2021-22 BRADSHAW TOURNAMENT
January 14, 2022 @ Canandaigua

TEAM SCORES

1
Tioga
314.0
2
Pittsford
207.0
3
Victor
144.0
4
Hilton
127.0
5
Chenango Forks
126.0
6
Horseheads
107.0
7
Fairport
105.0
 
Jordan-Elbridge
105.0
9
Webster Schroeder
103.0
10
Webster Thomas
90.0
11
Lancaster
85.0
12
Palmyra-Macedon
77.0
13
Penfield
72.0
14
Midlakes
69.0
15
Ithaca
66.5
16
Newark
44.5
17
South Seneca
37.0
18
Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan
35.0
19
Canandaigua
33.0
20
Brighton
32.0
21
Odessa Montour
31.0
22
Red Jacket
17.0
23
Irondequoit
8.0

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Ryan Ferrara (Chenango Forks) tf Lucas Hoffman (Odessa-Montour) 18-1
110 Jayden Duncanson (Tioga) dec Deakon Bailey (Tioga) 4-2 SV-1
118 Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) tf Levi Bellis (Tioga) 15-0
126 Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks) dec Mason Welch (Tioga) 5-1
132 Caden Bellis (Tioga) pin Cosmo Lucania (Webster Schroeder) 1:58
138 George Oroudjov (Ithaca) pin Jack Smith (Jordan-Elbridge) 5:21
145 Nolan Liess (Penfield) dec Donavan Smith (Tioga) 4-3
172 Elijah Diakomihalis (Hilton) pin Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) :44
285 Gannon Johnston (Horseheads) pin Matt Jansen (Midlakes) 1:36

SEMI-FINALS

102 Ryan Ferrara (Chenango Forks) dec Kiernan Magee (Penfield) 12-9
  Lucas Hoffman (Odessa-Montour) pin Connor Nenish (Newark) 1:19
110 Deakon Bailey (Tioga) dec Dom Attardi (Victor) 7-4
  Jayden Duncanson (Tioga) dec Zach Gerby (Pittsford) 7-1
118 Levi Bellis (Tioga) pin Coleton Owen (Horseheads) 1:07
  Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) pin Ryan Massengale (Horseheads) 1:48
126 Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks) tf Myles Gronowski (Lancaster) 16-0
  Mason Welch (Tioga) dec Tyler Roe (Tioga) 5-4
132 Cosmo Lucania (Webster Schroeder) dec Lucas Mosher (Horseheads) 6-0
  Caden Bellis (Tioga) dec Caleb Sweet (South Seneca) 4-2
138 George Oroudjov (Ithaca) pin Carter Tadusz (Lancaster) :38
  Jack Smith (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Zach Hibbard (Chenango Forks) 1:55
145 Nolan Liess (Penfield) dec Daniel Parker (Ithaca) 3-1 SV-1
  Donavan Smith (Tioga) maj dec Landon Lazarek (Hilton) 9-0
160 Nick Sanko (Pittsford) pin Jonathan Everhart (Jordan-Elbridge) :18
172 Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) pin Marley English (Webster Thomas) 1:33
189 Brett Rooks (Palmyra-Macedon) pin Hunter Lavigne (Horseheads) :50
215 Jeffrey Craddock (Fairport) dec Josh Snell (Tioga) 2-1
285 Matt Jansen (Midlakes) pin Tate McCauley (Tioga) :22
  Gannon Johnston (Horseheads) pin Ty Rader (Victor) 2:40

CONSOLATION FINALS

118 Ryan Massengale (Horseheads) pin Jackson Ciocca (Pittsford) :28
126 Tyler Roe (Tioga) pin Myles Gronowski (Lancaster) 2:53
145 Daniel Parker (Ithaca) dec Ryan Sanko (Pittsford) 4-2 SV-1
152 Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga) dec Emmett Wood (Tioga) 3-2 UTB

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

110 Dylan Nolan (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Zach Rooks (Palmyra-Macedon) 4-0
118 Scott Karpovich (Pittsford) pin Coleton Owen (Horseheads) 2:28
132 Jack Lamson (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Lucas Mosher (Horseheads) :37
138 Zach Hibbard (Chenango Forks) fft Zack Boyle (Fairport) FFT
160 Gage Burgess (Palmyra-Macedon) dec Jonathan Everhart (Jordan-Elbridge) 10-3
189 Hunter Lavigne (Horseheads) pin Noah Debasitis (Victor) 3:29
215 Josh Snell (Tioga) dec Chris Fronczak (Hilton) 4-3
285 Jackson Nixon (Pittsford) pin Tate McCauley (Tioga) :28

QUARTER-FINALS

102 Lucas Hoffman (Odessa-Montour) pin Ty Conover (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) 2:19
  Ryan Ferrara (Chenango Forks) pin Will Fritz (Ithaca) :40
110 Jayden Duncanson (Tioga) pin Tony Marcano (Victor) 1:46
  Deakon Bailey (Tioga) maj dec Kaeden Hubbard (Chenango Forks) 8-0
  Dom Attardi (Victor) pin Kaleb Chilson (Ithaca) :56
118 Gianni Silvestri (Tioga) pin Jackson Ciocca (Pittsford) 1:45
  Levi Bellis (Tioga) pin Scott Karpovich (Pittsford) 1:42
  Coleton Owen (Horseheads) dec Ryan Parton (Penfield) 3-0
  Ryan Massengale (Horseheads) pin Ryan Donnellan (Brighton) 2:53
126 Tyler Ferrara (Chenango Forks) pin Kaleb Schurkus (Lancaster) 1:32
  Tyler Roe (Tioga) pin Henry Smith (Jordan-Elbridge) 3:05
  Mason Welch (Tioga) maj dec Cody Dale (Horseheads) 10-0
132 Cosmo Lucania (Webster Schroeder) dec Jack Lamson (Jordan-Elbridge) 8-3
  Caden Bellis (Tioga) maj dec Jacob Mendola (Webster Thomas) 15-5
  Lucas Mosher (Horseheads) pin Ethan Barbera (Newark) 1:45
138 George Oroudjov (Ithaca) pin Braden Whitcomb (Canandaigua) :43
  Zach Hibbard (Chenango Forks) pin Sam Moore (Newark) 1:35
  Jack Smith (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Zack Boyle (Fairport) 8-3
145 Daniel Parker (Ithaca) maj dec Ryan Sanko (Pittsford) 10-2
  Nolan Liess (Penfield) tf Justin Hopkins (Tioga) 15-0
  Donavan Smith (Tioga) pin Trevor Bouwens (Newark) 1:31
152 Sam Ricci (Victor) pin Emmett Wood (Tioga) 4:45
  Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) tf Ousmane Duncanson (Tioga) 21-6
160 Jonathan Everhart (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Tyler Sloan (Palmyra-Macedon) 2:50
172 Marley English (Webster Thomas) pin Bryce Rigby (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:15
  Zander Arnold (Chenango Forks) dec Jt Hohman (Fairport) 5-4
189 Grady Mcelveney (Fairport) pin Skyler Harvey (Chenango Forks) 2:16
  Hunter Lavigne (Horseheads) pin Nicholas Ricotta (Webster Schroeder) 1:39
215 Josh Snell (Tioga) dec Dexter Ernest (Victor) 5-0
285 Tate McCauley (Tioga) fft Adam Hernandez (Newark)
  Gannon Johnston (Horseheads) pin Bennett Howell (Chenango Forks) :30