Season:

Address:

15 Mountain Rd

Ravena, NY 12143

Coach:

Justin Schipano

Bill Craft

Bob Pelletier

Phone:

(518) 756-5200

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Indians

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alaimo, Jacob

Alaimo, Zander

Beals, Jacob

Broadhurst, Frank (3)

Brozowski, Dominick

Burke, Kyle

Carkner, Jaymie

Chapman, Erik

Dragon, Jarrett

Forster, Aiden

Green, Ethan

Hatz, Adam

Hoffman, Dominic

Holl, Jayden

Hyslop, Hayden

Jones, Jaequan

Jones, Rae

Lyle, JT (4)

Maltese, Dominick

Mccormack, Sean

Miles, Alex

Miller, Joe

Miner, Aiden

Ortiz, Alivia

Owen, Chambers

Piscitelli, Antonio

Polyak, Jacy

Potter, Kaden

Shear, Will

Sill, Austin

Strock, Briana

Taber, Donovin

Templeton, Will

Williams, Jaden

Winfield, Brendin

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/27

CDWOA JV Tournament
@ TBA

10:00

12/15

SCHALMONT

46-27

12/18

LEWIS JOHNSON MEMORIAL DUALS

4th

 

Queensbury

27-44

 

Taconic Hills

60-18

 

Bethlehem

36-30

 

Unatego-Unadilla Valley

36-42

12/22

@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

27-36

01/06

LA SALLE INSTITUTE

54-21

01/13

@ Tamarac

27-45

01/15

Hoosick Falls Duals
@ Hoosick Falls

2nd

 

Hoosick Falls

57-15

 

Schuylerville

66-12

 

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

42-30

 

Whitehall

53-24

 

Saranac

21-51

01/20

@ Mohonasen

18-36

01/27

ICHABOD CRANE

72-6

01/29

RCS ROUND ROBIN

Results

02/01

Berne-Knox-Westerlo Multi-Meet
@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

5th

02/02

LANSINGBURGH

54-21

02/05

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Watervliet

1st

02/12

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

12th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
7
5
0.583
6
0
1.000
8
4
0.667
5
1
0.833
10
6
0.625
4
2
0.667
6
11
0.353
3
3
0.500
4
16
0.200
1
5
0.167
1
7
0.125
1
5
0.167
1
14
0.067
1
5
0.167
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Tim Baranska
1988 - 215
4th NYS
Bob Pelletier
1990 - 105
 
Jared Lackie
2000 - 160
 
Jared Lackie
2001 - 171
 
Herb Tompkins
2004 - 140
5th NYS
Nate Graham
2006 - 160
5th NYS
Cody Legg
2007 - 152
 
Nate Graham
2007 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Donnie McBride
2007 - 275
5th NYS
Joey Persico
2009 - 112
 
Andy Lyman
2009 - 125
6th NYS
Andy Lyman
2010 - 130
3rd NYS
Andy Lyman
2011 - 125
STATE CHAMP
A.J. Rue
2011 - 135
2nd NYS
Alex Soutiere
2012 - 285
2nd NYS
Alex Soutiere
2013 - 285
3rd NYS
Logan Kunkle
2014 - 220
6th NYS
David Ingraham
2016 - 182
 
Keith Houghtaling
2016 - 285
 
Juan Estrada
2018 - 138
 
Kaden Gransbury
2019 - 120
 
Marlon Laing
2019 - 145
 
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Emanuel Hernandez
2007 - 119
 
Cody Legg
2008 - 152
5th NYS
Jerome Gladney
2012 - 106
 
Ryan Allman
2016 - 106
 
Naphtali Steward
2017 - 182
 
Brandon Mogul
2018 - 113
 
Christian Salvio
2019 - 285
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

John Vishneowski
Class of 2022
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS