Season:

Address:

14 Spring Street

Schuylerville, NY 12871

Coach:

Donovan Santisteban

Phone:

(518) 695-3255

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Foothills Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Orange/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Black Horses

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Barrett, Jordan

Bohley, Daniel

Bohley, Derek

Bohley, Isaiah

Boudreau, Kayleb

Delorier, Daniel

Eglin, Dale

Farstad, Bella

Griffen, Luke

Jones, Aidan

Macmillan, Donald

Macneil, Kadyn

Mccauliffe, Colby

Raphael, K.Amani

Scheidecker, Nathan

Stiassney, Scott

Swertner, Cole

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/08

vs Glens Falls @ Scotia-Glenville

05:00

12/08

HUDSON FALLS

06:00

12/11

Duanesburg Duals
@ Duanesburg

09:00

12/18

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
@ Granville

09:00

12/22

@ Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

06:00

12/23

MECHANICVILLE-STILLWATER

06:00

12/30

Queensbury Holiday Tournament
@ Queensbury

10:00

01/04

HOOSICK FALLS

06:00

01/05

@ Scotia Glenville-Galway

06:00

01/08

Mount Anthony Tournament
@ Mount Anthony Union, VT

10:00

01/12

@ Queensbury

06:00

01/12

vs South Glens Falls @ Queensbury

06:00

01/15

Hoosick Falls Duals
@ Hoosick Falls

10:00

01/26

AMSTERDAM

06:00

01/27

CANAJOHARIE-FORT PLAIN

06:00

01/29

Coach Ken Baker Classic
@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

10:00

02/05

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ TBD

10:00

02/12

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

FOOTHILLS COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
3
2
0.600
0
0
0.000
1
3
0.250
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Eric Johanson
2005 - 119
6th NYS
Eric Johanson
2006 - 119
3rd NYS
Sarah Anderson
2007 - 096
 
Sarah Anderson
2008 - 103
 
Dan Ladd
2008 - 285
4th NYS
Brendan Goldup
2009 - 096
3rd NYS
Dan Ladd
2009 - 285
2nd NYS
Anthony Cardinuto
2014 - 106
 
Orion Anderson
2015 - 099
 
Tyler Green
2015 - 170
 
Orion Anderson
2016 - 106
STATE CHAMP
Tyler Green
2016 - 170
6th NYS
Orion Anderson
2017 - 120
STATE CHAMP
Orion Anderson
2018 - 126
STATE CHAMP
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Dan Ladd
2007 - 275