Season:

Address:

1 Tartan Way

Scotia, NY 12302

Coach:

Josh Culora

Phone:

(518) 382-1231

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Foothills Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Tartans

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baldwin, Aydin

Barber, Lyndon

Bourkia, Alwalid

Conti, Calvin

Corbett, Ian

Dilallo, Nicholas

Hempstead, Zaiden

Hilt, Zachary

Holt, Ryley

Knaggs, Tanner

Mazzucco, Jacob

Perry, Marcus

Robar, Ethan

Sweeney, Kaleb

Tryon, Angelo

Watson, Sam

Whiting, Cade

Wojtowecz, Kolt

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/08

HUDSON FALLS

05:00

12/11

Duanesburg Duals
@ Duanesburg

09:00

12/11

Mat Mania
@ Glens Falls

10:00

12/15

@ Amsterdam

06:00

12/18

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament
@ Hudson Falls

10:00

12/30

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals
@ Schenectady

10:00

01/05

SCHUYLERVILLE

06:00

01/12

@ Queensbury

06:00

01/12

vs South Glens Falls @ Queensbury

06:00

01/24

Foothills JV Throwdown
@ Hudson Falls

05:00

01/27

DUANESBURG

06:00

02/05

Section 2 Class B Tournament
@ TBD

10:00

02/12

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

12/12

@ South Glens Falls

06:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
3
2
0.600
0
0
0.000
1
3
0.250
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jack Beck
1961 - 133
 
Bob Bishop
1967 - 180
 
John Steadwell
1968 - 095
2nd NYS
John Simonson
1969 - 095
 
John Pitts
1969 - 112
2nd NYS
Dan Taylor
1969 - 133
 
Dave Borisenko
1969 - 165
 
Walt Sustek
1969 - HWT
4th NYS
Mitch Draina
1970 - 133
 
Mark Jones
1971 - 180
 
Dave Snyder
1974 - 215
3rd NYS
Jon Denny
1983 - 091
 
Kevin DiCerbo
1985 - 119
 
Kevin DiCerbo
1986 - 126
6th NYS
Bill Tooley
1990 - 250
 
Chris Rodecker
1993 - 132
5th NYS
Chris Rodecker
1994 - 132
 
Justin Grupe
1998 - 096
4th NYS
Justin Grupe
1999 - 103
 
Rob Male
1999 - 140
6th NYS
Dwayne Hash-Barberis
2002 - 152
2nd NYS
Dwayne Hash-Barberis
2003 - 160
4th NYS
Eric VanPaten
2005 - 171
5th NYS
Jason Paul
2005 - 189
 
Dan Riggi
2006 - 096
 
Mark Burchardt
2006 - 130
6th NYS
Mark Burchardt
2007 - 130
 
John Gochenour
2007 - 135
 
Dan Riggi
2009 - 125
4th NYS
Jordan Sartin
2015 - 120
 
Dillan Palaszewski
2016 - 120
 
Dillan Palaszewski
2017 - 138
 
Joey Scheeren
2018 - 106
 
Joseph Scheeren
2019 - 113
 
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Dan Riggi
2007 - 112
 
Dan Riggi
2008 - 125
 
John Gochenour
2008 - 135
5th NYS
Nico Riccio
2013 - 106
 
Steven Culbert
2014 - 145
 
Dillan Palaszewski
2015 - 099
5th NYS
Steven Culbert
2015 - 138
 
Dillan Palaszewski
2018 - 160
3rd NYS

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Mark Jones
Class of 2009
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS