2021-22 BLUE DEVIL INVITATIONAL
January 15, 2022 @ Camden

TEAM SCORES

1
Central Valley Academy
228.0
2
Warrensburg
178.5
3
Camden
164.0
4
Holland Patent
115.0
5
SJSC
104.0
6
Norwich
102.5
7
Lowville
84.0
8
Dolgeville
79.0
9
New Hartford
75.0
10
South Lewis
68.5
11
Beaver River
67.5
12
Vernon-Verona-Sherrill
67.0
13
Chittenango
60.0
14
Morrisville-Eaton
57.0
15
Cooperstown
55.0
 
Mexico
55.0
17
Mount Markham
49.5
18
Deposit-Hancock
43.0
19
Dryden
39.0
20
Whitesboro
20.0
21
Sackets Harbor
6.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Gene Edwards (Central Valley Academy) pin Brock Frederick (SJSC) 2:38
110 Trevor Waugh (Beaver River) dec Kolton Kelley (Camden) 6-4
118 Patrick Grimsey (Lowville) tf Bryce Mosher (Dolgeville) 18-3
126 Trey Kimball (Camden) pin Chase Lawton (SJSC) 3:45
132 TJ O'Connor (Cooperstown) pin Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg) 5:14
138 Kace Cook (Central Valley Academy) dec Sean Seymore (Camden) 6-2
145 Sixx Cook (Central Valley Academy) dec Charlie Foster (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 8-4
152 Joey Reed (Mexico) pin Nick Porosky (Deposit-Hancock) 1:36
160 Brad Burke (Mount Markham) pin Ashton Jenkins (Norwich) 4:45
172 Jordan Koenig (Holland Patent) pin Sean Kelly (Lowville) 3:50
189 Ethan Randall (Central Valley Academy) dec Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) 7-2
215 Jared Bilinski (Dolgeville) dec Joshua Salsman (Camden) 3-0
285 Charles Tibbitts (New Hartford) dec Tristen Hitchcock (Warrensburg) 6-1 SV

SEMI-FINALS

102 Gene Edwards (Central Valley Academy) pin Carson Mantelli (Camden) :52
  Brock Frederick (SJSC) dec Maverick Beckwith (Norwich) 6-0
110 Trevor Waugh (Beaver River) dec Cameron Carpenter (Warrensburg) 4-3
  Kolton Kelley (Camden) dec Grayson Eggleston (Dolgeville) 7-3
118 Patrick Grimsey (Lowville) tf Evan Meek (Norwich) 4:05
  Bryce Mosher (Dolgeville) maj dec Zachary Olden (Warrensburg) 16-6
126 Chase Lawton (SJSC) dec Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg) 8-6
  Trey Kimball (Camden) maj dec Cooper Reed (Central Valley Academy) 10-1
132 Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg) pin Shawn Murray (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:39
  TJ O'Connor (Cooperstown) maj dec Aden Mead (Central Valley Academy) 17-7
138 Kace Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin Landen Moshier (Lowville) 4:24
  Sean Seymore (Camden) maj dec Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) 15-6
145 Charlie Foster (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) dec Brady Smith (Norwich) 4-3
  Sixx Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin Cael Wellenstein (Mount Markham) 3:14
152 Joey Reed (Mexico) pin Cole Wheet (Central Valley Academy) 3:46
  Nick Porosky (Deposit-Hancock) pin Caiden Mosher (Warrensburg) 2:43
160 Brad Burke (Mount Markham) maj dec Lyle Walker (Camden) 13-5
  Ashton Jenkins (Norwich) dec Aiden Highers (South Lewis) 6-2
172 Sean Kelly (Lowville) inj def Owen Highers (South Lewis)
  Jordan Koenig (Holland Patent) pin Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:29
189 Ethan Randall (Central Valley Academy) pin Steven Minor (Camden) :43
  Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) pin Logan Vanderhoof (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 1:10
215 Jared Bilinski (Dolgeville) pin Eden Koperda (Holland Patent) :16
  Joshua Salsman (Camden) dec Hunter Nemec (Warrensburg) 5-4
285 Charles Tibbitts (New Hartford) pin Robert Mcintyre (Norwich) 2:24
  Tristen Hitchcock (Warrensburg) pin Andrew Morris (Holland Patent) 1:36

CONSOLATION FINALS

102 Maverick Beckwith (Norwich) dec Carson Mantelli (Camden) 2-0
110 Grayson Eggleston (Dolgeville) dec Cameron Carpenter (Warrensburg) 6-1
118 Zachary Olden (Warrensburg) dec Evan Meek (Norwich) 9-8
126 Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg) dec Cooper Reed (Central Valley Academy) 7-1
132 Aden Mead (Central Valley Academy) tf Seth Garrison (Beaver River) 18-3
138 Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) pin John Davis (New Hartford) :57
145 Brady Smith (Norwich) pin Josh Rowland (Dryden) 1:50
152 Caiden Mosher (Warrensburg) dec Isaac Gibson (South Lewis) 8-5
160 Aiden Highers (South Lewis) pin Lyle Walker (Camden) 1:42
172 Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Henry Loeffler (Cooperstown) 1:22
189 Steven Minor (Camden) pin Reegan Macklen (SJSC) 2:55
215 Chris Belmonte (New Hartford) pin Eden Koperda (Holland Patent) 2:28
285 Andrew Morris (Holland Patent) pin Robert Mcintyre (Norwich) 2:17

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

102 Daniel Mahle (Chittenango) pin Jade Rumble (Warrensburg) :53
110 Joe Dare (Whitesboro) dec Maddox Walz (Central Valley Academy) 8-5
118 Ryan Gates (Mexico) dec Carter Williams (Holland Patent) 5-4
126 Landen Estus (Deposit-Hancock) pin Anthony Phan (Holland Patent) 1:45
132 Edward Geer (Chittenango) fft Shawn Murray (Morrisville-Eaton)
138 Landen Moshier (Lowville) dec Dylan Penree (Whitesboro) 4-0
145 Cael Wellenstein (Mount Markham) dec Dante Corriveau (Warrensburg) 8-6
152 Cole Wheet (Central Valley Academy) fft Eric Deking (Mount Markham)
160 Camden Hall (Central Valley Academy) pin Chris Combs (Dryden) 1:45
172 Camden Malbouf (Lowville) fft Owen Highers (South Lewis)
189 Logan Vanderhoof (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) fft Ayden Rushia (Warrensburg)
215 Hunter Nemec (Warrensburg) pin Sal Fresco (Central Valley Academy) :55
285 Jeremy Mcredmond (Central Valley Academy) pin Kaydin Hinckley (Dryden) 2:26

QUARTER-FINALS

102 Gene Edwards (Central Valley Academy) pin Daniel Mahle (Chittenango) 1:48
  Carson Mantelli (Camden) dec Andrew Juliano (Holland Patent) 6-2
  Maverick Beckwith (Norwich) pin Jade Rumble (Warrensburg) 1:21
  Brock Frederick (SJSC) pin Davian Phan (Holland Patent) 1:54
110 Kolton Kelley (Camden) pin Kyren Stock (Mexico) 2:17
  Grayson Eggleston (Dolgeville) pin Joe Dare (Whitesboro) 3:02
  Cameron Carpenter (Warrensburg) pin Maddox Walz (Central Valley Academy) 1:52
  Trevor Waugh (Beaver River) pin Christopher Greene (Dryden) :52
118 Patrick Grimsey (Lowville) tf Braiden Hight (Central Valley Academy) 2:43
  Evan Meek (Norwich) pin Carter Williams (Holland Patent) 2:26
  Bryce Mosher (Dolgeville) pin Ryan Gates (Mexico) 2:35
  Zachary Olden (Warrensburg) pin Lucas Bertram (SJSC) 3:21
126 Dylan Winchell (Warrensburg) pin Neven Dermady (Mexico) :27
  Chase Lawton (SJSC) dec Landen Estus (Deposit-Hancock) 4-2
  Cooper Reed (Central Valley Academy) pin Anthony Phan (Holland Patent) 5:28
  Trey Kimball (Camden) pin Braxton Peters (Lowville) :42
132 Tanner McKenna (Warrensburg) pin Santino Curley (Central Valley Academy) :55
  Shawn Murray (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Edward Geer (Chittenango) 3:57
  Aden Mead (Central Valley Academy) pin Seth Garrison (Beaver River) 2:29
  TJ O'Connor (Cooperstown) inj def Thomas Doremus (Mount Markham)
138 Aaron Briones-Cooper (SJSC) pin Kody Foster (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) :59
  Sean Seymore (Camden) pin John Davis (New Hartford) 1:54
  Landen Moshier (Lowville) maj dec Conor Meagher (Camden) 15-4
  Kace Cook (Central Valley Academy) pin Dylan Penree (Whitesboro) :28
145 Charlie Foster (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) maj dec Kayleb Martin (Sackets Harbor) 10-0
  Brady Smith (Norwich) dec Josh Rowland (Dryden) 4-0
  Cael Wellenstein (Mount Markham) dec Dante Corriveau (Warrensburg) 18-12
  Sixx Cook (Central Valley Academy) tf Jack Chase (Camden) 2:00
152 Joey Reed (Mexico) pin Ethan Daly (New Hartford) :34
  Cole Wheet (Central Valley Academy) dec Eric Deking (Mount Markham) 5-0
  Caiden Mosher (Warrensburg) dec James Christmas (Camden) 12-7
  Nick Porosky (Deposit-Hancock) dec Isaac Gibson (South Lewis) 4-0
160 Ashton Jenkins (Norwich) pin Chris Combs (Dryden) 1:00
  Aiden Highers (South Lewis) pin Dennis Brown (New Hartford) 3:29
  Lyle Walker (Camden) pin Nicholas Bieber (Dryden) 1:17
  Brad Burke (Mount Markham) pin Camden Hall (Central Valley Academy) :50
172 Sean Kelly (Lowville) tf Gavin Fowler (Beaver River) 4:06
  Owen Highers (South Lewis) pin Camden Malbouf (Lowville) :45
  Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Thomas Combs (Warrensburg) 1:20
  Jordan Koenig (Holland Patent) pin Henry Loeffler (Cooperstown) :49
189 Ethan Randall (Central Valley Academy) pin Alex Laforce (Morrisville-Eaton) :38
  Steven Minor (Camden) pin Reegan Macklen (SJSC) 2:58
  Logan Vanderhoof (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) pin Ayden Rushia (Warrensburg) 3:45
  Andrew Bailey (Chittenango) pin Brent Chase (Cooperstown) :23
215 Hunter Nemec (Warrensburg) pin Sal Fresco (Central Valley Academy) :31
  Joshua Salsman (Camden) pin Conner Sullivan (Lowville) 6:00
  Eden Koperda (Holland Patent) pin Chris Belmonte (New Hartford) :45
  Jared Bilinski (Dolgeville) pin Garrett Powers (Norwich) :35
285 Charles Tibbitts (New Hartford) pin Blake Brown (Vernon-Verona-Sherrill) 2:31
  Robert Mcintyre (Norwich) pin Jeremy Mcredmond (Central Valley Academy) 1:00
  Andrew Morris (Holland Patent) pin John Danaher (Camden) 3:55
  Tristen Hitchcock (Warrensburg) pin Kaydin Hinckley (Dryden) :44