Season:

Address:

2072 Curry Rd

Schenectady, NY 12303

Coach:

Sean Daley

Mark Hitchcock

Matt Poodiak

Phone:

(518) 356-8300

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Orange/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Barker, Rayshawn

Carlos, Drahcir

Cruz, Elias

Curcio, Evan

Eimers, Andrew

Eimers, Hunter

Evans, Nate

Golden, Marquel

Graulau, Vincent

Groncki, Cameron

Groncki, Samantha

Kannamore, Shawnjohn

Kibbe, Leland

Kleitz, Seth

Leach, Lucas

Leach, Nick

Li, Jacky

Lofstrom, Matt

Mowery, Ryan

O'Connor, Clayton (1)

Payton, Landon

Pietrefesa, John

Richards, Daniel

Rivera, Nico

Serafini, Mario

Snyder, Michael

Strauss, Zacharyah

Vanguysling, Ryan

Weber, Tucker

Yetto, Matt

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04

MOHONASEN INVITATIONAL

09:00

12/09

ALBANY ACADEMY

06:00

12/11

Wrangle in the Plains
@ Impact Athletic Center

10:00

12/16

LA SALLE INSTITUTE

06:00

12/22

@ Schalmont

06:00

12/30

Joe Bena Schenectady County Duals
@ Duanesburg

10:00

01/06

@ Ichabod Crane

06:00

01/08

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

10:00

01/13

@ Lansingburgh

06:00

01/15

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

10:00

01/20

RAVENA-COEYMANS-SELKIRK

06:00

01/22

King Bison Invitational
@ Shaker

09:00

01/27

COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE

06:00

02/05

Section 2 Class B Tournament
@ TBD

10:00

02/12

Section 2 Division I Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Pat Popolizio
1970 - 110
 
Pat Popolizio
1971 - 115
 
John Gallo
1980 - 167
6th NYS
John Gallo
1981 - 177
2nd NYS
Pat Ferri
1983 - 119
6th NYS
Corey Quintana
2012 - 285
 
Jacob DeGuire
2019 - 132
 
Clayton O'Connor
2020 - 099
 
Jacob Deguire
2020 - 138
5th NYS
Camrin Russell
2020 - 285