CHASE WAITE
SJSC Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

126

Won

Adirondack

Braedon Sanderson

pin

1:57

3rd

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

126

Lost

SJSC

Chase Lawton

pin

1:00

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

126

Won

New Hartford

Michael Caruso

pin

1:48

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

126

Won

Liverpool

Lucas Smith

pin

3:24

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/04/21

126

Won

Lowville

Braxton Peters

pin

:33

Captain Tony Bailey Memorial Tournament

12/07/21

132

Lost

Carthage

Brogan Fielding

pin

1:08

Dual vs Carthage

12/15/21

126

Won

General Brown

Brayden Ryan

pin

Dual vs General Brown

01/05/22

126

Won

Lowville

Braxton Peters

pin

1:21

Dual vs Lowville

01/08/22

126

Lost

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

pin

2:43

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/08/22

126

Won

SJSC

Chase Lawton

dec

4-3

Cazenovia Invitational

01/08/22

126

Won

Southern Hills

Shawn Vanerden

pin

:51

Cazenovia Invitational

01/08/22

126

Lost

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

maj dec

8-0

Cazenovia Invitational

01/08/22

126

Won

Indian River

Caleb Welser

pin

4:26

Cazenovia Invitational

01/19/22

126

Won

Watertown

Schyler Lamark

pin

:15

Dual vs Watertown

01/22/22

126

Won

General Brown

Brayden Ryan

maj dec

11-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/22/22

126

Lost

SJSC

Chase Lawton

maj dec

9-1

Frontier League Tournament

01/22/22

126

Won

General Brown

Ryan Mcmanman

dec

5-0

Frontier League Tournament

01/22/22

126

Won

Indian River

Caleb Welser

pin

2:20

3rd

Frontier League Tournament

02/05/22

126

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

pin

5:18

Section III Class B Tournament

02/05/22

126

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Nolan Jackson

dec

8-7

Section III Class B Tournament

02/05/22

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Henry Smith

pin

3:17

Section III Class B Tournament

02/05/22

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Henry Smith

maj dec

9-0

5th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/12/22

126

Won

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

7-3

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

126

Lost

SJSC

Chase Lawton

dec

6-3

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

126

Won

Holland Patent

Anthony Phan

dec

8-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

126

Lost

Marcellus

Colin Scherer

dec

3-0

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

126

Won

Adirondack

Braden White

pin

5:15

Section III Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
9
12
0
6
0
0
0
92
41

2019-20

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/30/20

099

Won

Gouverneur

Zoe Griffith

dec

6-0

Dual vs Gouverneur

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
0
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
0

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
9
12
0
7
0
0
0
95
41