Season:

Address:

320 Seventh Avenue

Troy, NY 12182

Coach:

Matthew Poodiack

Brian Fox

Phone:

(518) 233-6806

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Colonial Council

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Knights

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

CC-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Carey, Derik

Faraci, Dominic

Finch, Britain

Ford, Kylier

Ford, Lekye

French, Christopher

Fu, Elijah

Golden, Joe

Harris, Colin

Loya, Eric

Millington, Sean

Mohammad, Mark

Molinari, Jeremy

Monge, Tyler

Morales, Jayden (5)

Pollack, Shawn

Quinones, Dhaimyon

Recore, Logan

Rivera, Miguel

Santos, Journey

Stennett, Jahmari

Taves, Andrew

Welch, Calvin

Zamani, Talha

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

@ Ichabod Crane

16-48

12/04

Mohonasen Invitational
@ Mohonasen

6th

12/14

vs Mechanicville-Stillwater @ Stillwater

48-27

12/18

Sabre Duals
@ Schalmont

4th

 

Maple Hill

18-42

 

Albany

27-28

 

Schalmont

33-24

 

Tamarac

12-49

12/29

Cooperstown Invitational
@ Cooperstown

8th

01/11

@ Cobleskill-Richmondville

9-54

01/13

MOHONASEN

21-36

01/15

Schenectady Invitational
@ Schenectady

14th

01/20

LA SALLE INSTITUTE

36-30

01/21
01/22

C-A Duals
@ Coxsackie-Athens

9th

 

Columbia

19-54

 

Deposit-Hancock

24-52

 

Ichabod Crane

48-12

 

Arlington

6-69

 

Schuylerville

24-30

 

Coxsackie-Athens

24-51

 

Catskill

24-33

 

Taconic Hills

30-31

 

Greenville

18-54

01/27

@ Schalmont

27-33

01/29

Coach Ken Baker Classic
@ Mechanicville-Stillwater

11th

02/02

@ Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

21-54

02/05

Section 2 Class CC Tournament
@ Watervliet

6th

02/12

Section 2 Division II Championships
@ Cool Insurance Arena

14th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

COLONIAL COUNCIL STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
7
5
0.583
6
0
1.000
8
4
0.667
5
1
0.833
10
6
0.625
4
2
0.667
6
11
0.353
3
3
0.500
4
16
0.200
1
5
0.167
1
7
0.125
1
5
0.167
1
14
0.067
1
5
0.167
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Chad Obzub
2010 - 171
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Nick Oligney
2008 - 130
 
Drew Oligney
2012 - 126