2021-22 OHSL LEAGUE TOURNAMENT
January 29, 2022 @ Onondaga

TEAM SCORES

1
Marcellus
234.0
2
Phoenix
229.0
3
Jordan-Elbridge
159.5
4
Chittenango
127.0
5
APW/Pulaski
103.5
6
Cazenovia
86.0
7
Southern Hills
63.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Evan Rutecki (Cazenovia) pin Aiden Newkirk (Southern Hills) 3:19
110 Donavan Fraher (Marcellus) pin Cole Bailer (Phoenix) :55
118 Carl Santariello (Marcellus) dec Caleb Jolly (Phoenix) 14-9
126 Colin Scherer (Marcellus) dec Nolan Jackson (Jordan-Elbridge) 5-2
132 Jack Lamson (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Parker Allers (Phoenix) 7-5
138 Jack Smith (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Trenton Hoyt (Phoenix) 4:31
145 Christopher Doshna (Marcellus) dec Broden Enders (Cazenovia) 11-8
152 Ethan Bruno (Phoenix) dec Dan Okhman (Marcellus) 10-9
160 Jacob Neupert (Phoenix) pin Jayden Abbott (Marcellus) :38
172 Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) maj dec Angelo Turo (Jordan-Elbridge) 14-3
189 Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) maj dec Zachary Grolling (Marcellus) 11-2
215 Jonas Kaczor (Marcellus) dec William Burnell (Phoenix) 10-4
285 Jacob Ezzo (Chittenango) dec Landon Crandall (Phoenix) 2-0 SV

CONSOLATION FINALS

102 Chase Huntley (Phoenix) pin Daniel Mahle (Chittenango) :24
110 Mason Ferstler (Chittenango) pin Celia Lando (APW/Pulaski) 1:29
118 Kaylee Swalgin (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Luke Rodriguez (Cazenovia) 1:21
126 Ethan Purdy (APW/Pulaski) dec Henry Smith (Jordan-Elbridge) 4-2
132 Edward Geer (Chittenango) tf Ronnie Dupont (APW/Pulaski) 17-2; 3:12
138 Avery Larobardiere (Phoenix) dec Alex Lostracco (Marcellus) 14-8
145 Leon Smith (Phoenix) pin Aiden Moltion (Southern Hills) 3:01
152 Adam Barbosa (Marcellus) pin Correy McAllister (Phoenix) 2:54
172 Ryder Donahue (Marcellus) dec Dave Frazee (Southern Hills) 4-1
189 Bryce Rigby (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Macsen Cameron (Chittenango) 5-3
215 Mike Kinney (APW/Pulaski) pin Luke Martin (Chittenango) 2:19
285 Nicholas Todeschini (APW/Pulaski) fft Levi Schreiner (Southern Hills)

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

102 Aidan Lagowski (APW/Pulaski) pin Tyler Chilson (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:50
126 Gavin Ciota (Marcellus) pin Bryce Odessa (Cazenovia) 1:11
132 Bryce Enders (Cazenovia) pin Doryn Leclaire (Marcellus) 3:26
138 Alex Wilcox (Southern Hills) pin Austin Derby (APW/Pulaski) 5:34
145 Anthony Abrams (APW/Pulaski) fft Colby LaBarge (Southern Hills)
152 Quentin Mohamed (Chittenango) pin Gary DuPont (APW/Pulaski) :27
189 Blaze Dannon (Cazenovia) fft John Lou Moreno (Southern Hills)
215 Raiden Yale (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Jacob Maret (APW/Pulaski) 4-0