amsterdam) 4:00

CONSOLATION FINALS

102 Frederick Pagan (Fulton) pin Zoey Jewett (General Brown) :52
110 Trey Lechase (Fairport) pin Karsen Lundgren (Falconer) 3:18
152 Max Naples (Baldwinsville) dec Dalton Caldwell (Falconer) 4-3
189 Zander Johnson (Homer) pin Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) 3:06
215 Kamdin Bembry (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec Fred Pickard (Baldwinsville) 13-4

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

102 Carson Mantelli (Camden) dec Nahjeed Abel (General Brown) 11-4
110 Sam Reikes (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Kevin Mossow (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4-1
138 Ethan Dibble (Windsor) maj dec Joshua Fernandes (Fairport) 8-0

QUARTER-FINALS

102 Austin Fesinger (West Genesee) pin Javone Dawkins (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:40
  Nahjeed Abel (General Brown) pin Bradyn Hatzinger (Camden) 1:08
  Dylan Newman (Falconer) pin Evan Bixby (Canastota) 1:54
110 Kevin Mossow (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Ryan Oliver (General Brown) :18
  Tyson Schirmer (Canton) pin Karsen Lundgren (Falconer) 5:40
  Sam Reikes (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Collen Austin (Fulton) 5-0
  Donavan Fraher (Marcellus) dec Trey Lechase (Fairport) 12-5
118 Carl Santariello (Marcellus) tf Drew Baker (Cicero-North Syracuse) 18-3; 5:01
  Philly Provenzano (Fairport) pin Anthony Rivera (Falconer) 3:18
  Logan Willis (West Genesee) dec Dylan Munk (General Brown) 7-2
  Talan Hubbard (Homer) pin Kallen Roberts (Fulton) 1:18
126 Colin Scherer (Marcellus) pin Vinnie Bloomberg (Falconer)
  Noah Buys (Fairport) dec Dylan Waldron (Fulton) 10-8
  Kyle Musachio (Canastota) pin Chase Sackett (Fairport) :28
  Carlos Montalvo (Amsterdam) pin Colin Pickering (Fonda-Fultonville) 1:11
132 Damon Hogan (Central Square) pin Elias Reynolds (Fulton) 5:11
  Karsen DePasquale (Falconer) dec Ryan Mcmanman (General Brown) 5-1
  Culley Bellino (Canastota) pin Edward Geer (Chittenango) 1:32
  Danny Hagreen (Fairport) pin Alex Lostracco (Marcellus) 1:51
138 Christopher Doshna (Marcellus) pin Ethan Dibble (Windsor)
  Joshua Fernandes (Fairport) dec Jack Chase (Camden) 6-4
  Bailey Grubb (Fulton) pin Dominick Racht (Cicero-North Syracuse) :32
  Austin Chase (Falconer) pin Maxx Fesinger (West Genesee) 2:00
145 Renso Montalvo (Amsterdam) tf Dylan Pitonza (West Genesee) 15-0; 4:16
  Sean Seymore (Camden) dec Jacob Clark (Falconer) 9-2
  Dante Rooke (Windsor) pin Owen Emmick (Lansing) 5:00
  Owen Hicks (Fonda-Fultonville) pin John Chamberlain (General Brown) 2:00
152 Ryan Kennedy (Windsor) pin Jack Emmick (Lansing) :39
  Dalton Caldwell (Falconer) dec Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton) 7-3
  Max Naples (Baldwinsville) dec Aaron Fredenburg (Baldwinsville) 5-2
  Nathan Snow (General Brown) maj dec Kyle Sykes (Fayetteville-Manlius) 15-4
160 Jack Clough (Watertown) maj dec Brodie Little (Falconer) 13-4
  Anthony Mcmillen (Lansing) pin Dante Coppola (Central Square) 1:10
  John Sherbourne (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Cael Buckley (General Brown) 10-4
  Brady Unger (Fairport) pin James Christmas (Camden) 1:45
172 Jonathan Cranker (Fonda-Fultonville) dec Ayden Sprague (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-1
  Dylan Firenze (Cicero-North Syracuse) maj dec Zachary Grolling (Marcellus) 8-0
  Sheamus Devine (General Brown) dec Evan Austerman (Canastota) 7-5
  Jt Hohman (Fairport) pin Ryder Donahue (Marcellus) 3:32
189 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) pin Maddox Johnson (Homer) :44
  Zander Johnson (Homer) dec Grady Mcelveney (Fairport) 3-2
  Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) pin Austin Hartman (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:40
  Gabriel Monroe (Windsor) pin Jonas Kaczor (Marcellus) :54
215 Fred Pickard (Baldwinsville) pin Richard Fleischmann (Central Square) 4:45
  Garrett Bidwell (Windsor) dec Blair Wakula (Homer) 4-3
  Kamdin Bembry (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Jeffrey Craddock (Fairport) 5-4
  Cain Roberts (Watertown) pin Jackson Schwab (Fayetteville-Manlius)
285 Sam Sorenson (Homer) pin Korben Haney (Baldwinsville) 1:50
  Logan Murphy (Fulton) pin John Danaher (Camden) 1:14
  Christian Robinson (Amsterdam) pin Jacob Napoli (Canastota) 5:05
  Nick Rogers (General Brown) pin Patrick Barber (Central Square) :48