Season:

Address:

2072 Curry Rd

Schenectady, NY 12303

Coach:

Sean Daley

Mark Hitchcock

Matt Poodiak

Phone:

(518) 356-8300

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Orange/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Barker, Rayshawn

Carlos, Drahcir

Cruz, Elias

Curcio, Evan

Eimers, Andrew

Eimers, Hunter

Evans, Nate

Golden, Marquel

Graulau, Vincent (2)

Groncki, Cameron

Groncki, Samantha

Kannamore, Shawnjohn

Kibbe, Leland

Kleitz, Seth

Leach, Lucas

Leach, Nick

Li, Jacky

Lofstrom, Matt

Mowery, Ryan

O'Connor, Clayton (3)

Payton, Landon

Pietrefesa, John

Richards, Daniel

Rivera, Nico (2)

Serafini, Mario

Snyder, Michael

Strauss, Zacharyah

Vanguysling, Ryan

Weber, Tucker

Yetto, Matt

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

MOHONASEN INVITATIONAL

1st

12/11

Wrangle in the Plains
@ Impact Athletic Center

Results

12/15

WARRENSBURG

16-57

12/16

LA SALLE INSTITUTE

47-20

12/22

@ Schalmont

36-33

12/30

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals
@ Schenectady

3rd

 

Duanesburg

21-43

 

Niskayuna

29-36

 

Schalmont

33-30

 

Scotia Glenville-Galway

54-24

 

Schenectady

36-23

01/06

@ Ichabod Crane

53-12

01/08

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

9th

01/13

@ Lansingburgh

36-21

01/15

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

8th

01/20

RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK

36-18

01/22

King Bison Invitational
@ Shaker

5th

01/27

COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE

21-45

02/05

Section 2 Class B Tournament
@ Queensbury

5th

02/12

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

6th

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

63

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
7
5
0.583
6
0
1.000
8
4
0.667
5
1
0.833
10
6
0.625
4
2
0.667
6
11
0.353
3
3
0.500
4
16
0.200
1
5
0.167
1
7
0.125
1
5
0.167
1
14
0.067
1
5
0.167
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Pat Popolizio
1970 - 110
 
Pat Popolizio
1971 - 115
 
John Gallo
1980 - 167
6th NYS
John Gallo
1981 - 177
2nd NYS
Pat Ferri
1983 - 119
6th NYS
Corey Quintana
2012 - 285
 
Jacob DeGuire
2019 - 132
 
Clayton O'Connor
2020 - 099
 
Jacob Deguire
2020 - 138
5th NYS
Camrin Russell
2020 - 285
 
Clayton O'Connor
2022 - 110
 
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Vincent Graulau
2022 - 102
 
Nico Rivera
2022 - 118