2021-22 CAZENOVIA INVITATIONAL
January 8, 2022 @ Cazenovia

TEAM SCORES

1
Indian River
211.0
2
Baldwin
124.0
3
Homer
116.0
4
SJSC
112.0
5
Adirondack
102.0
6
Canastota
100.5
7
Groton
86.0
8
Liverpool
82.0
9
South Seneca
65.0
10
Cazenovia
58.0
11
Cortland
56.0
12
Chittenango
40.5
13
Southern Hills
18.0
14
Whitesboro
9.0
15
Fayetteville-Manlius
0.0
16
Rome Free Academy
0.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Evan Rutecki (Cazenovia) dec Brock Frederick (SJSC) 8-2
110 Aidan Cali (Baldwinsville) dec Tomah Gummow (Indian River) 5-4
118 Rocco DeGilormo (Liverpool) dec Hunter Lines (Homer) 3-1 SV-1
126 Jacob Strain (Adirondack) pin Chase Waite (SJSC) 2:43
132 Alex Booth (Indian River) dec Caleb Sweet (South Seneca) 1-0
138 Manuel Gonzales (Indian River) maj dec Brady Lynch (Indian River) 10-0
145 Jeter Neff (Groton) dec Wyatt Tinker (Cortland) 7-1
152 Gabe Lynch (Indian River) pin Isaac Allen (Groton) 3:02
160 Evan Austerman (Canastota) dec Luke Dendis (South Seneca) 5-0
172 Dakota Stewart (South Seneca) dec Connor Kral (Liverpool) 5-4
189 Colin White (Adirondack) dec Zander Johnson (Homer) 7-4
215 Sam Sorenson (Homer) pin Jake Whitmore (Indian River) 2:49
285 Davin Dewaine (Indian River) pin Korben Haney (Baldwinsville) 2:53

SEMI-FINALS

118 Rocco DeGilormo (Liverpool) dec Kris Willard (Groton) 9-5
  Hunter Lines (Homer) dec Zach Price (Cortland) 5-0

CONSOLATION FINALS

102 Cole Croniser (Adirondack) pin Gabriel Whiting (Indian River) 5:35
110 Talan Hubbard (Homer) pin Tallon Widrick (Cazenovia) 1:03
118 Kris Willard (Groton) pin Zach Price (Cortland) 3:15
126 Chase Lawton (SJSC) pin Keagan Hayes (Baldwinsville) 2:41
132 Culley Bellino (Canastota) pin Edward Geer (Chittenango) :35
138 Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) pin Mohammed Yousuf (Liverpool) 1:05
145 Brandon Levin (Baldwinsville) maj dec Logan Mead (Canastota) 9-1
152 Max Naples (Baldwinsville) dec Aaron Fredenburg (Baldwinsville) 5-3
160 Judson Ferris (Baldwinsville) pin Luca Canzano (Cortland) :58
189 Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) pin Reegan Macklen (SJSC) 2:41
215 Donovan Mitchell (Groton) pin Casey Bixby (Canastota) 3:06
285 Jared Cook (Indian River) pin Jacob Napoli (Canastota) 1:30

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

102 Aiden Newkirk (Southern Hills) pin Samir Amiri (Liverpool) 2:40
118 Braedon Sanderson (Adirondack) dec Lucas Bertram (SJSC) 7-2
126 Kyle Musachio (Canastota) pin Jeffrey Stauber (Homer) 2:29
132 Tyler Vivacqua (Liverpool) pin Avery Canzano (Cortland) :59
138 Dylan Penree (Whitesboro) dec Derek Marrero (Whitesboro) 8-3
145 Braeden Pridgeon (Adirondack) pin Aiden Moltion (Southern Hills) :51
152 Broden Enders (Cazenovia) pin Quentin Mohamed (Chittenango) 4:33
189 Blair Wakula (Homer) pin Keeran Timerman (Canastota) :36
215 Fred Pickard (Baldwinsville) pin Isaac Croneiser (Adirondack) :22
285 Kaleb Vazquez (Cazenovia) fft Jacob Ezzo (Chittenango)

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

118 Landon Porter (SJSC) pin Devlin Riotto (Cortland) 2:47
126 Caleb Welser (Indian River) fft
132 Lucas Edgar (SJSC) maj dec Ben Seamans (Southern Hills) 10-2
138 Jack Mangan (SJSC) dec Lukas Quinn (Homer) 7-5
145 Christopher Slade (Homer) fft Jonah Geller (Liverpool)
152 Preston Alanzo (Liverpool) pin Dominic Burlingame (Homer) 1:04
189 Kyle Hemmingway (Liverpool) fft Blaze Dannon (Cazenovia)
215 Asher Tinker (Cortland) pin Kollin Rae Dye (Cortland) :46

QUARTER-FINALS

118 Rocco DeGilormo (Liverpool) dec Braedon Sanderson (Adirondack) 5-0
  Kris Willard (Groton) pin Devlin Riotto (Cortland) 1:34
  Zach Price (Cortland) pin Landon Porter (SJSC) :55
  Hunter Lines (Homer) dec Lucas Bertram (SJSC) 8-3