ISAAC SVITAVSKY
Jordan-Elbridge Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2021-22

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/21

160

Won

Mexico

Joey Reed

dec

6-5

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/21

160

Won

Syracuse

Jesus Moreno

pin

1:19

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/21

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jared Petrie

pin

3:37

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/21

160

Won

Moravia

Trenton Wells

pin

3:42

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/04/21

160

Won

Oswego

Mason Sinclair

pin

3:03

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/08/21

160

Won

APW/Pulaski

Jared Petrie

pin

1:41

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

12/11/21

160

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Jonathan Everhart

fft

6th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

160

Won

Whitesboro

Brady Murphy

pin

:43

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

160

Lost

Central Square

Dante Coppola

pin

1:52

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

160

Won

New Hartford

Dennis Brown

pin

:26

Phoenix Round Robin

12/11/21

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremy Kennedy

pin

:55

Phoenix Round Robin

01/05/22

160

Won

Chittenango

fft

Dual vs Chittenango

01/08/22

160

Won

Phoenix

Jacob Neupert

pin

3:12

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/22

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Winn

pin

1:15

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/22

160

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Ethan Carmer

pin

1:20

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/22

160

Won

Marcellus

Jayden Abbott

pin

:50

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/12/22

172

Won

Southern Hills

Dave Frazee

pin

1:17

Dual vs Southern Hills

01/14/22

160

Lost

Palmyra-Macedon

Gage Burgess

pin

1:45

Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/22

160

Won

Penfield

Jason Knight

pin

:59

Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/22

160

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Tyler Sloan

pin

1:36

Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/22

160

Lost

Webster Thomas

Dylan Schmitt

dec

10-5

Bradshaw Tournament

01/19/22

172

Won

Mynderse

Blayze Keefer

pin

1:19

Dual vs Mynderse

02/05/22

160

Won

Cortland

Luca Canzano

maj dec

9-0

1st

Section III Class B Tournament

02/05/22

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jonathan Everhart

dec

5-2

Section III Class B Tournament

02/12/22

160

Lost

Canastota

Evan Austerman

dec

5-0

2nd

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

160

Won

Mount Markham

Brad Burke

pin

4:58

Section III Division II Championships

02/12/22

160

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jonathan Everhart

pin

1:56

Section III Division II Championships

02/25/22

160

Lost

Windsor

Mason McCombs

maj dec

18-5

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

160

Won

John Glenn

Joe Lacorte

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

160

Won

Eagle Academy

Carlos Bermudez

maj dec

10-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

160

Lost

Gouverneur

Carter Baer

tf

15-0; 1:22

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/25/22

160

Won

Wheatley

Yanjun Lin

dec

3-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2021-22 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
7
18
0
6
1
0
0
134
33

2019-20

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/19

152

Won

Peru

Jack Hayes

dec

5-4

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

152

Won

General Brown

Sheamus Devine

pin

1:39

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Richter

pin

3:23

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

152

Lost

Fairport

Patrick Unger

maj dec

10-1

Andersen Tournament

12/07/19

152

Won

Whitesboro

Donovan Johnston

pin

3:15

Andersen Tournament

12/11/19

152

Won

Hannibal

Dan Przepiora

pin

1:00

Dual vs Hannibal

12/13/19

152

Won

Oswego

Jacob Garcia

dec

10-6

Dual vs Oswego

12/14/19

152

Won

SJSC

Phillip Kissman

pin

1:39

1st

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

152

Won

New Hartford

Jason Hale

pin

1:19

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

152

Won

Whitesboro

Donovan Johnston

pin

1:36

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

152

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

pin

3:48

Phoenix Round Robin

12/14/19

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Luke Richter

pin

1:04

Phoenix Round Robin

12/18/19

160

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Rodriguez

pin

3:38

Dual vs Cazenovia

12/28/19

152

Won

Red Jacket

Ethan Lenny

dec

3-2

Red Creek Duals

12/28/19

145

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Clayton Reed

tf

18-3

Red Creek Duals

12/28/19

152

Won

Red Creek

Josh Searle

pin

1:23

Red Creek Duals

12/28/19

145

Won

Mynderse

Jakob Alcott

pin

1:53

Red Creek Duals

12/28/19

152

Won

Avoca

Nevin Davis

pin

3:08

Red Creek Duals

01/04/20

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Conner Shaw

dec

11-8

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

145

Lost

Central Square

Kole Mulhauser

tf

3:42

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Conner Shaw

dec

8-7

4th

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/04/20

145

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

dec

7-6

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/08/20

152

Won

Mexico

Bryan Stock

dec

8-4

Dual vs Mexico

01/10/20

145

Lost

Horseheads

Serfino Menard

pin

1:06

2nd

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

145

Won

Waterloo

Neil Ferrington

maj dec

12-3

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Zander Arnold

dec

13-8

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/10/20

145

Won

Dundee

Hayden Erick

pin

1:28

Robert Bradshaw Invitatiional

01/15/20

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Conner Shaw

dec

9-6

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/17/20

145

Lost

Marcellus

Dylan Price

tf

15-0 3:43

Dual vs Marcellus

01/29/20

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Cole Mullen

pin

1:45

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

02/01/20

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Conner Shaw

dec

8-5

2nd

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

145

Won

Hannibal

Hunter Dumas

pin

3:09

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

145

Won

Homer

David Morse

pin

1:03

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/01/20

145

Won

Marcellus

Tim Okhman

dec

9-3

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/08/20

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

dec

4-3

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

Cooperstown

Sam Lytel

pin

3:56

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

145

Won

South Lewis

Colin Randall

dec

11-6

Section III Class D Tournament

02/08/20

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Cameron Russell

dec

4-2

4th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/15/20

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Conner Shaw

dec

3-1

4th

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Won

Beaver River

Connor Everson

dec

8-4

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Anderson Klosner

pin

1:07

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Conner Shaw

maj dec

14-6

Section III Division II Championshpis

02/15/20

145

Won

Chittenango

Joseph Mariani

dec

6-5

Section III Division II Championshpis

2019-20 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
11
18
1
13
0
0
0
154
44

2018-19

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/18

132

Won

Onondaga

fft

Dual vs Onondaga

12/11/18

132

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

maj dec

18-7

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

12/15/18

132

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

fft

8th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

132

Lost

New Hartford

Maxwell Horowitz

inj def

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

132

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

maj dec

13-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/15/18

132

Lost

Grand Island

Seth Jackson

dec

6-1

Phoenix Round Robin

12/18/18

132

Won

Hannibal

Seth Salmonsen

dec

8-5

Dual vs Hannibal

12/20/18

132

Won

South Seneca

Jack Snyder

pin

0:15

Dual vs South Seneca

12/29/18

132

Won

Red Creek

Justin Kush

dec

14-7

Red Creek Duals

12/29/18

132

Won

Lyons

Reinaldo Cuadrado

pin

1:30

Red Creek Duals

12/29/18

132

Won

North Rose-Wolcott

Clayton Reed

pin

1:19

Red Creek Duals

01/03/19

132

Won

Oswego

fft

Dual vs Oswego

01/05/19

132

Won

Moravia

Ed Sisson

pin

1:40

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

132

Lost

Auburn

Luca Pirozzolo

dec

13-6

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

132

Won

Port Byron

Jonathan Everhart

pin

2:38

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/05/19

132

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Austin Mullin

dec

6-0

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic

01/11/19

132

Lost

Tioga

Brady Worthing

pin

2:54

Bradshaw Invitational

01/11/19

132

Lost

Geneva

Beka Bekauri

dec

7-1

Bradshaw Invitational

01/16/19

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

01/17/19

138

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Cameron Drake Gates

dec

5-2

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/22/19

132

Won

West Genesee

Dylan Johnston

pin

1:26

Dual vs West Genesee

01/26/19

132

Won

Phoenix

Ethan Bruno

maj dec

14-5

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

pin

:27

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Price

maj dec

10-0

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

01/26/19

132

Lost

Phoenix

Holt Reed

pin

2:36

4th

Liberty/Patriot League Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

pin

5:14

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Canastota

Colbey Bixby

pin

3:02

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Lost

Onondaga

Dalton Currie

pin

3:24

Section III Class C Tournament

02/02/19

138

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Derek Quigley

maj dec

12-4

5th

Section III Class C Tournament

2018-19 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
15
7
0
4
3
0
0
74
69

2017-18

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/17

126

Lost

Onondaga

Muhamed Hirkic

dec

8-5

Dual vs Onondaga

12/06/17

126

Won

Hannibal

Caleb Raszl

pin

3:20

Dual vs Hannibal

12/09/17

132

Lost

Otselic Valley

Dakota Hackett

pin

2:40

Viking Duals

12/09/17

126

Lost

BGAH

Brody Oleksak

pin

1:17

Viking Duals

12/09/17

126

Won

Oxford-Greene

Nico Hubbert

pin

4:45

Viking Duals

12/09/17

126

Lost

Windsor

Deekon Flint

dec

5-2

Viking Duals

12/09/17

126

Lost

Homer

Matthew McCumber

dec

6-2

Viking Duals

12/14/17

132

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Alpha

dec

10-3

Dual vs Jordan-Elbridge

12/16/17

126

Won

Liverpool

Charlie Tran

dec

8-3

7th

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Clint Baker

pin

6:00

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Sam Abreham

dec

6-3

Phoenix Round Robin

12/16/17

126

Lost

Baldwinsville

Zach Hahn

tf

17-2

Phoenix Round Robin

12/30/17

132

Lost

Red Creek

Justin Kush

dec

14-7

Red Jacket Holiday Duals

12/30/17

132

Lost

Dundee

Steven Ameigh

pin

2:52

Red Jacket Holiday Duals

01/07/18

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

pin

:25

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

120

Won

Mynderse

Cody McIntyre

pin

1:24

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

120

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Jared Alpha

dec

12-10

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/18

120

Won

Auburn

Jamyr Grimes

pin

4:22

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/10/18

120

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

6-4

Dual vs APW/Pulaski

01/14/18

120

Won

Cazenovia

Jared Smith

pin

:54

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

dec

16-11

Cazenovia Invitational

01/14/18

120

Lost

Homer

Nick Rice

pin

5:10

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/18

120

Won

Oswego

Trey Seguin

pin

1:18

Dual vs Oswego

01/17/18

120

Won

Poland

Austin Sheehy

pin

2:30

Dual vs Poland

01/18/18

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

tf

20-5

Dual vs Cato-Meridian

01/23/18

120

Won

South Seneca

fft

Dual vs South Seneca

01/27/18

120

Won

APW/Pulaski

Carlton Alder

dec

3-2

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

pin

2:28

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Won

Cazenovia

Luca Ferreira

pin

2:34

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

maj dec

16-6

OHSL C/D Tournament

01/27/18

120

Lost

Phoenix

Christian Kee

pin

:53

4th

OHSL C/D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

Port Byron

Joe Powers

maj dec

12-4

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jason Price

dec

8-2

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Lost

South Lewis

Cody Greene

dec

7-1

Section III Class D Tournament

02/03/18

120

Won

South Lewis

Dylan Vosburgh

maj dec

19-7

5th

Section III Class D Tournament

02/10/18

120

Lost

Cato-Meridian

Hunter White

dec

9-7

Section III Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
21
8
0
6
1
0
0
73
93

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
86
54
51
1
29
5
0
0
435
239