JACKSON SCHWAB
Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Sophomore, 215 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/21

215

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ian Schroeder

pin

3:30

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/04/21

215

Lost

Baldwinsville

Fred Pickard

pin

1:30

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

215

Won

Fairport

Jeffrey Craddock

pin

2:24

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

215

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Brennan Rettig

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

215

Lost

Watertown

Cain Roberts

pin

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

215

Won

Fulton

Kaden Reynnells

pin

1:58

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/21

215

Won

Liverpool

Joe Piscitelli

pin

3:50

Dual vs Liverpool

12/11/21

215

Lost

Central Square

Richard Fleischmann

pin

1:06

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

215

Won

Auburn

Brayden Crosby

pin

3:48

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

215

Lost

Central Square

Rocky Files

pin

3:32

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

215

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Luke Harendeen

pin

1:04

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

215

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mike Kinney

pin

1:10

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/21

215

Lost

Chittenango

Andrew Bailey

pin

3:30

Dual vs Chittenango

12/28/21

215

Lost

Central Square

Richard Fleischmann

pin

2:07

6th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/21

215

Lost

Camden

Joshua Salsman

dec

7-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/21

215

Won

Adirondack

Isaac Croneiser

pin

2:09

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/21

215

Lost

Central Square

Rocky Files

pin

2:43

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/21

215

Won

Chittenango

Luke Martin

pin

1:16

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/22

215

Lost

Baldwinsville

Fred Pickard

pin

0:15

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/08/22

215

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Nate Wazinski

dec

4-3

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/22

215

Won

Phoenix

Maurice Handy

pin

1:49

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/22

215

Won

APW/Pulaski

Mike Kinney

pin

1:54

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/22

215

Won

Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan

Nick Murphy

pin

4:31

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/22

215

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Nate Wazinski

pin

5:29

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/12/22

215

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kamdin Bembry

pin

4:45

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/13/22

215

Won

Mexico

Dravin Miller

pin

Dual vs Mexico

01/15/22

215

Lost

Syracuse

Trey Darmody-Latham

maj dec

12-4

Hornet Duals

01/15/22

215

Won

Oswego

Hayden Sanders

pin

2:27

Hornet Duals

01/15/22

215

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Vaughn Ladley

pin

2:14

Hornet Duals

01/15/22

215

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hornet Duals

01/15/22

215

Won

Carthage

Thomas Kennedy

dec

8-6

Hornet Duals

01/22/22

215

Won

Holland Patent

Eden Koperda

pin

3:35

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

215

Won

Rome Free Academy

Nyzijhir Ikema

pin

3:05

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

215

Won

Cazenovia

Kaleb Vazquez

pin

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

215

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

215

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

215

Won

New Hartford

Chris Belmonte

dec

2-0

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

215

Won

Cooperstown

Max Sharf

pin

1:30

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

215

Won

Poland

William Pomichter

pin

0:45

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

215

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Isabelle Breslau

pin

Mustang Duals

01/25/22

215

Lost

Adirondack

Colin White

pin

1:45

Dual vs Adirondack

01/26/22

215

Won

West Genesee

Omar Almlaiti

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs West Genesee

02/05/22

215

Won

JD-CBA

Michael Darling

pin

2:39

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/05/22

215

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Kamdin Bembry

pin

1:49

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/05/22

215

Won

West Genesee

Omar Almlaiti

pin

:25

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/05/22

215

Won

JD-CBA

Michael Darling

pin

1:54

3rd

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/12/22

215

Lost

JD-CBA

Ben Paul

dec

6-4 SV-1

6th

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/22

215

Lost

Indian River

Jake Whitmore

pin

:34

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/22

215

Won

Central Square

Richard Fleischmann

dec

3-1

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/22

215

Lost

Watertown

Cain Roberts

pin

1:45

Section III Division I Championships

02/12/22

215

Won

West Genesee

Omar Almlaiti

pin

1:59

Section III Division I Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
16
27
0
5
3
0
0
196
88

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
16
27
0
5
3
0
0
196
88