TJ O'CONNOR
Cooperstown Hawkeyes

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/21

138

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/08/21

138

Won

Mount Markham

Kaden Dennis

pin

2:27

Dual vs Mount Markham

12/14/21

138

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

4:56

Dual vs Canastota

12/22/21

145

Won

Holland Patent

Adam Stowell

dec

6-3

Dual vs Holland Patent

12/29/21

138

Won

Poland

Jared Young

pin

1:36

Cooperstown Invitational

12/29/21

138

Won

Whitesboro

Dylan Penree

pin

2:28

Cooperstown Invitational

12/29/21

138

Won

Watervliet-Cohoes

Jeremy Mayville

pin

3:34

Cooperstown Invitational

12/29/21

138

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Kody Foster

dec

9-3

Cooperstown Invitational

12/29/21

138

Lost

Goshen

Jackson Brady

dec

6-3

2nd

Cooperstown Invitational

01/04/22

132

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

dec

9-5

Dual vs Adirondack

01/07/22

132

Lost

Waverly

Connor Stotler

dec

11-4

2nd

Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/22

132

Won

Oneonta

Reilly Waltz

pin

:29

Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/22

132

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

dec

6-2

Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/22

132

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley

01/15/22

132

Won

Warrensburg

Tanner McKenna

pin

5:14

1st

Blue Devil Invitational

01/15/22

132

Won

Warrensburg

Cameron Hunt-Allen

pin

1:33

Blue Devil Invitational

01/15/22

132

Won

Mount Markham

Thomas Doremus

inj def

Blue Devil Invitational

01/15/22

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Aden Mead

maj dec

17-7

Blue Devil Invitational

01/22/22

145

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

152

Won

Mount Markham

Ethan Evangelow

pin

1:23

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

152

Won

Poland

Landon Bates

pin

0:39

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

145

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Josh Meade

dec

9-7

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

145

Won

Holland Patent

Nathan Benison

pin

0:09

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

145

Won

Cazenovia

Broden Enders

dec

4-0

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

145

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Kyle Sykes

maj dec

14-1

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

145

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Mustang Duals

01/22/22

145

Won

New Hartford

fft

Mustang Duals

01/25/22

132

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Gary Vertucci

pin

0:44

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/29/22

132

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

dec

14-12

2nd

CSC League Tournament

01/29/22

132

Won

Little Falls

Matt Verri

maj dec

13-4

CSC League Tournament

01/29/22

132

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Nick Miller

pin

:52

CSC League Tournament

02/05/22

132

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

pin

1:32

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/05/22

132

Won

Copenhagen

Tavian Camper

pin

5:27

Section III Class D Tournament

02/05/22

132

Won

South Lewis

Jaden Morczek

pin

3:30

Section III Class D Tournament

02/12/22

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Aden Mead

maj dec

14-4

5th

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

132

Lost

Phoenix

Parker Allers

dec

6-5

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

132

Lost

Canastota

Culley Bellino

dec

12-6

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

132

Won

Central Valley Academy

Aden Mead

dec

8-2

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

132

Won

Marcellus

Gavin Ciota

pin

1:24

Section III Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
7
15
0
11
5
1
0
163
27

2019-20

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/19

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/04/19

113

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

12/11/19

113

Won

Dolgeville

fft

Dual vs Dolgeville

12/13/19

113

Won

Groton

Kris Willard

pin

1:28

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

113

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

113

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Xander Davies

maj dec

11-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

113

Won

Dryden

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

113

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Daniel Sweeney

dec

10-5

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

113

Won

Oneonta

Shane Howell

tf

16-1 5:23

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/19

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Ethan Randis

maj dec

17-5

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/19/19

113

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Courtney Brandenburg

pin

1:33

Dual vs Unatego-Unadilla Valley

12/30/19

113

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Ashton Thompson

dec

7-4

2nd

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

113

Won

Whitesboro

James Scarchilli

dec

5-2

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

113

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aden Munz

dec

7-2

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

113

Won

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

Courtney Brandenburg

pin

:19

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

12/30/19

113

Won

Mount Markham

Kaden Dennis

pin

1:06

Cooperstown Invitational Scramble

01/03/20

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Dominic Napoli

dec

7-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

113

Lost

Athens, PA

Jacob Courtney

dec

8-7

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

113

Won

BGAH

Kenyon Pickens

tf

15-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

113

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

dec

6-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

113

Lost

Burnt Hills

Joshua Warland

pin

2:11

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/20

113

Lost

Athens, PA

Jacob Courtney

dec

5-3

6th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/20

113

Won

Holland Patent

fft

Dual vs Holland Patent

01/09/20

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

01/11/20

113

Won

Galway

Adam Henderson

dec

6-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

113

Won

BGAH

Jose Bivar

maj dec

14-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/11/20

113

Lost

New Hartford

Casey Caruso

dec

7-4

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/20

113

Won

Adirondack

Bryar Croniser

dec

6-4

Dual vs Adirondack

01/17/20

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Payton

pin

0:22

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

113

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Logan Campbell

dec

8-4

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Won

Duanesburg

Zoey Lints

dec

4-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Max LuxRamos

pin

3:50

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Won

Berlin

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

113

Won

Victor

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

120

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville-Johnstown

Zachary Hemendinger

pin

3:25

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/17/20

113

Won

West Springfield, MA

Evan Paglia

maj dec

11-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/22/20

126

Lost

Canastota

Kyle Musachio

dec

12-6

Dual vs Canastota

02/08/20

113

Won

Mount Markham

Kaden Dennis

tf

18-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Cooperstown

Lucas LoRusso

maj dec

10-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

113

Won

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

5:26

1st

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/20

113

Lost

SJSC

Najuan Williams

tf

21-6

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

113

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Hunter Cacciatore

dec

5-3

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
9
8
3
13
12
0
0
179
32

2018-19

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/18

099

Won

Poland

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

South Lewis

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/01/18

099

Won

Watertown

Jalen Goodmen

pin

5:38

Dominck DiSisato Duals

12/07/18

099

Won

Groton

Kris Willard

dec

6-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Noah Sovocool

dec

9-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Dryden

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Oneonta

Alex Ortiz

pin

0:57

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/07/18

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Trevor Cortright

dec

6-2

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Tournament

12/13/18

099

Won

Little Falls

fft

Dual vs Little Falls

12/13/18

099

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

fft

Dual vs Canajoharie-Fort Plain

12/21/18

099

Won

Adirondack

Jacob Strain

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Adirondack

12/29/18

099

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

099

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Justin Wright

dec

4-0

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

099

Won

Oneida

Nick Crafton

pin

0:26

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

099

Won

Oneonta

Alex Ortiz

pin

0:43

Hawkeye Duals

12/29/18

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Hawkeye Duals

01/09/19

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/12/19

099

Lost

Camden

Trey Kimball

dec

4-2 SV

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

pin

4:47

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Warrensburg

Robert Ranous

pin

2:35

Red Devil Invitational

01/12/19

099

Won

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

dec

12-11

Red Devil Invitational

01/15/19

099

Won

Poland

fft

Dual vs Poland

01/16/19

099

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

Dual vs Morrisville-Eaton

01/18/19

099

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Stealey

dec

4-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Berlin

Alexander Chrisikos

tf

16-0 2:04

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Columbia

Maddie Hurd

pin

3:30

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jair Gomez-Martinez

dec

10-9

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Maple Hill

Thomas Merhige

pin

1:00

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

South Glens Falls

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/18/19

099

Won

Mohonasen

Cameron Reohr

maj dec

9-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/26/19

099

Won

Canastota

Aiden Mascereno

pin

3:31

1st

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Dolgeville

Nathen Randall

pin

2:44

Center States League Tournament

01/26/19

099

Won

Holland Patent

Carter Williams

pin

1:03

Center States League Tournament

02/02/19

099

Lost

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

pin

:24

2nd

Section III Class D Tournament

02/02/19

099

Won

Copenhagen

Chase Nevills

dec

6-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/09/19

099

Won

Beaver River

Andre Lyndaker

dec

6-4 SV-1

3rd

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Aiden Munz

dec

2-1

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Sixx Cook

dec

7-4

Section III Division II Championships

02/09/19

099

Won

Chittenango

Blayde DeBlieux

pin

5:03

Section III Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Petrides

Matt Gatto

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Won

Saranac

Collin Clancy

dec

7-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Won

Horace Mann

Nicolas Moreira

maj dec

9-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/22/19

099

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Jace Schafer

pin

1:01

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
45
6
12
1
13
19
0
0
233
24

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
113
22
35
4
37
36
1
0
575
83