LUKE RICHTER
Fayetteville-Manlius Hornets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/21

172

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Ryan Lillo

tf

19-4 5:30

Dual vs East Syracuse-Minoa

12/04/21

172

Lost

Marcellus

Ryder Donahue

fft

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament

12/28/21

172

Lost

Central Square

Jaiden Burdick

pin

1:27

6th

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/21

172

Lost

Liverpool

Connor Kral

dec

3-1

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/21

172

Won

Camden

Robert Jackson

pin

3:30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/21

172

Lost

Central Square

Zach Overton

pin

3:08

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/21

172

Won

Mexico

Renne Kinikin

pin

2:26

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/12/22

160

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

John Sherbourne

pin

1:59

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/13/22

172

Won

Mexico

Juliana Gates

pin

Dual vs Mexico

01/15/22

160

Won

Syracuse

Jesus Moreno

maj dec

12-4

Hornet Duals

01/15/22

160

Won

Oswego

Mason Sinclair

pin

0:27

Hornet Duals

01/15/22

172

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Damien Murray

pin

1:15

Hornet Duals

01/15/22

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Hunter Hallberg

pin

1:02

Hornet Duals

01/15/22

172

Lost

Carthage

Hunter Sanderson

pin

1:08

Hornet Duals

01/22/22

160

Won

Holland Patent

Colin Alexander

maj dec

13-2

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

160

Won

Rome Free Academy

Hunter Hallberg

pin

1:10

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

160

Won

Cazenovia

John Fowler

pin

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

160

Lost

Mount Markham

Aydin DeForest

pin

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

160

Won

Dolgeville

Talan Jaquay

pin

1:16

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

160

Lost

New Hartford

Dennis Brown

pin

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

160

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

160

Won

Poland

Stanley Swanson

pin

0:42

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

160

Lost

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Noah Cole

pin

Mustang Duals

01/25/22

160

Won

Adirondack

fft

Dual vs Adirondack

01/26/22

160

Lost

West Genesee

Colin McAvan

pin

1:21

Dual vs West Genesee

02/05/22

160

Lost

Baldwinsville

Judson Ferris

pin

4:29

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/05/22

160

Lost

West Genesee

Francisco Cross

dec

7-5

Section III Class AA Tournament

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
12
10
1
2
2
0
0
85
66

2019-20

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/19

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Connor Rowlands

pin

1:09

Dual vs Whitesboro

12/07/19

152

Lost

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

pin

3:23

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

152

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Brown

pin

2:38

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

152

Lost

Liverpool

Dom Ianno

pin

Dual vs Liverpool

12/14/19

152

Lost

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

pin

1:32

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

152

Won

Auburn

Mitchell White

pin

1:40

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

152

Lost

Whitesboro

Donovan Johnston

pin

:59

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

152

Lost

Port Byron

Isaac Svitavsky

pin

1:04

Phoenix Round Robin

12/21/19

152

Won

Locust Valley

fft

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

152

Won

Corning

Jordan Matthews

pin

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

152

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Tim Aumick

dec

8-4

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Zach Miner

maj dec

11-2

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

12/21/19

152

Lost

Dryden

Chris Combs

pin

Greg Patridge Memorial Duals

01/02/20

145

Lost

Mexico

Bryan Stock

pin

2:55

Dual vs Mexico

01/04/20

145

Lost

Mexico

Thomas Gessner

pin

4:51

8th

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

145

Lost

Little Falls

Chase Regan

pin

2:39

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

145

Lost

Lowville

Devin Runner

pin

:38

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

145

Lost

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

pin

:50

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/04/20

145

Won

Amsterdam

Tyler Rodecker

dec

12-6

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/08/20

145

Won

Baldwinsville

Liam Fitzgerald

dec

7-2

Dual vs Baldwinsville

01/11/20

145

Lost

Watertown

Joseph Clark

pin

2:38

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/20

145

Lost

Baldwinsville

Liam Fitzgerald

pin

Cazenovia Invitational

01/15/20

145

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Adam Brown

pin

1:23

Dual vs Cicero-North Syracuse

01/18/20

145

Lost

Columbia

Charlie Welcome

pin

0:40

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

145

Lost

Lowville

Devin Runner

pin

1:16

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

145

Won

Carthage

Jacob Sears

dec

7-2

Hornet Duals

01/18/20

145

Lost

Beaver River

Connor Everson

pin

0:57

Hornet Duals

01/22/20

145

Won

Syracuse

fft

Dual vs Syracuse

01/29/20

145

Won

West Genesee

Jacob Gonzalez

pin

1:02

Dual vs West Genesee

02/08/20

145

Won

JD-CBA

Luis Martinez

dec

6-0

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/20

145

Lost

Liverpool

Dom Ianno

pin

1:59

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Auburn

Jack Bennink

maj dec

9-1

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/20

145

Lost

Liverpool

Isaiah Cordova

pin

:32

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

West Genesee

Jacob Gonzalez

dec

8-1

5th

Section III Class AA Tournament

02/15/20

145

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Michael O'Brien

pin

1:56

Section III Division I Championships

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
24
3
0
6
3
0
0
55
139

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
36
13
1
8
5
0
0
140
205