2021-22 PHOENIX ROUND ROBIN
December 11, 2021 @ Phoenix

TEAM SCORES

1
Rush-Henrietta
160.5
2
Baldwinsville
141.5
3
Palmyra-Macedon
140.0
4
Central Square
134.5
5
Grand Island
132.0
6
Liverpool
131.0
7
Jordan-Elbridge
119.5
8
New Hartford
108.0
9
Phoenix
99.0
10
SJSC
97.5
11
Mexico
81.0
12
West Genesee
80.0
13
Fayetteville-Manlius
56.0
14
Union-Endicott
52.5
15
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
41.0
16
APW/Pulaski
38.0
17
Syracuse
34.0
18
Auburn
30.0
19
Cairo Durham
13.0
20
Whitesboro
6.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

110 Zach Rooks (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Kyren Stock (Mexico) :59
118 Jackson Koppers (Rush-Henrietta) dec Nick Massaro (Grand Island) 3-0
126 Chase Lawton (SJSC) maj dec Ethan Purdy (APW/Pulaski) 10-1
132 Jack Lamson (Jordan-Elbridge) maj dec Miles Coughlin (Grand Island) 9-1
138 Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) dec Parker Allers (Phoenix) 10-6
145 Charlie Foster (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Kenny Blowers (Rush-Henrietta) 5:02
152 Joey Reed (Mexico) pin Max Naples (Baldwinsville) 1:44
160 Gage Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon) dec Dante Coppola (Central Square) 7-5 SV-1
172 Brian Bielic (Grand Island) pin Nate Cilento (Rush-Henrietta) 4:46
189 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) pin Brett Rooks (Palmyra-Macedon) :47
215 Fred Pickard (Baldwinsville) pin Chris Belmonte (New Hartford) 2:17
285 Charles Tibbitts (New Hartford) pin Sean Hunt (Syracuse) 3:45

SEMI-FINALS

132 Miles Coughlin (Grand Island) pin Steven Schultz (Palmyra-Macedon) :29
  Jack Lamson (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Keagan Hayes (Baldwinsville) 1:55
138 Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) inj def Maxx Fesinger (West Genesee) 1:30
  Parker Allers (Phoenix) pin Kaleb Rang (Grand Island) 5:47
152 Joey Reed (Mexico) pin Aaron Fredenburg (Baldwinsville) 1:07
  Max Naples (Baldwinsville) dec Paul Marquis (Liverpool) 5-2
172 Brian Bielic (Grand Island) pin Zach Overton (Central Square) 3:41
  Nate Cilento (Rush-Henrietta) pin Jacob Neupert (Phoenix) 4:49

CONSOLATION FINALS

110 Alex Klockowski (New Hartford) dec Samir Amiri (Liverpool) 7-3
118 Dylan Mollo (Union-Endicott) dec Aidan Cali (Baldwinsville) 4-2
126 Lucas Smith (Liverpool) pin Matt Brongo (Palmyra-Macedon) 1:57
132 Steven Schultz (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Keagan Hayes (Baldwinsville) :51
138 Kaleb Rang (Grand Island) fft Maxx Fesinger (West Genesee)
145 Shawn Hall (Rush-Henrietta) dec Jonah Geller (Liverpool) 7-5
152 Aaron Fredenburg (Baldwinsville) dec Paul Marquis (Liverpool) 7-3
160 Colin McAvan (West Genesee) pin Ethan Bruno (Phoenix) 4:49
172 Zach Overton (Central Square) pin Jacob Neupert (Phoenix) 1:31
189 Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) pin Peyton Gagner (Rush-Henrietta) 3:41
215 Trammel Parsons (Rush-Henrietta) pin Rocky Files (Central Square) :45
285 Korben Haney (Baldwinsville) pin Cade Leombrone (Liverpool) 5:34

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

110 Sam Reikes (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Patrick Xainsanasy (Rush-Henrietta) :51
118 Logan Willis (West Genesee) maj dec Caleb Jolly (Phoenix) 14-2
126 Nolan Jackson (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Kyler Butcher (Grand Island) 9-4
132 Rocco DeGilormo (Liverpool) maj dec Lucas Edgar (SJSC) 13-4
138 Luke VanGordon (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Mohammed Yousuf (Liverpool) 1:48
145 Jack Smith (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Kayleb Martin (Sackets Harbor) 3-2
152 Kyle Sykes (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Jaylon Yearwood (Union-Endicott) 2:54
160 Jonathan Everhart (Jordan-Elbridge) fft Isaac Svitavsky (Jordan-Elbridge)
172 Angelo Turo (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Connor Kral (Liverpool) 4-2
189 Joe Piscitelli (Liverpool) dec William Burnell (Phoenix) 5-4
215 Richard Fleischmann (Central Square) pin Jackson Schwab (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:06
285 Jayden Shiavi (New Hartford) pin Martise Felder (Union-Endicott) 2:50

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

110 Pierce Goodave (Liverpool) pin Adrian Alvarado (Auburn) :34
118 Harrison Schwab (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Lucas Bertram (SJSC) 3:53
126 Ian Signorelli (Rush-Henrietta) pin Neven Dermady (Mexico) 1:20
132 Damon Hogan (Central Square) pin Logan Wilder (Mexico) :31
138 Bradley Boyhan (Auburn) dec Paul Cange (Fayetteville-Manlius) 11-5
145 Josiah Russel (Liverpool) pin Malik Egerton (Syracuse) 4:44
152 Samuel Snyder (West Genesee) pin Chris Martinez (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:37
160 Ethan Daly (New Hartford) pin Brady Murphy (Whitesboro) 3:45
172 Judson Ferris (Baldwinsville) pin Matt Leone (Grand Island) :26
189 Reegan Macklen (SJSC) pin Jeff Horner (Phoenix) :36
215 Dravin Miller (Mexico) pin Brayden Crosby (Auburn) 2:17
285 Raymond Hollenbeck (Central Square) fft Quamani Viera-Powell (Union-Endicott)

QUARTER-FINALS

132 Miles Coughlin (Grand Island) pin Logan Wilder (Mexico) 1:37
  Steven Schultz (Palmyra-Macedon) dec Lucas Edgar (SJSC) 8-4
  Keagan Hayes (Baldwinsville) dec Rocco DeGilormo (Liverpool) 9-4
  Jack Lamson (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Damon Hogan (Central Square) 5:02
138 Kaleb Rang (Grand Island) pin Paul Cange (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:31
  Parker Allers (Phoenix) pin Luke VanGordon (Palmyra-Macedon) 2:44
  Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) maj dec Bradley Boyhan (Auburn) 8-0
  Maxx Fesinger (West Genesee) pin Mohammed Yousuf (Liverpool) :23
152 Paul Marquis (Liverpool) maj dec Jaylon Yearwood (Union-Endicott) 10-0
  Max Naples (Baldwinsville) pin Chris Martinez (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:45
  Aaron Fredenburg (Baldwinsville) pin Kyle Sykes (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:06
  Joey Reed (Mexico) pin Samuel Snyder (West Genesee) 1:01
172 Brian Bielic (Grand Island) pin Connor Kral (Liverpool) 1:39
  Zach Overton (Central Square) pin Judson Ferris (Baldwinsville) 2:59
  Nate Cilento (Rush-Henrietta) dec Angelo Turo (Jordan-Elbridge) 8-3
  Jacob Neupert (Phoenix) pin Matt Leone (Grand Island) 2:42