CHASE LAWTON
SJSC Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

126

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

dec

5-2

1st

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

126

Won

SJSC

Chase Waite

pin

1:00

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

126

Won

Lowville

Braxton Peters

pin

:24

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

126

Won

New Hartford

Michael Caruso

pin

1:00

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

126

Won

Liverpool

Lucas Smith

tf

16-1

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/21

126

Won

Carthage

Josh Harris

pin

1:23

Dual vs Carthage

12/11/21

126

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ethan Purdy

maj dec

10-1

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

126

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Matt Brongo

pin

:31

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

126

Won

Grand Island

Kyler Butcher

pin

1:38

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

126

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trey Wickham

maj dec

11-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

126

Won

New Hartford

Michael Caruso

tf

16-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/21

132

Won

General Brown

Ryan Mcmanman

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs General Brown

12/20/21

138

Won

South Lewis

Jaden Morczek

pin

1:18

Dual vs South Lewis

12/22/21

126

Won

Indian River

Caleb Welser

tf

18-0

Dual vs Indian River

01/05/22

132

Won

Lowville

Dawson Cole

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Lowville

01/08/22

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Keagan Hayes

pin

2:41

3rd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/08/22

126

Lost

SJSC

Chase Waite

dec

4-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/08/22

126

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

8-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/08/22

126

Won

Baldwinsville

Keagan Hayes

dec

6-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/08/22

126

Won

Homer

Jeffrey Stauber

pin

3:07

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/22

132

Won

Beaver River

Dylan Buckingham

tf

16-0

Dual vs Beaver River

01/12/22

132

Lost

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

dec

9-4

Dual vs Copenhagen

01/15/22

126

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

pin

3:45

2nd

Blue Devil Invitational

01/15/22

126

Won

Norwich

Regan Roach

pin

2:40

Blue Devil Invitational

01/15/22

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Landen Estus

dec

4-2

Blue Devil Invitational

01/15/22

126

Won

Warrensburg

Dylan Winchell

dec

8-6

Blue Devil Invitational

01/19/22

132

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/22/22

126

Won

SJSC

Chase Waite

maj dec

9-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/22/22

126

Lost

Carthage

Brogan Fielding

dec

5-2

2nd

Frontier League Tournament

02/12/22

126

Lost

Marcellus

Colin Scherer

pin

2:48

4th

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

126

Won

SJSC

Chase Waite

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Cooper Reed

dec

4-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

126

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

pin

2:39

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Henry Smith

pin

1:04

Section III Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
6
12
4
11
1
0
0
136
24

2019-20

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

099

Won

Liverpool

Pierce Goodave

pin

:57

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/19

099

Won

Northern Adirondack

Parker Manor

pin

:44

1st

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/09/19

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

maj dec

18-7

Dual vs Copenhagen

12/14/19

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Mollo

dec

7-0

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

099

Won

Port Byron

Dylan Nolan

pin

:21

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

099

Won

Holland Patent

Anthony Phan

pin

:54

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

099

Won

Grand Island

Nick Massaro

dec

11-4

Phoenix Round Robin

12/17/19

099

Won

Indian River

Brady Lynch

dec

8-3

Dual vs Indian River

12/19/19

099

Won

Carthage

Shay Sinitiere

dec

2-0

Dual vs Carthage

12/20/19

099

Lost

Saranac

Ryan Devins

dec

8-3

4th

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

maj dec

15-2

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

099

Won

Indian River

Jack Countryman

pin

:26

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

099

Won

JD-CBA

Matthew Dougherty

dec

6-1

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

099

Won

Indian River

Brady Lynch

dec

1-0

North Country Invitational

12/20/19

099

Won

Gouverneur

Hunter Mashaw

pin

3:28

North Country Invitational

01/02/20

099

Won

Lowville

fft

Dual vs Lowville

01/04/20

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Jacob Hackett

dec

9-3

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

099

Won

Central Square

Wyatt Rupracht

pin

1:24

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

099

Won

Port Byron

Henry Smith

dec

5-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/09/20

099

Won

Beaver River

fft

Dual vs Beaver River

01/11/20

099

Won

General Brown

Ryan Mcmanman

dec

6-1

Dual vs General Brown

01/14/20

099

Won

Watertown

fft

Dual vs Watertown

01/25/20

099

Lost

Beaver River

Trevor Waugh

dec

8-2

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

099

Won

Carthage

Shay Sinitiere

maj dec

15-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/25/20

099

Won

Indian River

Brady Lynch

dec

7-5

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

01/29/20

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dual vs South Lewis

01/30/20

099

Won

Canton

Noah Curry

pin

1:27

Dual vs Canton

02/08/20

099

Won

Homer

Collin Stevens

pin

3:10

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

099

Won

Marcellus

Colin Scherer

dec

12-5

Section III Class B Tournament

02/08/20

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

pin

3:17

2nd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/15/20

099

Won

Marcellus

Colin Scherer

pin

4:26

3rd

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

099

Won

Beaver River

Trevor Waugh

dec

7-1

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

maj dec

14-0

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Charlie Foster

maj dec

12-3

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

099

Won

Port Byron

Henry Smith

pin

1:02

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/28/20

099

Lost

BGAH

Darren Florance

inj def

3:18

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

099

Lost

Chautauqua Lake

Martin Ohlsson

dec

4-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/28/20

099

Won

Newfane

Aiden Gillings

pin

:49

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
8
12
0
14
4
0
0
140
33

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
14
24
4
25
5
0
0
276
57