HARRISON SCHWAB
Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

8th Grader, 118 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/21

118

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Caiden Scott

pin

1:30

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/04/21

118

Lost

Fulton

Kallen Roberts

pin

1:34

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

118

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Baker

pin

5:20

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/08/21

118

Won

Liverpool

Samir Amiri

dec

10-3

Dual vs Liverpool

12/11/21

118

Won

SJSC

Lucas Bertram

pin

3:53

7th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

118

Lost

West Genesee

Logan Willis

pin

3:39

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

118

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Kadien Gerber

dec

7-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

118

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Jackson Koppers

tf

16-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/21

118

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

12/28/21

118

Lost

Canastota

Luken Gaiser

pin

1:36

6th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/21

118

Lost

Mexico

Ryan Gates

pin

3:32

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/21

118

Won

Mexico

Neven Dermady

maj dec

14-3

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/21

118

Lost

Fulton

Jack Phillips

pin

2:31

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/05/22

118

Won

Baldwinsville

Collin Zeman

dec

8-3

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/12/22

118

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Ciciarelli

pin

3:10

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/13/22

118

Lost

Mexico

Kyren Stock

pin

1:00

Dual vs Mexico

01/15/22

118

Won

Syracuse

fft

Hornet Duals

01/15/22

118

Won

Oswego

Jamee Ekman

pin

0:50

Hornet Duals

01/15/22

118

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Hornet Duals

01/15/22

118

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hornet Duals

01/15/22

118

Lost

Carthage

Logan Munn

dec

8-2

Hornet Duals

01/22/22

118

Lost

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

118

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

118

Won

Cazenovia

Luke Rodriguez

dec

4-0

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

118

Won

Mount Markham

Arjay Piersma

pin

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

118

Lost

Dolgeville

Bryce Mosher

pin

1:40

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

118

Won

New Hartford

Caden Beecher

pin

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

118

Won

Cooperstown

Lauren Hoyt

pin

0:59

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

118

Won

Poland

Frank Sudakow

pin

1:55

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

118

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Ashton Gore

dec

9-2

Mustang Duals

01/25/22

118

Won

Adirondack

Justin Stiefvater

tf

19-4 5:50

Dual vs Adirondack

01/26/22

118

Lost

West Genesee

Logan Willis

dec

5-2

Dual vs West Genesee

02/05/22

118

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Ciciarelli

pin

3:10

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/05/22

118

Won

Baldwinsville

Collin Zeman

maj dec

14-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/05/22

118

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Drew Baker

pin

1:56

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/05/22

118

Won

Syracuse

Dontae Smith

dec

7-5

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/12/22

118

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Ciciarelli

pin

2:43

Section III Division I Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
16
7
1
8
5
0
0
103
89

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
16
7
1
8
5
0
0
103
89