BROCK FREDERICK
SJSC Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

8th Grader, 102 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

102

Won

Little Falls

Garrett Serow

pin

1:25

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

102

Won

Adirondack

Cole Croniser

pin

1:59

1st

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/21

102

Won

Carthage

Ryan Munn

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Carthage

12/11/21

102

Won

Auburn

Mike Boyhan

pin

7:50

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

102

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Griffen Freeman

pin

:23

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

102

Lost

West Genesee

Austin Fesinger

pin

3:16

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/21

102

Won

General Brown

Zoey Jewett

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs General Brown

12/20/21

102

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

12/22/21

102

Won

Indian River

Gabriel Whiting

dec

3-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/05/22

102

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/08/22

102

Lost

Cazenovia

Evan Rutecki

dec

8-2

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/08/22

102

Won

Adirondack

Cole Croniser

tf

15-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/08/22

102

Won

Southern Hills

Aiden Newkirk

dec

6-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/08/22

102

Won

Indian River

Gabriel Whiting

maj dec

9-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/08/22

102

Won

Chittenango

Daniel Mahle

pin

:36

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/22

102

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/12/22

110

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/15/22

102

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Gene Edwards

pin

2:38

2nd

Blue Devil Invitational

01/15/22

102

Won

Warrensburg

Kawliga Duell

pin

1:28

Blue Devil Invitational

01/15/22

102

Won

Holland Patent

Davian Phan

pin

1:54

Blue Devil Invitational

01/15/22

102

Won

Norwich

Maverick Beckwith

dec

6-0

Blue Devil Invitational

01/19/22

102

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/22/22

102

Won

Beaver River

Derek Walseman

pin

1:01

Frontier League Tournament

01/22/22

102

Won

Carthage

Ryan Munn

maj dec

20-7

1st

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/22

102

Won

Camden

Carson Mantelli

pin

1:12

Section III Class B Tournament

02/05/22

102

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Gene Edwards

dec

7-0

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/12/22

102

Won

Beaver River

Derek Walseman

tf

15-0

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

102

Won

Adirondack

Cole Croniser

tf

15-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

102

Lost

Cazenovia

Evan Rutecki

dec

4-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

102

Won

Chittenango

Daniel Mahle

pin

1:23

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

102

Won

Canastota

Evan Bixby

pin

1:06

Section III Division II Championships

02/25/22

102

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Valls

dec

4-2 SV-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

102

Won

Odessa Montour

Lucas Hoffman

dec

7-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

102

Won

Northern Adirondack

Hayden Bartlemus

pin

:38

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

102

Lost

Southwestern

Carmine Calimeri

pin

2:43

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

102

Won

Horace Mann

Krish Ghandi

pin

:23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
13
3
8
5
0
0
151
30

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
7
13
3
8
5
0
0
151
30