Season:

Address:

1245 Hillside Drive

Watervliet, NY 12189

Coach:

Dennis Lane

Phone:

(518) 629-3300

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Garnet/Gray

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Cannoneers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ahmadzai, Abe

Ahmadzai, Ali

Brammer, Kevin

Canty, Karlton

Cesare, Don

Coleman, Daytwan

Fitzgerald, Brandon

Flynn, Kendryek (3)

George, Diogenese

Gratto, Anthony

Guilbault, Zach

Krempecki, Kyle

Mayville, Jeremy

Miglucci, Cole

Nichols, Chris

Oathout, Jacob

Oathout, Justin

Peterson, Peyton

Powell, Dontae

Santelli, Dominic

Senecal, Tyler

Strock, Jeremiah

Thompson, Matt

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/27

CDWOA JV Tournament
@ TBA

10:00

12/09

@ Coxsackie-Athens

06:00

12/11

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

10:00

12/16

@ Maple Hill

06:00

12/18

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

10:00

12/23

CATSKILL

06:00

12/29

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals
@ Cooperstown

10:00

01/08

Jamie Mormile Tournament
@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

10:00

01/13

TACONIC HILLS

06:00

01/20

GREENVILLE

06:00

01/22

King Bison Invitational
@ Shaker

09:00

01/27

RENSSELAER

06:00

02/03

@ Berlin

06:00

02/05

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ TBD

10:00

02/12

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Larry Farrell
1985 - 250
2nd NYS
Ken Addy
1993 - 105
 
Brian Walsh
2009 - 135
6th NYS
John Delaney
2010 - 096
6th NYS
Brian Walsh
2011 - 152
2nd NYS
Collin O'Brien
2016 - 145
 
Collin O'Brien
2017 - 152
 
Sterling Spoon
2018 - 195
 
Reggie Poulin
2018 - 220
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

John Delaney
2007 - 096
 
John Delaney
2009 - 096
 
Greg Mollnow
2009 - 215
 
Brian Walsh
2010 - 140
5th NYS
Dustin Hallock
2010 - 171
 
Nick Scott
2014 - 285
2nd NYS
Connor Lyon
2018 - 113
5th NYS
Peyton White
2019 - 106
 
Owen Lyons
2019 - 160
 
Sterling Spoon
2019 - 220
 
Patrick Moore
2020 - 132
 
Nick McNulty
2020 - 195
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS