2021-22 SPC KENNETH HAINES MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT
December 28, 2021 @ Fulton

TEAM SCORES

1
Fulton
218.0
2
Canastota
205.5
3
Cicero-North Syracuse
180.0
4
Camden
157.0
5
Central Square
125.5
6
Liverpool
100.0
7
Mexico
68.0
8
Marcellus
62.0
9
Adirondack
54.5
10
Auburn
46.0
11
Fayetteville-Manlius
43.5
12
Chittenango
38.0
13
Sackets Harbor
27.0
14
APW/Pulaski
22.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Frederick Pagan (Fulton) dec Mike Boyhan (Auburn) 2-1
110 Donavan Fraher (Marcellus) pin Kolton Kelley (Camden) 1:25
118 Anthony Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Kallen Roberts (Fulton) 4:54
126 Trey Kimball (Camden) dec Jacob Strain (Adirondack) 9-3
132 Culley Bellino (Canastota) tf Dylan Waldron (Fulton) 18-2; 4:24
138 Sean Seymore (Camden) maj dec Bradley Boyhan (Auburn) 15-4
145 Kayleb Martin (Sackets Harbor) dec Walter Crofoot (Fulton) 12-10 SV-1
152 Joey Reed (Mexico) pin Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton) 3:14
160 Evan Austerman (Canastota) dec John Sherbourne (Cicero-North Syracuse) 7-2
172 Dylan Firenze (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) 5-1
189 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) tf Colin White (Adirondack) 17-1; 1:13
215 Rocky Files (Central Square) dec Casey Bixby (Canastota) 7-4
285 Logan Murphy (Fulton) pin Cade Leombrone (Liverpool) 1:12

SEMI-FINALS

102 Frederick Pagan (Fulton) pin Sam Reikes (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:20
  Mike Boyhan (Auburn) dec Collen Austin (Fulton) 8-7
110 Donavan Fraher (Marcellus) pin Kyren Stock (Mexico) :48
  Kolton Kelley (Camden) dec Kevin Mossow (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-0
118 Anthony Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Jack Phillips (Fulton) 1:56
  Kallen Roberts (Fulton) pin Ryan Gates (Mexico) 3:17
126 Jacob Strain (Adirondack) dec Colin Scherer (Marcellus) 7-0
  Trey Kimball (Camden) pin Kyle Musachio (Canastota) 3:24
132 Culley Bellino (Canastota) pin Edward Geer (Chittenango) :56
  Dylan Waldron (Fulton) pin Dominick Racht (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4:22
138 Sean Seymore (Camden) pin Sean Aldrich (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:09
  Bradley Boyhan (Auburn) dec Jack Chase (Camden) 4-0
145 Kayleb Martin (Sackets Harbor) maj dec Logan Mead (Canastota) 9-1
  Walter Crofoot (Fulton) dec Darick Soucia (Canastota) 7-3
152 Joey Reed (Mexico) dec James Christmas (Camden) 6-2
  Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton) pin Scott Winchell (Canastota) 3:52
160 Evan Austerman (Canastota) pin Owen Atchie (Liverpool) 5:23
  John Sherbourne (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Lyle Walker (Camden) 1:51
172 Dylan Firenze (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Connor Kral (Liverpool) 4-0
  Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) dec Zach Overton (Central Square) 8-2
189 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) pin Aiden Scaringi (Fulton) :19
  Colin White (Adirondack) dec Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) 5-0
215 Casey Bixby (Canastota) pin Joshua Salsman (Camden) 3:15
  Rocky Files (Central Square) pin Kamdin Bembry (Cicero-North Syracuse) 5:52
285 Logan Murphy (Fulton) pin Troy Fonger (Central Square) 1:39
  Cade Leombrone (Liverpool) pin John Danaher (Camden) :38

CONSOLATION FINALS

102 Collen Austin (Fulton) pin Sam Reikes (Fayetteville-Manlius) 5:55
110 Kyren Stock (Mexico) pin Brady Niver (Fulton) :29
118 Jack Phillips (Fulton) pin Ryan Gates (Mexico) :27
126 Kennedy Thomas (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Kyle Musachio (Canastota) 3:47
132 Dominick Racht (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Edward Geer (Chittenango) 4:25
138 Jack Chase (Camden) dec Zion Mukasa (Cicero-North Syracuse) 4-2
145 Logan Mead (Canastota) pin Darick Soucia (Canastota) 2:42
152 Travis Soucia (Canastota) maj dec Dan Okhman (Marcellus) 14-0
160 Owen Atchie (Liverpool) dec Lyle Walker (Camden) 6-6 UTB
172 Zach Overton (Central Square) dec Connor Kral (Liverpool) 3-0
189 Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) pin Aiden Scaringi (Fulton) 3:44
215 Kamdin Bembry (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Joshua Salsman (Camden) 5:08
285 Patrick Barber (Central Square) pin Jacob Napoli (Canastota) 4:40

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

102 Carson Mantelli (Camden) pin Javone Dawkins (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:32
110 Kevin Mossow (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Carson Rice (Liverpool) :42
118 Luken Gaiser (Canastota) pin Harrison Schwab (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:36
126 Colin Scherer (Marcellus) dec Lucas Smith (Liverpool) 6-0
132 Alex Lostracco (Marcellus) pin Tyler Vivacqua (Liverpool) 1:37
138 Nick Ault (Liverpool) pin Sean Aldrich (Cicero-North Syracuse) 3:56
145 Josiah Russel (Liverpool) pin Conor Meagher (Camden) 2:11
152 James Christmas (Camden) pin Scott Winchell (Canastota) 2:21
160 Ashton Gates (Fulton) dec Zach Stevens (Canastota) 3-1
172 Jaiden Burdick (Central Square) pin Luke Richter (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:27
189 Keeran Timerman (Canastota) dec Gage DeBois (Auburn) 8-2
215 Richard Fleischmann (Central Square) pin Jackson Schwab (Fayetteville-Manlius) 2:07
285 Troy Fonger (Central Square) dec John Danaher (Camden) 8-5 TB-1

QUARTER-FINALS

102 Frederick Pagan (Fulton) pin Javone Dawkins (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:02
  Sam Reikes (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Evan Bixby (Canastota) :38
  Collen Austin (Fulton) pin Carson Mantelli (Camden) 5:06
  Mike Boyhan (Auburn) dec Cole Croniser (Adirondack) 5-0
110 Kevin Mossow (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Carson Rice (Liverpool) :48
  Kolton Kelley (Camden) pin Adrian Alvarado (Auburn) :29
  Kyren Stock (Mexico) pin Brady Niver (Fulton) 1:16
  Donavan Fraher (Marcellus) pin Pierce Goodave (Liverpool) :48
118 Anthony Ciciarelli (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Neven Dermady (Mexico) :49
  Jack Phillips (Fulton) pin Harrison Schwab (Fayetteville-Manlius) 2:31
  Kallen Roberts (Fulton) pin Charles Cesario (Auburn) :38
  Ryan Gates (Mexico) dec Luken Gaiser (Canastota) 5-3 SV-1
126 Jacob Strain (Adirondack) maj dec Lucas Smith (Liverpool) 13-1
  Colin Scherer (Marcellus) dec Ethan Purdy (APW/Pulaski) 7-0
  Kyle Musachio (Canastota) pin Damon Hogan (Central Square) :54
  Trey Kimball (Camden) maj dec Kennedy Thomas (Cicero-North Syracuse) 11-0
132 Culley Bellino (Canastota) pin Michael Smith (Mexico) :33
  Edward Geer (Chittenango) pin Tyler Vivacqua (Liverpool) 1:15
  Dylan Waldron (Fulton) pin Alex Lostracco (Marcellus) 1:25
  Dominick Racht (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin John Hennessey (Adirondack) :46
138 Bradley Boyhan (Auburn) dec Zion Mukasa (Cicero-North Syracuse) 6-3
  Jack Chase (Camden) dec Elias Reynolds (Fulton) 6-4
  Sean Aldrich (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Nick Ault (Liverpool) 6-2
  Sean Seymore (Camden) pin Colin Derby (Mexico) 1:00
145 Logan Mead (Canastota) pin Anthony Dawley (Auburn) 2:29
  Kayleb Martin (Sackets Harbor) pin Conor Meagher (Camden) 2:54
  Darick Soucia (Canastota) pin Josiah Russel (Liverpool) 3:32
  Walter Crofoot (Fulton) pin Connor Peterson (Mexico) :20
152 Joey Reed (Mexico) pin Travis Soucia (Canastota) 3:03
  James Christmas (Camden) dec Adam Barbosa (Marcellus) 6-2
  Scott Winchell (Canastota) pin Kyle Sykes (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:18
  Johnathan Clohecy (Fulton) pin Dan Okhman (Marcellus) 3:13
160 John Sherbourne (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin James Decare (Fulton) 1:12
  Lyle Walker (Camden) maj dec Zach Stevens (Canastota) 12-4
  Owen Atchie (Liverpool) dec Ashton Gates (Fulton) 6-3
  Evan Austerman (Canastota) pin Andrew Anderson (Cicero-North Syracuse) 2:41
172 Dylan Firenze (Cicero-North Syracuse) dec Troy Baker (Fulton) 8-1
  Connor Kral (Liverpool) pin Jaiden Burdick (Central Square) 3:42
  Zach Overton (Central Square) pin Luke Richter (Fayetteville-Manlius) 3:08
  Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) pin Robert Jackson (Camden) 1:11
189 Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) pin Gage DeBois (Auburn) :16
  Aiden Scaringi (Fulton) pin Jonas Kaczor (Marcellus) 5:44
  Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) pin Keeran Timerman (Canastota) 2:41
  Colin White (Adirondack) pin Khol Kalfass (Cicero-North Syracuse) 1:29
215 Kamdin Bembry (Cicero-North Syracuse) pin Isaac Croneiser (Adirondack) 2:00
  Rocky Files (Central Square) pin Jackson Schwab (Fayetteville-Manlius) 2:43
  Joshua Salsman (Camden) dec Richard Fleischmann (Central Square) 2-1
  Casey Bixby (Canastota) pin Kaden Reynnells (Fulton) 1:49
285 Logan Murphy (Fulton) pin Kyle Iannicello (Fayetteville-Manlius) 1:42
  Troy Fonger (Central Square) pin Jacob Napoli (Canastota) 3:21
  Cade Leombrone (Liverpool) pin Dakota Defalco (Mexico) 1:09
  John Danaher (Camden) dec Patrick Barber (Central Square) 2-0