Season:

Address:

25 Kniskern Avenue
Mechanicville, NY 12118

Coach:

Fred DeCelle
Walter West

Phone:

(518) 664-9888

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Wasaren League

Directions:

Google Maps

Colors:

Red/White

Interactive:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

 

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Anello, Travis

Barber, Jameson

Barker, CJ

Baumgartner, Josh

Bergeron-waite, Brody

Bisaillon, Daleney

Bracken, Olivia

Daley, Michael

David, Robert

Demarco, Matt

Deshaw, Ali

Donini, Dom

Edwards, Codee

Gleeson, Ben

Grassman, Cadence

Halse, Onnika

Kaiser, Morgan

Knapp, Landon

Lazzeroni, Kaleb

Lyon, Alianna

Nania, Ben

Nania, Ethan

Niemiec, Jaedyn

Potter, Gavin

Rauenzahn, Jace

Reedy, Connor

Riddle, Jayden

Riley, Ryan

Rubinstein, Ben

Scoville, Lee

Sikamiotis, Alex

Sweet, John

Sweet, Maggie

Vanhoesen, Cole

Wagar, Nick

Washock, Tyler

Weiss, Charlie

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Doug Jones Duals
@ Mohonasen

10:00

12/05

BKW Multi Meet
@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

05:00

12/09

Tamarac Bengal Duals
@ Tamarac

10:00

12/12

LA SALLE INSTITUTE

06:00

12/15

Coach Ken Harrison Memorial Tournament
@ Granville

10:00

12/19

vs Christian Brothers Academy @ Stillwater

06:00

vs Cairo Durham @ Stillwater

06:00

12/21

LANSINGBURGH

06:00

01/04

GRANVILLE

06:00

BERNE-KNOX-WESTERLO

06:00

01/10

@ Hoosick Falls

06:00

01/17

@ Tamarac

06:00

01/20

Golden Horde Duals
@ Granville

10:00

01/23

ICHABOD CRANE

06:00

01/27

Coach Ken Baker Classic
@ Hoosick Falls

10:00

02/03

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Glens Falls

10:00

02/10

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

10:00

02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

WASAREN LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Fred Decelle
1980 - 091
6th NYS
Adam Erno
1981 - 091
5th NYS
Adam Erno
1982 - 098
Chris Tironi
1983 - 215
3rd NYS
Curtis Tironi
1986 - 250
5th NYS
Curtis Tironi
1987 - 250
2nd NYS
Ed Jesmain
1991 - 167
Josh Harrison
2010 - 152
Sam Chase
2010 - 285
6th NYS
Dan Hayner
2016 - 195
Daniel Motta
2017 - 126
Michael Gaudette
2017 - 220
Daniel Motta
2018 - 132
Luke Schirmacher
2023 - 160
6th NYS
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Frank Darwak
2017 - 120
Daniel Hayner
2017 - 285
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Chris Tironi
Class of 2008
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS


2017