2021-22 PORT BYRON MID-WINTER CLASSIC
January 8, 2022 @ Port Byron

TEAM SCORES

1
Jordan-Elbridge
182.5
2
Phoenix
143.0
3
Morrisville-Eaton
141.0
4
North Rose-Wolcott
141.0
5
Wellsville
102.0
6
Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan
98.0
7
Marcellus
88.0
8
Fayetteville-Manlius
85.5
9
Red Creek
68.5
10
Moravia
57.0
11
APW/Pulaski
45.5
12
Auburn
24.5

 

BRACKETS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP FINALS

102 Sam Reikes (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Mike Boyhan (Auburn) 3-0
110 Dylan Nolan (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Brian Sharkey (Red Creek) 6-2
118 Ben Alton (Red Creek) maj dec Jacob Ellsworth (Jordan-Elbridge) 19-10
126 Colin Scherer (Marcellus) maj dec Henry Smith (Jordan-Elbridge) 8-0
132 Jack Lamson (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Parker Allers (Phoenix) 5-2
138 Jack Smith (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Trenton Hoyt (Phoenix) 5:45
145 Tyler Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Cole Hadfield (Wellsville) 4:20
152 Ethan Bruno (Phoenix) pin Dan Okhman (Marcellus) 2:49
160 Isaac Svitavsky (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Jacob Neupert (Phoenix) 3:12
172 Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) dec Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) 8-2
189 John Layfield (Wellsville) pin Seth Parker (Moravia) 1:55
215 Jackson Schwab (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Nate Wazinski (North Rose-Wolcott) 4-3
285 Mason Peterson (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) dec Noah Wazinski (North Rose-Wolcott) 4-3

SEMI-FINALS

102 Mike Boyhan (Auburn) pin Sam Baylor (North Rose-Wolcott) 1:11
  Sam Reikes (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Jacob Eaves (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) 1:37
126 Colin Scherer (Marcellus) pin Nolan Jackson (Jordan-Elbridge) 5:05
  Henry Smith (Jordan-Elbridge) dec Kyle Peavey (Morrisville-Eaton) 0-0
132 Jack Lamson (Jordan-Elbridge) tf Luke Brayman (Morrisville-Eaton) 17-1
  Parker Allers (Phoenix) pin Shawn Murray (Morrisville-Eaton) 3:34
152 Dan Okhman (Marcellus) dec Caleb Baldwin (North Rose-Wolcott) 7-1
  Ethan Bruno (Phoenix) pin Adam Barbosa (Marcellus) 3:26
172 Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) pin Allan Anthony (North Rose-Wolcott) 4:32
  Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Clayton Reed (North Rose-Wolcott) 1:32
285 Noah Wazinski (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Reed Bouchard (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) :35
  Mason Peterson (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) pin Evin Rought (Wellsville) 2:51

CONSOLATION FINALS

102 Jacob Eaves (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) pin Sam Baylor (North Rose-Wolcott) 1:58
110 Hunter Boynton (Moravia) pin Cole Bailer (Phoenix) 3:39
118 Adam Iantorno (Wellsville) pin Charles Cesario (Auburn) 1:10
126 Kyle Peavey (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Nolan Jackson (Jordan-Elbridge) 4-2
132 Shawn Murray (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Luke Brayman (Morrisville-Eaton) 5:21
138 Todd Halsdorf (Red Creek) pin Logan Caves (North Rose-Wolcott) 4:36
145 Kyle Sykes (Fayetteville-Manlius) dec Leon Smith (Phoenix) 4-2
152 Adam Barbosa (Marcellus) dec Caleb Baldwin (North Rose-Wolcott) 6-4
160 Cameron Winn (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Ethan Carmer (North Rose-Wolcott) 4:48
172 Clayton Reed (North Rose-Wolcott) dec Allan Anthony (North Rose-Wolcott) 11-4
189 Noah Black (Wellsville) pin Alec Benson (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) 4:59
215 Timmy Eaton (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Maurice Handy (Phoenix) :31
285 Reed Bouchard (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) pin Evin Rought (Wellsville) 3:21

FIFTH PLACE FINALS

102 Chase Huntley (Phoenix) pin Layton McDonald (North Rose-Wolcott) 1:27
110 Cullen Maher (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) pin Hayden Cunningham (Wellsville) :50
126 Ethan Purdy (APW/Pulaski) pin Jack Cicirello (Wellsville) 2:21
132 Paul Cange (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Jacob Laforce (Jordan-Elbridge) 3:52
138 Caleb Still (Morrisville-Eaton) dec Noah Joslyn (Wellsville) 10-9
145 David Young (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) pin Chase Giammichele (Fayetteville-Manlius) 4:54
152 Jonathan Everhart (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Xander Outman (Wellsville) 1:48
160 Nathan Conklin (Moravia) pin Jayden Abbott (Marcellus) 3:09
172 Angelo Turo (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Zachary Grolling (Marcellus) 4:15
189 Dominic Jackson (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Drew Butterfield (Red Creek) 1:52
215 Nick Murphy (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) pin Jacob Maret (APW/Pulaski) 1:47
285 Kaleb Winters (Moravia) pin Ethan Thibault (Red Creek) 1:41

SEVENTH PLACE FINALS

189 Alex Laforce (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Konner Corbett (APW/Pulaski) :52

QUARTER-FINALS

102 Sam Baylor (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Wyatt Hitchcock (Morrisville-Eaton) :45
  Mike Boyhan (Auburn) pin Anthony Murphy (Red Creek) 1:08
  Sam Reikes (Fayetteville-Manlius) pin Layton McDonald (North Rose-Wolcott) 1:02
  Jacob Eaves (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) pin Keirstin Michaels (APW/Pulaski) :29
126 Henry Smith (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Isaiah Chavez (North Rose-Wolcott) :25
  Kyle Peavey (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Brandon Turaj (Red Creek) :14
  Nolan Jackson (Jordan-Elbridge) maj dec Ethan Purdy (APW/Pulaski) 14-3
  Colin Scherer (Marcellus) pin Michael Mcbride (Morrisville-Eaton) 1:11
132 Jack Lamson (Jordan-Elbridge) pin Paul Cange (Fayetteville-Manlius) 2:39
  Luke Brayman (Morrisville-Eaton) maj dec Ronnie Dupont (APW/Pulaski) 10-1
  Shawn Murray (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Jacob Laforce (Jordan-Elbridge) 1:16
  Parker Allers (Phoenix) pin Doryn Leclaire (Marcellus) 1:24
152 Dan Okhman (Marcellus) pin Trenton Wells (Moravia) 3:04
  Caleb Baldwin (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Jonathan Everhart (Jordan-Elbridge) 3:47
  Adam Barbosa (Marcellus) dec Xander Outman (Wellsville) 11-4
  Ethan Bruno (Phoenix) pin Lynden Priest (Morrisville-Eaton) :21
172 Clayton Reed (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Bryce Rigby (Jordan-Elbridge) 3:28
  Jason Schlotzhauer (Morrisville-Eaton) pin Jeff Horner (Phoenix) 1:52
  Allan Anthony (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Jaxon Bliss (Red Creek) :35
  Conner Shaw (APW/Pulaski) pin Angelo Turo (Jordan-Elbridge) 2:34
285 Noah Wazinski (North Rose-Wolcott) pin Gavin Wells (Moravia) 1:26
  Reed Bouchard (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) maj dec Ethan Thibault (Red Creek) 8-0
  Mason Peterson (Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan) pin Kaleb Winters (Moravia) 4:19
  Evin Rought (Wellsville) pin Nicholas Todeschini (APW/Pulaski) :27