DYLAN NOLAN
Jordan-Elbridge Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Sophomore, 110 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

110

Won

Mexico

Garrett Harper

tf

15-0

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/21

110

Won

Syracuse

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/21

110

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/21

110

Won

Moravia

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/21

110

Won

Oswego

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/18/21

110

Won

Cazenovia

Evan Rutecki

pin

3:27

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/18/21

110

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

John Nolan

pin

0:22

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/18/21

110

Won

Central Square

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/18/21

110

Won

Syracuse

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/18/21

110

Won

Cortland

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/22/21

110

Won

Phoenix

fft

Dual vs Phoenix

01/08/22

110

Won

Red Creek

Brian Sharkey

dec

6-2

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/22

110

Won

Marcus Whitman-Penn Yan

Cullen Maher

pin

:50

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/22

110

Won

Moravia

Hunter Boynton

pin

1:30

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/22

110

Won

Wellsville

Hayden Cunningham

pin

:50

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/22

110

Won

Phoenix

Cole Bailer

pin

1:31

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/12/22

110

Won

Southern Hills

Tony Bestul

pin

1:59

Dual vs Southern Hills

01/14/22

110

Won

Horseheads

Brian Park

pin

2:05

Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/22

110

Won

Ithaca

Kaleb Chilson

pin

1:00

Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/22

110

Lost

Tioga

Deakon Bailey

maj dec

12-2

Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/22

110

Won

Webster Thomas

Eric McLean

pin

1:14

Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/22

110

Won

Chenango Forks

Kaeden Hubbard

dec

2-0 SV-1

Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/22

110

Lost

Pittsford

Zach Gerby

pin

2:05

Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/22

110

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Zach Rooks

dec

4-0

5th

Bradshaw Tournament

02/05/22

110

Won

Central Valley Academy

Maddox Walz

pin

:54

3rd

Section III Class B Tournament

02/05/22

110

Lost

Homer

Talan Hubbard

pin

3:48

Section III Class B Tournament

02/05/22

110

Won

Mexico

Kyren Stock

pin

:41

Section III Class B Tournament

02/12/22

110

Won

Dolgeville

Grayson Eggleston

dec

6-5

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

110

Won

Holland Patent

Eli Doxstader

pin

:47

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

110

Lost

Beaver River

Trevor Waugh

dec

6-4 SV-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

110

Won

Marcellus

Donavan Fraher

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

110

Won

Poland

Frank Sudakow

pin

:31

Section III Division II Championships

02/25/22

110

Lost

Avon-Geneseo

Ryan Farley

pin

2:14

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

110

Lost

Homer

Talan Hubbard

pin

1:32

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

110

Won

Beaver River

Trevor Waugh

maj dec

13-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
6
14
1
6
8
0
0
156
31

2019-20

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

099

Lost

General Brown

Ryan Mcmanman

pin

2:31

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

099

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Anthony Ciciarelli

pin

2:48

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

099

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

12/13/19

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

12/14/19

099

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jarred McMonagle

pin

:31

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

099

Won

Holland Patent

Anthony Phan

pin

4:58

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

099

Lost

SJSC

Chase Lawton

pin

:21

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

099

Lost

Grand Island

Nick Massaro

pin

2:52

Phoenix Round Robin

12/18/19

099

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/28/19

099

Won

Red Jacket

fft

Red Creek Duals

12/28/19

099

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Dicky Delpa

inj def

Red Creek Duals

12/28/19

099

Won

Red Creek

fft

Red Creek Duals

12/28/19

099

Won

Mynderse

fft

Red Creek Duals

12/28/19

099

Won

Avoca

fft

Red Creek Duals

01/04/20

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Kyle Peavey

pin

1:20

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

099

Lost

Liverpool

Lucas Smith

dec

6-5

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/20

099

Lost

Mexico

Ryan Gates

dec

11-6

Dual vs Mexico

01/10/20

099

Lost

Alexander

Gage Wagner

dec

7-2

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

099

Lost

Penfield

Kiernan Magee

pin

:53

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

099

Won

Pittsford

Jackson Ciocca

dec

6-4

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/15/20

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ronnie Dupont

pin

3:29

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/29/20

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Madyn Lafleur

pin

3:57

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

02/01/20

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ronnie Dupont

tf

15-0 2:56

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

099

Won

Marcellus

Eric Radionov

pin

3:34

3rd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

099

Lost

Marcellus

Colin Scherer

tf

15-0 3:00

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

099

Lost

Port Byron

Henry Smith

pin

:51

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/20

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jacob Hackett

pin

2:10

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

099

Won

Cooperstown

Lowell Wilsey

pin

1:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

099

Lost

Port Byron

Henry Smith

dec

5-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Kyle Peavey

pin

2:45

6th

Section III Class D Tournament

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
15
5
1
1
7
1
0
86
77

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
21
19
2
7
15
1
0
242
108