Season:

Address:

174 Williams Rd

Troy, NY 12180

Coach:

Jimmy Sutton

Nick Lettieri

Phone:

(518) 283-2500

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Cadets

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Boenaeu, Carlye Ana

Farrington, Blaise

Hartman, Riley

Hozanovic, Eron

Hutton, Ray (2)

Lettieri, Donovan

Lovely, Daniel

NeJaime, Sean

Wasserman, Sophia

Whalen, Jimmy

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/04
12/05

Bethlehem Round Robin
@ Bethlehem

10th

12/09

COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE

16-42

12/16

@ Mohonasen

20-47

12/18

Thomas Chickanis Memorial Tournament
@ Hudson Falls

7th

12/21

@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

30-36

12/22

ICHABOD CRANE

30-24

12/29
12/30

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

29th

01/06

@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

21-54

01/07
01/08

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic
@ Peru

6th

01/11

@ Schalmont

25-36

01/15

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

17th

01/20

@ Lansingburgh

30-36

01/23

C-A Girls Folkstyle
@ Coxsackie-Athens

Results

01/27

@ Albany

33-36

01/29

Coach Ken Baker Classic
@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

12th

02/05

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Watervliet

8th

02/12

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

23rd

02/25
02/26

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times Union Center, Albany

38th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
7
5
0.583
6
0
1.000
8
4
0.667
5
1
0.833
10
6
0.625
4
2
0.667
6
11
0.353
3
3
0.500
4
16
0.200
1
5
0.167
1
7
0.125
1
5
0.167
1
14
0.067
1
5
0.167
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Matt Herrington
1999 - 135
4th NYS
Jon Gregg
1999 - 189
3rd NYS
Steve Sutton
2000 - 096
4th NYS
Matt Herrington
2000 - 140
3rd NYS
Zach Taber
2000 - 145
3rd NYS
Jon Gregg
2000 - 215
3rd NYS
Steve Sutton
2001 - 096
2nd NYS
Zach Taber
2001 - 152
3rd NYS
Matt Herrington
2001 - 160
STATE CHAMP
Jon Gregg
2001 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Steve Sutton
2002 - 119
5th NYS
Matt Herrington
2002 - 160
STATE CHAMP
Steve Sutton
2003 - 130
3rd NYS
Dave McCarty
2003 - 152
6th NYS
Cole Merryman
2003 - 2015
 
Josh Madison
2004 - 103
6th NYS
Dave McCarty
2004 - 160
2nd NYS
Paul Florio
2005 - 135
STATE CHAMP
Dave McCarty
2005 - 160
2nd NYS
Manny Hickson
2006 - 160
2nd NYS
Colin Russell
2006 - 275
 
Zach Clemente
2007 - 135
2nd NYS
Ken Altarac
2007 - 215
 
Zach Clemente
2008 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Ken Altarac
2008 - 285
STATE CHAMP
Zack Clemente
2009 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Ken Altarac
2009 - 285
STATE CHAMP
Brendan Goldup
2010 - 112
6th NYS
Connor Sutton
2010 - 125
 
Jonathan Clemente
2011 - 135
 
Connor Sutton
2011 - 140
STATE CHAMP
Connor Sutton
2012 - 160
6th NYS
Jon Babson
2012 - 220
 
Trent Nadeau
2015 - 106
 
Joseph Clemente
2015 - 145
 
Nick Pino
2020 - 160
7th NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Connor Sutton
2009 - 112
 
Jonathan Clemente
2010 - 135
 
Ryan Moore
2016 - 152
 
Ray Hutton
2022 - 172
2nd NYS

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Matt Herrington
Class of 2007
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS