HENRY SMITH
Jordan-Elbridge Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

138

Won

Mexico

Michael Smith

pin

1:37

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/21

138

Won

Syracuse

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/21

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/21

138

Won

Moravia

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/21

138

Lost

Oswego

Wayne Earl

dec

11-4

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/08/21

138

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/11/21

132

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Ethan Green

pin

3:37

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

132

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Trent Gloo

pin

:49

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

132

Lost

Grand Island

Miles Coughlin

pin

5:10

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

132

Lost

Baldwinsville

Keagan Hayes

pin

2:51

Phoenix Round Robin

12/18/21

138

Won

Cazenovia

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/18/21

132

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Dubois

pin

2:54

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/18/21

132

Won

Central Square

Damon Hogan

pin

1:55

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/18/21

132

Won

Syracuse

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/18/21

138

Won

Cortland

fft

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals

12/22/21

138

Lost

Phoenix

Avery Larobardiere

dec

10-4

Dual vs Phoenix

01/05/22

126

Won

Chittenango

Anthony Cayea

pin

3:18

Dual vs Chittenango

01/08/22

126

Lost

Marcellus

Colin Scherer

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/22

126

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Kyle Peavey

dec

0-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/22

126

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Isaiah Chavez

pin

:25

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/22

126

Won

Marcellus

Gavin Ciota

pin

5:46

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/12/22

138

Won

Southern Hills

Alex Wilcox

pin

1:10

Dual vs Southern Hills

01/14/22

126

Won

Pittsford

Thomas Gargan

dec

4-0

Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/22

126

Won

Red Jacket

Evan Baxter

pin

3:45

Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/22

126

Lost

Tioga

Tyler Roe

pin

3:05

Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/22

126

Lost

Fairport

Chase Sackett

dec

9-4

Bradshaw Tournament

01/19/22

132

Won

Mynderse

Brock Youngs

pin

1:28

Dual vs Mynderse

01/29/22

126

Won

Marcellus

Gavin Ciota

maj dec

9-0

OHSL League Tournament

01/29/22

126

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Ethan Purdy

dec

4-2

4th

OHSL League Tournament

01/29/22

126

Won

Cazenovia

Bryce Odessa

pin

:31

OHSL League Tournament

01/29/22

126

Lost

Marcellus

Colin Scherer

maj dec

10-0

OHSL League Tournament

01/29/22

126

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Nolan Jackson

pin

4:58

OHSL League Tournament

02/05/22

126

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Cooper Reed

dec

4-0

Section III Class B Tournament

02/05/22

126

Lost

SJSC

Chase Waite

pin

3:17

Section III Class B Tournament

02/05/22

126

Lost

SJSC

Chase Waite

maj dec

9-0

6th

Section III Class B Tournament

02/12/22

126

Lost

SJSC

Chase Lawton

pin

1:04

Section III Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
14
12
0
3
7
0
0
124
63

2019-20

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

099

Lost

Marcellus

Colin Scherer

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Jarred McMonagle

pin

4:43

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

099

Won

Canton

Noah Curry

pin

1:54

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

106

Lost

Hannibal

Jack Lamson

dec

6-4

Dual vs Hannibal

12/13/19

106

Won

Oswego

Jamee Ekman

pin

1:40

Dual vs Oswego

12/14/19

099

Lost

Grand Island

Nick Massaro

maj dec

13-4

4th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

099

Won

Baldwinsville

Jarred McMonagle

pin

4:47

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

099

Won

West Genesee

Jack Wade

pin

6:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

099

Won

Grand Island

Kyler Butcher

tf

15-0

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

099

Lost

Union-Endicott

Dylan Mollo

dec

1-0 UTB

Phoenix Round Robin

12/18/19

106

Lost

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

dec

6-4

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/28/19

106

Won

Red Jacket

Ethan Gray

dec

6-0

Red Creek Duals

12/28/19

113

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Ben Collins

dec

3-0

Red Creek Duals

12/28/19

106

Won

Red Creek

fft

Red Creek Duals

12/28/19

106

Won

Mynderse

Phil Love

pin

1:49

Red Creek Duals

12/28/19

113

Won

Avoca

Nick Klem

dec

6-1

Red Creek Duals

01/04/20

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Kyle Peavey

dec

3-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

099

Lost

SJSC

Chase Lawton

dec

5-2

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

099

Won

Liverpool

Lucas Smith

pin

1:35

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

099

Lost

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

dec

2-1

4th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/20

106

Won

Mexico

fft

Dual vs Mexico

01/10/20

099

Won

Tioga

Levi Bellis

dec

3-0

3rd

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

099

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Jazz Spaulding

dec

4-3

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

099

Lost

Horseheads

Cody Dale

pin

4:51

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

099

Won

Penfield

Mark Henderson

dec

4-0

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

099

Won

Pittsford

Zach Gerby

dec

6-4 SV-1

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Carmine Gross

pin

3:30

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/15/20

106

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/17/20

099

Lost

Marcellus

Colin Scherer

dec

8-1

Dual vs Marcellus

01/29/20

106

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

02/01/20

099

Won

Homer

Collin Stevens

pin

1:13

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

099

Won

Marcellus

Eric Radionov

pin

1:01

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

099

Lost

Marcellus

Colin Scherer

dec

7-0

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

099

Won

Phoenix

Isaac Chesbro

pin

1:37

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

099

Won

Port Byron

Dylan Nolan

pin

:51

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/20

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Kyle Peavey

dec

3-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

099

Lost

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

pin

3:40

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

099

Won

Port Byron

Dylan Nolan

dec

5-0

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

099

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Jacob Hackett

maj dec

14-4

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/20

099

Lost

SJSC

Chase Lawton

pin

1:02

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
14
12
1
9
4
0
0
128
54

2018-19

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

099

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

12/08/18

099

Lost

Otselic Valley

Jacob Hackett

dec

10-8

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Lost

BGAH

Joey Florance

pin

:55

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Lost

Oxford-Greene

Kaden Wakefield

dec

11-4

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Lost

Windsor

Nick Swartz

pin

5:00

Viking Duals

12/08/18

099

Won

Homer

Collin Stevens

pin

1:14

Viking Duals

12/11/18

099

Won

Cato-Meridian

Chase Towers

pin

0:21

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/18/18

099

Won

Hannibal

fft

Dual vs Hannibal

12/20/18

099

Lost

South Seneca

Caleb Sweet

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs South Seneca

12/29/18

099

Won

Red Creek

fft

Red Creek Duals

12/29/18

099

Won

Lyons

fft

Red Creek Duals

12/29/18

099

Lost

Red Jacket

Mathew Allen

dec

9-2

Red Creek Duals

12/29/18

099

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

fft

Red Creek Duals

01/03/19

099

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/05/19

099

Lost

Auburn

Christian Hogan

dec

9-4

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Tanner

dec

6-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

099

Won

Mynderse

Brock Youngs

pin

:38

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

099

Won

Auburn

Christian Hogan

dec

6-2

3rd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/11/19

099

Lost

Tioga

Gianni Silvestri

dec

3-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

099

Lost

Chenango Forks

Tyler Ferrara

pin

1:18

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

099

Won

Dundee

Michael Eaves

pin

:52

Bradshaw Invitational

01/16/19

099

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Tanner

dec

8-4

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/17/19

099

Won

APW/Pulaski

fft

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/22/19

099

Won

West Genesee

Samuel Snyder

pin

5:41

Dual vs West Genesee

01/26/19

099

Won

Cazenovia

Shaun Zampetti

dec

3-2

1st

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Otselic Valley

Jacob Hackett

pin

1:22

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Tanner

dec

8-4

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Marcellus

Gavin Ciota

pin

:46

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Marcellus

Gavin Ciota

maj dec

12-2

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

General Brown

John Chamberlain

pin

3:22

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

2:08

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Bryan Tanner

dec

7-4

4th

Section III Class C Tournament

02/09/19

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

pin

1:11

Section III Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
13
8
0
5
7
0
0
106
55

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
68
41
32
1
17
18
0
0
358
172