Season:

Address:

3992 NY 2

Troy, NY 12180

Coach:

Eric Roadcap

Jim Scheffler

Scott Bishop

Phone:

(518) 279-4600

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Wasaren League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bengals

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bishop, Torin (2)

Bishop, Trevor (1)

Buckley, Luke

Clarkson, Logan

Clayton, Hunter

Derival, Tony

Duncan, Cj

Fitzpatrick, Austin (3)

Frost, Emily

Goodell, Dominick

Grogan, Dylan

Laporto, Carmelo

Mackey, Bryan

Mays, Joe

Mcmann, Ryan

Ortiz, Devonte (5)

Pallidino, Anthony

Plante, Mike

Retell, Bryce

Retell, Reagan

Ring, Liam

Roadcap, Ty

Rokjer, Bobby

Rosenberger, Jack

Scheffler, Joe

Vaghn, Alex

Yetto, Shane

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

Columbia Blue Devil Round Robin
@ Columbia

Results

12/09

MECHANICVILLE-STILLWATER

54-15

12/14

ALBANY

54-12

12/15

@ Duanesburg

35-22

12/18

Sabre Duals
@ Schalmont

1st

 

Schalmont

42-23

 

Lansingburgh

49-12

 

Maple Hill

42-30

 

Albany

51-12

12/22

SALEM-CAMBRIDGE

42-34

01/04

COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE

39-36

01/06

@ Hoosick Falls

57-18

01/10

TAMARAC JV INVITATIONAL

05:00

01/13

RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK

45-27

01/15

Joe McCabe Invitational
@ Maple Hill

1st

01/18

FONDA-FULTONVILLE-JOHNSTOWN

59-6

01/22

BENGAL DUALS

1st

 

Berlin

54-12

 

Burr Burton Academy, VT

54-15

 

Whitehall

60-12

 

Berlin

36-18 (B)

 

Burr Burton Academy, VT

30-18 (B)

 

Whitehall

16-39 (B)

 

Tamarac

0-64 (B)

01/23

C-A Girls Folkstyle
@ Coxsackie-Athens

Results

01/29

Coach Ken Baker Classic
@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

2nd

02/05

Section 2 Class C Tournament
@ Stillwater

2nd

02/12

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

4th

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

103

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

WASAREN LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
16
0
1.000
2
0
1.000
6
7
0.462
1
1
0.500
6
8
0.429
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jake Oswald
2009 - 140
 
Fritz Sheffler
2017 - 160
6th NYS
Bobby Treshock
2020 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Trevor Bishop
2022 - 118
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Jake Oswald
2010 - 145
 
Logan Brunick
2016 - 152
 
Riley Retell
2019 - 120
 
Torin Bishop
2020 - 113
 
Torin Bishop
2022 - 132
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS