Season:

Address:

1216 Maple Hill Road

Castleton-on-Hudson, NY 12033

Coach:

Tom Gibbons

Nick Servidone

Geoff Scheildin
Joe Garavelli

Phone:

(518) 732-7701

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Patroon Conference

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Scarlet/Royal Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Wildcats

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Ayarza, Javier

Berrios, Anthony

Colvin, James

Colvin, Vincent

Devoe, Nathan

Feliz, Devin

Gibbons, Gunnar

Goettinger, Tyler

Maier, Ethan

Ortiz, Anthony (4)

Place, Adam

Pomykaj, Jack

Roy, Nicholas

Santana, Kaiden

Selmer, Dean

Spring, Devin

Sturgis, Anthony (5)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

@ Greenville

36-30

12/04

Columbia Blue Devil Round Robin
@ Columbia

Results

12/09

@ Catskill

51-18

12/16

WATERVLIET-COHOES

56-18

12/18

Sabre Duals
@ Schalmont

2nd

 

Albany

45-24

 

Lansingburgh

42-18

 

Schalmont

42-21

 

Tamarac

30-42

12/23

CAIRO DURHAM

60-6

01/08

Warrensburg Duals
@ Warrensburg

5th

 

Warrensburg

6-60

 

Beekmantown

22-54

 

Whitehall

24-42

 

Essex, VT

36-27

 

Hudson Falls

15-60

01/13

COXSACKIE-ATHENS

28-45

01/15

JOE MCCABE INVITATIONAL

6th

01/19

BERLIN

60-12

01/22

Dominick Kossman Memorial Duals
@ Duanesburg

4th

 

Bethlehem

27-48

 

Duanesburg

28-35

 

Salem-Cambridge

18-48

 

Onteora

39-30

 

Granville

48-18

01/23

C-A Girls Folkstyle
@ Coxsackie-Athens

Results

01/26

@ Rensselaer

69-6

01/27

@ Taconic Hills

58-18

01/29

Coach Ken Baker Classic
@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

5th

02/01

Berne-Knox-Westerlo Multi-Meet
@ Berne-Knox-Westerlo

4th

02/05

Section 2 Class D Tournament
@ Cambridge

4th

02/12

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

22nd

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

PATROON CONFERENCE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
20
2
0.909
8
0
1.000
13
9
0.591
7
1
0.875
7
5
0.583
5
2
0.714
12
9
0.571
5
3
0.625
7
8
0.467
3
3
0.500
3
4
0.429
3
4
0.429
3
10
0.231
2
6
0.250
3
18
0.143
1
7
0.125
0
9
0.000
0
8
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Fred Skiff
1975 - 119
 
Dan Morgan
1976 - 126
 
Nick Belardo
1997 - 160
 
Otis Place
1999 - 145
6th NYS
Brandon Lapp
2004 - 152
 
Brandon Lapp
2005 - 160
 
Brandon Lapp
2006 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Caleb Svingala
2017 - 099
 
Trent Svingala
2017 - 106
STATE CHAMP
Caleb Svingala
2018 - 099
 
Trent Svingala
2018 - 120
STATE CHAMP
Caleb Svingala
2019 - 106
2nd NYS
Trent Svingala
2019 - 132
3rd NYS
Caleb Svingala
2020 - 126
3rd NYS
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Joe McCabe
Class of 2009