Season:

Address:

136 Academy Drive

Schoharie, NY 12157

Coach:

Rob Merchant

Eric Merchant

Phone:

(518) 295-6600

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Western Athletic Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Royal Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Indians

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Indians are wrestling with the
Duanesburg Eagles for the 2021-22 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ash, Caroline

Bastiani, Raul

Cooper, Dalton

Dence, Bradley

Dingee, Mika

Grenier, Lucas

Killenberger, Carson

Leger, Jeremiah

Lewandowski, Tyler

Lints, Zoey

Lloyd, Tyler (4)

Nicolella, Scott (2)

Noviczski, Adam

Rehberg, Jeremy (3)

Schweigard, Jacob

Stealey, Daniel (5)

Straight, Landon

Vannie, Cody

Vogt, Christopher (5)

Wayman-Bender, Eddison

Welch, Mason

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/07

HOOSICK FALLS

42-30

12/11

DUANESBURG DUALS

2nd

 

Albany

42-11

 

Warrensburg

11-58

 

Scotia Glenville-Galway

42-24

 

Schuylerville

54-12

12/15

TAMARAC

22-35

12/18

Battle in the Valley
@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

4th

 

Cobleskill-Richmondville

33-30

 

Coxsackie-Athens

30-43

 

Hadley Luzerne-Lake George

42-24

 

Warrensburg

8-57

 

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

28-39

12/23

@ Amsterdam

35-22

12/30

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals
@ Schenectady

1st

 

Mohonasen

43-21

 

Scotia Glenville-Galway

66-12

 

Schenectady

36-21

 

Schalmont

48-22

 

Niskayuna

39-28

01/06

BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO

60-18

01/07
01/08

Ross Cordell Rotary Tournament
@ Oneonta

9th

01/13

@ Canajoharie-Fort Plain

42-27

01/15

Joe McCabe Invitational
@ Maple Hill

3rd

01/19

ONEONTA

45-22

01/22

DOMINICK KOSSMAN MEMORIAL DUALS

3rd

 

Salem-Cambridge

34-35

 

Maple Hill

35-28

 

Granville

38-18

 

Bethlehem

33-42

 

Onteora

48-21

01/23

C-A Girls Folkstyle
@ Coxsackie-Athens

Results

01/25

FONDA-FULTONVILLE-JOHNSTOWN

42-25

01/27

@ Scotia Glenville-Galway

36-27

02/05

Section 2 Class D Tournament
@ Cambridge

2nd

02/12

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

5th

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

86

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Dylan Callahan
2015 - 106
 
Dylan Callahan
2016 - 113
 
Dillon Warner
2016 - 152
 
Dillon Warner
2017 - 182
5th NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Alexis Bleau
2012 - 099
 
Austin Lints
2018 - 126
 
Dylan Callahan
2018 - 132
 
Austin Lints
2019 - 126